DMACC's Spring Semester President's List

​​​​​​​Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Spring Semester President’s List. To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of six credits and earned a 4.0 grade point average for that semester​

Those recognized from your area include:

  • Laura Ackerson, Nurse Aide, Manning
  • Eunique Adair, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emili Afonseca, Pre-Nursing, Norwalk
  • Riley Ahlrichs, Computer Information Systems, Ames
  • Halah Alazzawi, Web Development, West Des Moines
  • Christian Albaugh, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Isaiah Aldiano, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Salma Ali, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Carson Allbee, Java App Developer, Norwalk
  • Joshua Allen, Web Development, Urbandale
  • Winnie Aluoch, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Jaime Alvarado Millan, Computer Information Systems, Cedar Rapids
  • Eleazar Amoussou, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Mekarim Amro, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Chloe Ancell, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Timothy Ancona, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Damian Andersen, Video Production, Colfax
  • Rachel Andersen, SQL Application Developer, Monroe
  • Ian Anderson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jason Anderson, John Deere, West Des Moines
  • Thomas Anderson, Welding, West Des Moines
  • Lisa Antonelli, Electronics Engineering Technology, Altoona
  • Perry Antonelli, Data Science, Altoona
  • Willow Applegate, Business Administration, Johnston
  • Aaron Archambault, Business Administration, Nevada
  • Carycia Archer-Robb, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Karsyn Arend, Pre-Dental Occupations, Altoona
  • Sara Arens, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Diego Arevalo Molina, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Rebecca Arias, Psychology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Khloe Arndt, Pre-Dental Occupations, Spirit Lake
  • Allison Arnold, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Kaci Aschenbrenner, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Carolyn Aucker, Elementary Education Transfer, Ogden
  • Dominic Auxier, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sara Avalos, Medical Laboratory Technology, Marshalltown
  • Wendy Avalos, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Seila Avdic, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Sophie Babcock, Graphic Design, Grimes
  • Ellery Bacon, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Adam Bahnsen, Computer Information Systems, Adel
  • Orion Balfe, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Angela Ball, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Caden Bambrook, Business Administration, Altoona
  • Lincoln Banyas, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Brook Barkema, Liberal Arts, Klemme
  • Zoe Barker, Associate Degree Nursing, Indianola
  • Grace Barkley, Marketing, Cumberland
  • Joani Barlow, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alexis-Makayla Barnes, Elementary Education Transfer, Boone
  • Dylan Barnes, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, West Des Moines
  • Brenna Barquist, Elementary Education Transfer, Jewell
  • Eric Barr, Diesel Technology, Osceola
  • Brittany Barrett, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Bonnie Barton, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Katie Base, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Kaitlyn Bastin, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Erin Bathie, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Courtney Bauer, Medical Billing and Coding, Des Moines
  • Tod Bauer, Liberal Arts, Mc Callsburg
  • Jacob Baysinger, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Derek Beasley, Electronics Engineering Technology, Batavia
  • Joshua Beck, Paralegal, Grinnell
  • Cassandra Becke, Pre-Nursing, Templeton
  • Halen Becker, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Brandon Beecham, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Ankeny
  • Grant Behrens, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering Technology, Manning
  • Kristi Behrens, Human Resource Management, Denison
  • Shawn Bennigsdorf, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Allison Berg, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • John Bergeson, Electro-Mechanical Technology, Story City
  • Karen Bergeson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Chloe Bergman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Aaliyah Betts, Exercise Science-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Tapash Bhattarai, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Kate Bibbs, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Angela Bisek, Funeral Services, North Fond Du Lac
  • Meghan Bissen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Royce Blackledge, Advanced Nurse Aide, Nevada
  • Clayton Blake, Computer Information Systems, Grimes
  • Kaitlin Bliss, SQL Application Developer, Des Moines
  • Timothy Boehde, Civil Engineering Technology, Des Moines
  • Colby Boell, Computer Information Systems, Carroll
  • Jocelin Bolin, Video Production, Pleasant Hill
  • Katherine Bollig, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Alba Bon, Physics-Transfer, Ames
  • Sammantha Borkowski, Pre-Nursing, Jefferson
  • Callie Borst, Business-Transfer, Waukee
  • Jamie Borushaski, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Dennis Bowen, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Charlotte Bowler, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Diane Boyd, Gerontology Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Allison Brand, Graphic Design, Pella
  • Ilia Bravard, Computer Information Systems, Ames
  • Madison Brincks, Agribusiness, Glidden
  • Jennifer Brito Zacapala, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Typhanie Brookhart, Realtime Court Reporting, Ankeny
  • Jack Brown, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Lauryn Brown, Medical Laboratory Technology, Polk City
  • Heidi Bruce, Entrepreneurship, Des Moines
  • Vanessa Bruening, Medical Laboratory Technology, Nevada
  • Sibyl Brunscheon, Pre-Nursing, Story City
  • Savannah Bryan, Business-Transfer, Indianola
  • Marissa Buck, Interior Design Consultant, Ankeny
  • Makayla Bueltel, Agribusiness, Templeton
  • Jordan Buma, Electronics Engineering Technology, Pella
  • Julie Burger, C# Developer, West Des Moines
  • Brianna Burke, Nurse Aide, Huxley
  • Jeffrey Burkgren, Long-Term Care Administrator, Nora Springs
  • Brandon Busick, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Beau Butler, Liberal Arts, Eldora
  • Morgan Butler, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Aiden Byrnes, Electro-Mechanical Technology, Redfield
  • Kaleena Calcutta, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Diego Calderon, Pre-Health Occupations, West des Moines
  • Haddy Camara, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Mackenzie Campfield, Elementary Education Transfer, Des Moines
  • Paige Canova, Pre-Nursing, Polk City
  • Alexander Carlson, Culinary Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Bradley Carlson, Paralegal, Boone
  • Randall Carlson, John Deere, Elkhart
  • Amanda Carstensen, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Autumn Carter, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Carter, Realtime Court Reporting, Des Moines
  • Emily Carter, Early Childhood Education, Polk City
  • Lena Carter, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Louise Casey-Walker, Paralegal, Altoona
  • Tara Catron, Nurse Aide, Prairie City
  • Wade Chappelear, Accounting Certificate, Ankeny
  • Patience Charles, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Caitlin Chesnut, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Brady Chiles, Biology-Transfer, Altoona
  • Lisa Christensen, Digital Marketing, Des Moines
  • Ashlynn Christiansen, Medical Billing and Coding, Des Moines
  • Noah Chung, Computer Information Systems, Altoona
  • Cathryn Ciarfella, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kallen Citurs, Liberal Arts, Jefferson
  • Terra Cizek, Long-Term Care Administrator, West Des Moines
  • Kendra Clark, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kimberly Clark, Elementary Education Transfer, Des Moines
  • Kyle Clark, Building Trades, Ames
  • Stella Clark, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Teresa Clark, Associate Degree Nursing, Altoona
  • Terry Clark, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Brittany Clarke, Liberal Arts, Springville
  • Shannon Clausing, Pre-Nursing, Norwalk
  • Ellan Clay, Patient Access Specialist, Anita
  • Nikki Clearwater, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Heidi Clemmensen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dean Cliff, Web Development, Urbandale
  • Shyanne Clouse, Liberal Arts, Alden
  • Alexandria Clubine, Graphic Design, Ames
  • Miriam Cody, Human Services, Colfax
  • Emily Coghlan, Electronics Engineering Technology, Perry
  • Amanda Cole, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Ankeny
  • Jael Colima, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Mason Collette, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jada Collins, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Shelby Conger, Liberal Arts, Montezuma
  • Avery Conrad, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Constance Cook, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, West Des Moines
  • Kevin Cook, Computer Information Systems, Newton
  • Vanessa Cook, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Alexis Cooper, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Heather Cooper, Construction Management, Des Moines
  • Cassandra Copeland, Psychology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Olivia Coronado, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Salvador Correa, Pre-Dental Occupations, Des Moines
  • Jessica Correy, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Alyssa Corrigan, Criminal Justice, Johnston
  • Alex Cox, Computer Information Systems, Garwin
  • Nathan Crane, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Andrew Crawford, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Josh Crawford, Business Administration, Indianola
  • Spencer Cress, Computer Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Sophia Critelli, Realtime Court Reporting, West Des Moines
  • Andrea Cronin, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Maria Croyle, Elementary Education Transfer, Granger
  • Colby Crutchfield, Building Trades, Story City
  • Mihajlo Cuca, Marketing, Altoona
  • Mina Cummings, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Frank Curti, Information Technology/Network Administration, Indianola
  • Emma Dahle, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Deon Daigh, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Terry Daily, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jordan Davis, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Megan Davis, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Matt Dawson, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Peter Dea, Liberal Arts, Templeton
  • Gage Decker, Computer Information Systems, Murray
  • Leia Decker, Computer Information Systems, Murray
  • Sejla Dedic, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Matthew DeFelice, Secondary Education-Transfer, Johnston
  • Jessy Demoss, Liberal Arts, Kelley
  • Laura Derby, Accounting Specialist, North Liberty
  • Lindsie Dickhaut, Associate Degree Nursing, Grimes
  • Emma Dighton, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Bryant Dippel, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Samantha Disbrowe, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Laura Donaldson, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Charles Doud, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Maddey Doyle, Early Childhood Education, Runnells
  • Timothy Drabek, Biology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Quentin Dreyer, Liberal Arts, Manning
  • Megan Drilling Almquist, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Rachel Dudley, Graphic Design, Pleasant Hill
  • Thomas Dunegan, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Katelyn Durbin, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Lelaina Easton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bernadette Ebambi, Accounting Specialist, Urbandale
  • Maria Ekwall, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Joshua Elliott, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Chasity Ellis, Human Services, Altoona
  • Lillian Ellison, Computer Information Systems, Ames
  • Stephanie Ellsworth, Secondary Education-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Claire Enos, Business Administration, Cumming
  • Ericka Eregbu, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Roger Erwine, Video Production, Pleasant Hill
  • Elaine Eslick, Associate General Studies, Fort Dodge
  • Morgan Estes, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Hannah Euchner, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Christopher Ewart, Liberal Arts, Wapello
  • David Fazio, Business-Transfer, Bondurant
  • Alexandra Fees, Practical Nursing, Altoona
  • Morgan Feltner, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Samantha Finegan, Funeral Services, Scandia
  • Faith Finn, Acting, Des Moines
  • Grace Fisher, Pre-Nursing, Marshalltown
  • MaKayla Fisher, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Johnston
  • Leah Fitch, Business Administration, Woodward
  • Zachary Fleischman, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Callie Folkmann, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ashley Foster, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Michelle Francisco, Medical Billing and Coding, West Des Moines
  • Gage Franck, Liberal Arts, Marion
  • Jacob Frantzen, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Reagan Franzen, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Maxwell Frederick, Liberal Arts, Maxwell
  • Rita Fredericks, Medical Laboratory Technology, Grimes
  • Benjamin Frederickson, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Blaine Freeman, Information Technology/Network Administration, Indianola
  • Katherine Freerksen, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Carson Freese, Network Technology-Telecommunications, Dumont
  • Haley Freilinger, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Shellvonne Fuller, Nurse Aide, Des Moines
  • Andy Funke, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Andrew Galindo, Construction Management, Perry
  • Rebecca Galvan, Accounting Specialist, Panora
  • Jose Garcia, Electronics Engineering Technology, Urbandale
  • Emily Gard, Elementary Education Transfer, Adel
  • Nathaniel Gardner, Business-Transfer, Perry
  • Vanessa Garton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kelly Garvin, Patient Access Specialist, Coralville
  • Roman Geleta, Computer Information Systems, Altoona
  • Ababa Geletta, Photography, West Des Moines
  • Jeremy George, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Dominic Gering, Liberal Arts, Berwick
  • Evan Getter, Secondary Education-Transfer, Urbandale
  • Jacob Gilman, Electro-Mechanical Technology, Ankeny
  • Abigail Gingerich, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Austin Godwin, Fitness/Exercise Management, Prairie City
  • Max Goeders, Pre-Information Technology/Network Administration, Ames
  • Keith Golly, Business Administration, Altoona
  • Diana Gomez, Medical Laboratory Technology, Marshalltown
  • Saul Gonzalez, Electrical Trades, Ankeny
  • Esther Goodwin, Business Administration, Johnston
  • Julia Goodwin, Paralegal, Johnston
  • Benjamin Gorter, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Waukee
  • Nicholas Graham, Biology-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Frederick Grant, Psychology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Shalonda Green, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Gabriela Greene, Secondary Education-Transfer, Elkhart
  • David Gregoricka, ASSET - Ford, Ames
  • Tyler Grems, Auto Mechanics Technology, Milford
  • Josh Greufe, Water Environmental Technology, Ames
  • Allison Griebel, Psychology-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Megan Griffiths, Realtime Court Reporting, Urbandale
  • Scott Grigsby, Computer Information Systems, Altoona
  • Samuel Grinstead, Culinary Arts, Knoxville
  • Gillian Groomes, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ryan Gross, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Nolan Grove, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Victoria Grubb, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Andrew Guckes, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Lisa Guffey, Medical Assistant Industry Specialist, Ankeny
  • Duroje Gwamna, Python Application Developer, Oxford
  • Julia Gyure, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Samantha Haenzi, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Elizabeth Haertel, Medical Laboratory Technology, Clive
  • Hailey Haines, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ajla Hajric, Pre-Dental Occupations, Urbandale
  • Bobbie Halbrook, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nadir Hamoda, Human Services, Urbandale
  • Nathaniel Han, Web Development, Ames
  • Madison Haney, Human Services, Boone
  • Sara Hansen, Elementary Education Transfer, Waterloo
  • Derek Hanson, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Megan Hanson, Medical Laboratory Technology, Halbur
  • Kim Harkey, Long-Term Care Administrator, Dubuque
  • Amanda Harrington, Accounting Specialist, Maxwell
  • John Harris, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Michael Hartford, Liberal Arts, Mc Kinney
  • Mason Hartley, Water Environmental Technology, Wellman
  • Andrew Hartzler, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joshua Harvey, Water Environmental Technology, Pella
  • Noah Harvey, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Lilliana Hasbrouck, Psychology-Transfer, Maxwell
  • Kaisa Hatfield, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ames
  • Ashly Hauser, Marketing, Lake View
  • Sofia Havermann, Culinary Arts, Clive
  • Hannah Havick, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kim Havlicek, Medical Billing and Coding, Marion
  • Nicholas Haworth, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Hebert, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Natalie Hedgecock, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Rachel Heerema, Pre-Nursing, Pella
  • Alex Heinrichs, Computer Information Systems, Ames
  • Guadalupe Henderson, Accounting Specialist, Clarion
  • Madison Hennager, Pre-Nursing, Story City
  • Connor Henzi, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Abraham Hernandez, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Jose Hernandez, Accounting Specialist, Pleasant Hill
  • Jose Hernandez, Culinary Arts, Roland
  • Emely Herrera, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Abigail Herrick, Business-Transfer, Adel
  • Noah Heuton, Graphic Design, Carroll
  • Roxana Heuton, Business-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Sawyer Higgason, Liberal Arts, Eldora
  • Matthew Hill, Management, Norwalk
  • Ryan Hill, Fire Science Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Kelsie Hillard, Liberal Arts, Galena
  • Tasha Hinners, Associate Degree Nursing, Carroll
  • Nathan Hobbiebrunken, Technical Studies, Nevada
  • Larisa Hodzic, Photography, Grimes
  • Cierra Hoegh, Digital Marketing, Harlan
  • Brian Holladay, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Madrid
  • Candace Honeycutt, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Lauren Horsch, Paralegal, Ames
  • Jessica Horvath, Python Application Developer, Ottumwa
  • Denver Hoskins, Exercise Science-Transfer, Ogden
  • Ella Hoskins, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Avery Howe, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Hsin Hsu, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Noelle Huegerich, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Arlen Huezo, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Noah Huff, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Elizabeth Hughes, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Logan Hughes, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Ankeny
  • Jaden Hulbert, Auto Collision Technology, Adel
  • Grant Humphrey, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Connor Hunt, Water Environmental Technology, Marshalltown
  • Rebecca Huot, Liberal Arts, Muscatine
  • Adin Huric, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Ajla Ikeljic, Secondary Education-Transfer, Urbandale
  • Mark Irland, Network Technology-Telecommunications/Data Communications, Grinnell
  • Mya Irlmeier, Criminal Justice, Manning
  • Ashley Isley, Electronics Engineering Technology, West Des Moines
  • Daylene Iverson, Medical Laboratory Technology, Altoona
  • Christopher Jackson, Paralegal, Danville
  • Danielle Jackson, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Shaine Jacobs, Electro-Mechanical Technology, Jewell
  • Price Jacobsen, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Jeffrey Jaeger, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Sarah Jagiello, Psychology-Transfer, Clive
  • Kelsey James, Liberal Arts, Bouton
  • Payton Janning, Computer Languages, Carroll
  • Jacquelyne Jasek, Long-Term Care Administrator, Coralville
  • Brendan Jennings, Computer Information Systems, Norwalk
  • Scott Jennings, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Jayden Jensen, Turf Maintenance, Exira
  • Rochelle Jermier, Paralegal, Norwalk
  • Jenna Jessen, Early Childhood Education, Linn Grove
  • Simran Jhita, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Chad Jochems, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Jordan Johns, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Brenna Johnson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Brian Johnson, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Christopher Johnson, Business-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Delanie Johnson, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Kaitlyn Johnson, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ankeny
  • Kevin Johnson, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Lydia Johnson, Graphic Design, Huxley
  • Mollie Johnson, Associate Degree Nursing, Waukee
  • Sabina Johnson, Computer Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Taylor Johnson, Fashion, Grimes
  • Tessa Johnson, Business-Transfer, Story City
  • Wynne Johnson, Paralegal, North Liberty
  • Chasity Jones, Pre-Nursing, Adel
  • Drew Jones, Secondary Education-Transfer, Huxley
  • Lily Jones, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Taelor Ray Jones, Electronics Engineering Technology, Des Moines
  • Jessica Juhl, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Granger
  • Katelyn Jurasek, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Patricia Kahayira, Pre-Nursing, Norwalk
  • Alyson Kalsem, Business-Transfer, Huxley
  • Teresia Kanini, Long-Term Care Administrator, Cedar Falls
  • Jami Kapp, Early Childhood Education, Norwalk
  • Sannah Kawa, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Amber Kelly, Agribusiness, Promise City
  • Justin Kemp, Management, Boone
  • Sierra Kendall, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Karter Kennebeck, Agribusiness, Glidden
  • Dylan Kennedy, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Sydney Kennedy, Liberal Arts, Peosta
  • John Kerr, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jack Keuning, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Olivia Key, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Zawadi Kiboss, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Charles Kiehne, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ellie Kiese, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Ashley Kilpatrick, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Kamaura Kim, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Meredith King, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Thomas King, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Megan Kingery, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Jeffrey Kleespie, Photography, De Soto
  • Katrina Kleespie, Accounting Specialist, De Soto
  • Keisia Knapp, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Andrew Kober, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Bondurant
  • Wren Kocher, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ellen Kokes, Mortuary Science, Bloomington
  • Dana Kokjohn, Nurse Aide, Boone
  • Karen Kolb, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Anthony Kordick, Video Production, Ames
  • Watthanapong Krasae-Ath, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Hannah Kraus, Liberal Arts, Arcadia
  • Jeremiah Kriegel, Web Development, Pella
  • Nathan Kroeger, Agribusiness, Carroll
  • Tiffany Krouch, Criminal Justice, Altoona
  • Parker Krouse, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Nathan Kruidenier, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Rachel Kruzic, Business-Transfer, Nevada
  • Andrea Kurschinski, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Oskaloosa
  • Aaleah Laire, Business Administration, Grand River
  • Gabriel Laizure, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Matthew Lakey, Business Administration, Johnston
  • Michael Lamberto, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Emily Lambertz, Medical Assistant, Elkhart
  • Alexis Lander, Liberal Arts, Onawa
  • Daniel Lankford, John Deere, Des Moines
  • Chelsea Larsen, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Dena Larson, Criminal Justice: Emergency Management, West Des Moines
  • Laura Larson, Liberal Arts, Stanhope
  • Molly Laska, Video Production, Des Moines
  • Stephanie Lauri, Medical Office Specialist, Boone
  • Corrine Lawler, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Michael Lawler, Accounting Specialist, Carroll
  • William Lawson, Criminal Justice, Ypsilanti
  • KaDeem Leach, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Erica Leath, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Soren Leaverton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Daewon Lee, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Keezeng Lee, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • William Lee, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Shawn Lehan, Elementary Education Transfer, Waukee
  • Haley Lentz, Long-Term Care Practical Specialist, Rockwell
  • Masie Lewis, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Ryan Lewis, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Maxwell
  • Victoria Lewis, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Qiaoyan Li, Accounting Specialist, Waukee
  • Chloe Little, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Sierra Livengood, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Connor Lockwood, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering Technology, Ames
  • Sarah Logan, Cybersecurity, Indianola
  • Amy Logsdon, Accounting Specialist, Norwalk
  • Payton Lombardi, Business-Transfer, Clive
  • Trevor Long, Computer Information Systems, Le Grand
  • Caroline Longnecker, Tool & Die, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Lorenzen, Aging Services Management, Creston
  • Taylor Louw, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jeffrey Lubow, Web Developer, Huxley
  • Kristiina Ludwig, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Ty Luedtke, Liberal Arts, Chariton
  • David Luepke, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • James Lum-Warner, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Brett Lureman, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Ankeny
  • Kimberly Lussier, Criminal Justice, Springfield
  • Mercedes Macias, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Katherine Mackenzie, Management, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Magsino, Pre-Nursing, Adel
  • Mara Mandernach, Web Developer, Grimes
  • Matthew Marsh, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Olivia Marsh, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Juan Martinez, Graphic Design, Waukee
  • Jenna Marxen, Pre-Nursing, Bettendorf
  • Joel Mathers, Cybersecurity, Grimes
  • Abby Matney, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Lauren Mauritz, Web Developer, West Des Moines
  • Andrew May, Digital Forensic Investigation, Ankeny
  • Crystal May, Patient Access Specialist, Des Moines
  • Brynn McCalester, Realtime Court Reporting, Newton
  • Lexa McClarnon, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Elizabeth McCurdy, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Joshua McGinley, Digital Forensic Investigation, Newton
  • Elizabeth McGinn, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Clover McHargue, Medical Billing and Coding, Prairie City
  • Maddison McLaughlin, Pre-Nursing, Coon Rapids
  • Nicole McMahon, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Daniel McNabb, Funeral Services, Kennett
  • Megan McSparin, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Jewell
  • Chase Mechaelsen, Business-Transfer, Story City
  • Camila Medina Arias, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Elizabeth Mefford, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Bae Meh, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Sydney Mehre, Web Development, Urbandale
  • Fidelina Mendoza, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Kristen Menges, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kenzie Mente, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Julia Merfeld, Liberal Arts, Clear Lake
  • Jenny Messamaker, Associate Degree Nursing, Indianola
  • Amy Meyer, Paralegal, Huxley
  • Julie Meyers, Surgical Technology, Dallas Center
  • Katherine Michael, Business-Transfer, Pleasant Hill
  • Hailey Mickelson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Sarah Mihm, Web Development, Johnston
  • Lucas Miller, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Samantha Miller, Liberal Arts, Mason City
  • Kristin Millermon, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Hannah Millheim, Early Childhood Education, Cumming
  • Grace Minchew, Pre-Nursing, Pacific Junction
  • Owen Miner, Computer Information Systems, Gilbert
  • Alexa Mitchell, Chemistry-Transfer, Newton
  • Mallorie Mogler, Liberal Arts, Larchwood
  • Alyssa Monroe, Photography, Des Moines
  • Alexandra Moon, Liberal Arts, North Liberty
  • Melissa Moore, Management, Ankeny
  • Mayra Morales, Business-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Courtney Morgan, Web Development, Ankeny
  • Michael Morgan, Fitness/Exercise Management, Ankeny
  • Ava Moritz, Psychology-Transfer, Bondurant
  • Bren Moritz, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Elyn Morris, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lundin Morris, Business-Transfer, Dallas Center
  • Brandon Morton, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Julie Mosher, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Huxley
  • Landon Moyer, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Diana Mueller, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Valeri Mueller, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Madison Muhlbauer, Video Production, Waukee
  • Kandi Mullin, Psychology-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Edin Muminovic, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Colin Murphy, Data Science, Ames
  • Sophie Murphy, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Cade Murray, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, New Hampton
  • Jessica Murray, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Adel
  • Kenneth Murrell, Computer Information Systems, Newton
  • Alyssa Murry, Pre-Nursing, Madrid
  • Alma Musinovic, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Urbandale
  • Sasha Nagle, Paralegal, Gladbrook
  • Connor Nandell, Network Technology-Telecommunications, Johnston
  • Ella Neades, Fashion, Des Moines
  • Kasandra Neal, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Aaron Nelson, John Deere, Altoona
  • Alexander Nelson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Austin Nelson, Tool & Die, Slater
  • Creighton Nelson, Electronics Engineering Technology, Elk Horn
  • Sammantha Neys, Psychology-Transfer, Sheldahl
  • Huy Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Khuyen Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nhung Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Ryan Nichols, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Cade Nickell, Business-Transfer, Altoona
  • Luke Nielsen, Video Production, West Des Moines
  • Molly Niewoehner, Associate General Studies, Hawkeye
  • Stacey Nikkel, Liberal Arts, Sully
  • Morgan Nissen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jordan Nolan, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Ankeny
  • Danika Nolte, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Chad Norlin, Fitness/Exercise Management, Ames
  • Brady North, Auto Collision Technology, Monroe
  • Lana Nosalek, Graphic Design, Ames
  • Lillian Nott, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Firdous Nourhussien, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Emily Noyes, Criminal Justice, Cambridge
  • Justin Nuckolls, Java App Developer, Ankeny
  • Emmanuella Nybong, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Christian O'Brien, Computer Information Systems, Clear Lake
  • Almira Odzakovic, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Titilope Okpako, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Hannah Oleson, Business-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Elisa Omerovic, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • John Ord, Java App Developer, West Des Moines
  • Carley Osgood, Pre-Dental Occupations, Adel
  • Parker Owen, Tool & Die, Guthrie Center
  • Lindsey Pace, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Brooklynn Page, Interior Design Consultant, Milo
  • Hallie Parker, Associate General Studies, Indianola
  • Sophie Parker, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Rebecca Parks, Graphic Design, Albia
  • Matthew Parr, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jade Parrott, Business-Transfer, Danville
  • Homeen Patel, Liberal Arts, Stuart
  • Tanner Patterson, Computer Information Systems, Johnston
  • Alison Paucar, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Mtee Paw, Human Services, Grimes
  • Lydia Pearson, Medical Assistant, Ankeny
  • Stacy Pedretti, Elementary Education Transfer, Des Moines
  • Lindsey Penrod, Psychology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Aundrea Pepples, Early Childhood Education, Boone
  • Erick Perdomo, Network Technology-Telecommunications/Data Communications, West Des Moines
  • Quinn Perdue, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, West Des Moines
  • Geoffrey Perkins, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Callie Pershin, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Natasha Pershin, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Hannah Peters, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Clinton Petersen, Liberal Arts, Templeton
  • Kaleb Petersen, Network Technology-Telecommunications/Data Communications, Des Moines
  • Reese Peterson, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Miranda Petithory, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Minh Phan, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Sandy Phrathany, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Pierce, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Isaac Piersma, Building Trades, Pella
  • Sara Piland, Accounting Specialist, Nevada
  • Moriah Pitcher, Secondary Education-Transfer, Johnston
  • Allyson Pohren, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Olivia Pohren, Liberal Arts, Lockridge
  • Emily Pollpeter, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Abigail Poplawski, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Connor Post, Electrical Trades, Bouton
  • Curtis Pote, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Rylie Poulsen, Liberal Arts, Oyens
  • Cheree Pruitt, Funeral Services, Kuna
  • Christa Puhrmann, Medical Laboratory Technology, Cherokee
  • Kyndra Purvis, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Joannah Quesenberry, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joseph Quinn, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Rae, Engineering-Transfer, Newton
  • Novel Rai, Business-Transfer, West Des Moines
  • Aaron Randall, Business Administration, Roland
  • Avery Randall, Pre-Nursing, Melbourne
  • Colleen Rasavong-Roberts, Early Childhood Education Program Administration, Des Moines
  • Isabella Raymond, Psychology-Transfer, Urbandale
  • Heather Rebertus, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Avery Redford, Elementary Education Transfer, West Des Moines
  • Melody Reeves, Criminal Justice, Ackworth
  • Nathan Reeves, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ackworth
  • Shelley Renes, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Megan Reutter, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Emily Rice, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Logan Rice, Elementary Education Transfer, Bondurant
  • Beth Richardson, Business Administration, Newton
  • Keith Richardson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kristi Richardson, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Grace Richey, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Tracey Richter, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Megan Riddle, Pre-Nursing, Windsor Heights
  • Logan Riedell, Computer Information Systems, Lake View
  • Clae Riker, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sophia Ringl, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jordan Rios, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Alicia Ritenour, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Rebekah Ritter, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Karina Rivas Pena, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kadie Roberts, Welding, Superior
  • Tyler Roberts, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kylee Rockhold, Crime Scene Investigation, Ankeny
  • Braeden Rockwell, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • David Rodda, Civil Engineering Technology, Pella
  • James Rodgers, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Talon Romero, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexander Romig, Cybersecurity, Grimes
  • Kevin Roney, Computer Information Systems, Newton
  • Amy Rosenbalm, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Owen Rosenmeyer, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ashen Rottink, Construction Management, Ames
  • Michelle Rottink, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Brian Ruane, Computer Information Systems, Ames
  • Nicole Rudolf, Associate Degree Nursing, Prole
  • Merlin Ruiz Chuy, Criminal Justice, North Liberty
  • Amanda Rush, Graphic Design, Bondurant
  • Noah Rusinko, Elementary Education Transfer, Des Moines
  • Chris Russ, Psychology-Transfer, Boone
  • Kailee Russell, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Ryan Russell, Business-Transfer, Altoona
  • Kendall Ruth, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • David Saah, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Sarah Saltz, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Kaylynn Salyars, Liberal Arts, Muscatine
  • Lilajane Sampson, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Des Moines
  • Danielle Sanders, Human Services, Ames
  • Tara Sanders, Fitness/Exercise Management, Granger
  • Rochelle Sandvick, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Polk City
  • Deven Sapkota, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Sydney Scandrett, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Pilar Scavo, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Britni Schaffer, Human Services, Madrid
  • Ashley Schaufenbuel, Human Services, Adel
  • Steven Schear, ASSET - Ford, Anamosa
  • Cavin Schlatter, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Trenton Schlemme, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Barry Schmidt, Technical Studies, Altoona
  • Hilary Schmidt, Long-Term Care Administrator, Cedar Falls
  • Jenny Schmidt, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Heather Schmitz, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Nicholas Schmitz, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Ankeny
  • Zachary Schmitz, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Zach Schnock, Python Application Developer, West Des Moines
  • Matthew Schnur, Criminal Justice, Bondurant
  • Chandra Scholten, Graphic Design, Urbandale
  • Katherine Schonert, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kanaan Schramm, Electronics Engineering Technology, Johnston
  • Asa Schuemann, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • William Schweikert, Liberal Arts, Omaha
  • Ethan Scott, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Carroll
  • Tiffany Sears, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Nicole Seidl, Liberal Arts, Dedham
  • Serina Shannon, Medical Laboratory Technology, West Des Moines
  • Chelsea Sherrard, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Parker Sherwood, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Joseph Shilkaitis, Computer Information Systems, Ames
  • Bailee Shipley, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Taylor Shipley, Business Administration, Shellsburg
  • Brett Shivers, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Allison Shore, Liberal Arts, Marshalltown
  • Brennon Short, Accounting Specialist, Lamoni
  • Eryn Shriver, Paralegal, Ames
  • Samuel Sie, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Hannah Sievert, Business-Transfer, Maxwell
  • Lawrence Sigmund, Human Services, Altoona
  • Marissa Signor, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Trenton Silvers, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lanette Simmons, Medical Billing and Coding, Bussey
  • Tara Simone, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Andrew Simpson, Business-Transfer, West Des Moines
  • Jorden Sledge, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Jack Smidt, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering Technology, West Des Moines
  • Addison Smith, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Caleb Smith, Graphic Design, Johnston
  • Elizabeth Smith, Computer Aided Design Technology, Urbandale
  • Jadeyn Smith, Business-Transfer, Arcadia
  • Michael Smith, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Riley Smith, Elementary Education Transfer, Des Moines
  • Timothy Smith, Criminal Justice: Emergency Management, Reynoldsburg
  • Ryan Snider, Construction Management, Bondurant
  • Da Thi Linh Son, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kaung Son, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ashley Sonderman, Liberal Arts, Portsmouth
  • Kayla Sopher-Beeler, Early Childhood Education, Newton
  • Maria Sorenson, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Henry Souhrada, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Carlee South, Agribusiness Animal Science, Cumberland
  • Savannah Spitz, Elementary Education Transfer, Ankeny
  • Patricia Sporaa, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Nikki Sprague, Criminal Justice, Nome
  • Matthew Spuzello, Computer Information Systems, Clive
  • Emma Squiers, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Keshavan Sridhar, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • LeAnda Staebner, Mortuary Science, Lubbock
  • Eric Stalcup, Computer Information Systems, Truro
  • Emma Stalzer, Culinary Arts, Zearing
  • Rowena Stamey, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Jordon Starr, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Ashley Stawniak, Agribusiness, Ames
  • Andrew Steele, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Catherine Steele, Liberal Arts, Rowley
  • Kelcie Steenhoek, Agribusiness, Colfax
  • Macie Steiner, Pre-Health Occupations, Grimes
  • Jena Stevens, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Lynell Stewart, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hunter Stiles, Liberal Arts, Dexter
  • Chad Stone, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sarah Stone, Psychology-Transfer, Pleasant Hill
  • Emmalee Stoops, Human Services, Bondurant
  • Thomas Stoops, Liberal Arts, Colorado Springs
  • Cassandra Stowe, Long-Term Care Administrator, Baxter
  • Tessa Streich, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Taryn Stubbs, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Bikana Subba, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Olivia Sus, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Ashley Swain, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Trevor Swenson, Water Environmental Technology, Jewell
  • Georgia Sysouchanh, Early Childhood Education, Waukee
  • Liang Tang, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Yessica Tapp, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jorge Tarin, Water Environmental Technology, Storm Lake
  • Robin Teel, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Angela Teter, Medical Billing and Coding, Ankeny
  • Kylee Thilges, Elementary Education Transfer, West Bend
  • Dayvion Thompson, Sociology-Transfer, Johnston
  • Brandon Thrane, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jack Ticic, Liberal Arts, Sydney
  • Blake Till, Welding, Urbandale
  • Courtney Titus, Aging Services Management, Batavia
  • Jordan Tjaden, Long-Term Care Practical Specialist, Council Bluffs
  • Ashlee Tomlinson, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Allen Tong, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sarah Tosh, Mortuary Science, Rock Island
  • Jackson Trainer, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Kenneth Treadaway, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Brady Trenary, Computer Information Systems, Chariton
  • Adam Treslan, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ames
  • Brandon Treu, Web Development, Johnston
  • Connor Trzeciak, Business Administration, Polk City
  • Taylor Twedt, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Jamie Tyler, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Sydney Uemura, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Austin Uitermarkt, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Maya Underwood, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Valerie Underwood, Computer Information Systems, Knoxville
  • Nick Upah, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Boone
  • Chantel Valente, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Alysa Valentine, Health Information Technology, Grimes
  • Carver Van Thournout, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Megan Van Zante, Elementary Education Transfer, Ankeny
  • Joshua Vance, Water Environmental Technology, Ames
  • Ashley Vande Zandschulp, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Shalee Vandeboe, Early Childhood Education, Harvey
  • Tyler VanderHeiden, Business-Transfer, Winterset
  • Gauge VanHaalen, Business Administration, Milo
  • Brett Vanstrien, Criminal Justice: Emergency Management, Indianola
  • Brionna Vasey, Exercise Science-Transfer, Pleasant Hill
  • Debora Vawn, Medical Laboratory Technology, Cherokee
  • Adrian Vazquez, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Karla Vega, Biology-Transfer, Ames
  • Karsyn Ventura, Psychology-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Karen Victor, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jamie Vilavanh, C++ Developer, Ankeny
  • Denise Villatoro, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Tori Vincent, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kassandra Vinsand, Pre-Nursing, Huxley
  • Chad Virden, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Altoona
  • AeJay Vivanh-Vong, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jacki Vos, Elementary Education Transfer, Monroe
  • Delanie Voshell, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Caleb Wade, Computer Information Systems, Altoona
  • Garry Waldon, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Des Moines
  • Rylie Walker, Human Services, Mingo
  • Kara Wallace, Pre-Nursing, Melrose
  • Keaton Wallace, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Jordan Walter, Building Trades, Ankeny
  • Skyler Walters, Diesel Technology, Boone
  • Blake Walz, Associate General Studies, Newton
  • Peyton Ward, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Brenna Wardyn, Water Environmental Technology, Ames
  • Aleksa Warren, Liberal Arts, Iowa City
  • Katherine Watson, Human Services, Stuart
  • Trinity Weatherall, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Cory Webb, Secondary Education-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Lizette Webb-Strike, Crime Scene Investigation, Des Moines
  • Emily Weber, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Sydney Weers, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Kilian Wehde, Computer Languages, Carroll
  • Olivia Wernimont, Liberal Arts, Auburn
  • Amanda West, Human Services, Newton
  • William West, Business-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Noah Westerlund, Diesel Technology, Red Oak
  • Jamie White, Nurse Aide, Pleasant Hill
  • Luke Wickett, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Lacona
  • Micah Wickman, Medical Billing and Coding, Boone
  • April Wigdahl, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sarah Wiggers, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Maya Williams, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Shayla Williams, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Alexandra Wilson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Grace Wilson, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Alyssa Winchell, Secondary Education-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Tiffany Winey, Accounting Specialist, Perry
  • Arlyn Wingate, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Aaron Winters, Computer Information Systems, Norwalk
  • Kyle Wisch, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Des Moines
  • Dallas Wittenburg, Liberal Arts, Readlyn
  • Jaedyn Witzenburg, Graphic Design, Pella
  • Keagan Witzenburg, Medical Laboratory Technology, State Center
  • Sarah Wixom, Paralegal, Urbandale
  • Elle Wolfe, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Kolby Wolfe, Business Administration, Perry
  • David Wood, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Des Moines
  • Dominic Wood, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Emily Wood, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Mallorie Wood, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lori Woodcock, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Brooklyn Wright, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Pella
  • Deshawn Wright, Video Production, Des Moines
  • Halle Wulfekuhle, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Michael Wunn, Secondary Education-Transfer, Clive
  • Austin Wurth, Liberal Arts, Le Mars
  • Justin Wykoff, Water Environmental Technology, Algona
  • Coleman Yi, History-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Kristen Yoakum, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ira
  • Alexis Young, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Camryn Young, Theatre-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Gabriel Young, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sarah Young, Business Administration, Ames
  • Lindsy Zimmerman, Associate Degree Nursing, Boone