DMACC's 2021 Spring Semester President's List

Posted 7/7/2021

​Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Spring Semester President’s List. To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of six credits and earned a 4.0 grade point average for that semester.

Those recognized from the Ames Hunziker Center include:

  • Samantha Scharper, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Osage
  • Cameron Swalve, Pre-Nursing, Ames

Those recognized from the Ankeny Campus include:

  • Kaitlyn Abdulghani, Mortuary Science, Johnston
  • Ian Abrahamson, Business Administration, Van Meter
  • Logan Abuhl, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Elden Adams, Health Information Technology, Norwalk
  • Madilyn Adams, Fitness/Exercise Management, Altoona
  • Paige Adams, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapids
  • Audrey Adamson, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Afrah Aden, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Olivia Agan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Rejwana Ahmed, Fashion, WDM
  • Sarah Albee, Emergency Medical Technology Basics, Norwalk
  • Whitney Albertson, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Nicholas Aldrich, Criminal Justice, Prairie City
  • Skyler Allen, Aging Services Management, Des Moines
  • Qabas Alokaidi, Administrative Assistant, Urbandale
  • Mariam Aly, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Katherine Amundson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Timothy Ancona, Electronics Engineering Technology, Des Moines
  • Andrea Andersen, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Boone
  • Brittany Andersen, Culinary Arts, Clive
  • Susan Anderson, Medical Insurance and Coding, West Des Moines
  • Kevin Andrade-Garcia, Auto Mechanics Technology, Des Moines
  • Perry Antonelli, Data Science, Altoona
  • Stephanie Arechiga, Pre-Dental Occupations, Des Moines
  • Ayesha Asghar, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Seth Atkinson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dominic Auxier, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Brogan Avery, Computer Information Systems, Ames
  • Devin Baack, Computer Information Systems, Carroll
  • Kena Baier, Liberal Arts, Guthrie Center
  • Alexia Baker, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Angela Ball, Psychology-Transfer, Pella
  • Matthew Bamberg, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Caden Bambrook, Business Administration, Altoona
  • Katherine Bandy, Medical Laboratory Technology, Boone
  • Nadia Barlow, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alexis-Makayla Barnes, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Jodi Barr, Nurse Aide, Waukee
  • Aliz Lorena Barrera Ralda, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Courtney Barry, Medical Laboratory Technology, Manilla
  • Katie Base, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Haley Bates, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Anna Bauer, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Alex Baumgartner, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Christine Beagle, Aging Services Management, Lake City
  • Justin Beals, Chemistry-Transfer, Indianola
  • Donna Beasley, Photography, Perry
  • Brittney Beebe, Administrative Assistant, Griswold
  • Claire Behrens, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Corinne Beltrame, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Paige Benesh, Liberal Arts, Independence
  • Ambre Benge, Early Childhood Education, Lorimor
  • Alexandra Benton, Fashion Styling, Adel
  • John Bergeson, Electro-Mechanical Technology, Story City
  • Jessica Berk, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Cory Berry, Liberal Arts, Tripoli
  • Monica Bice, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Emina Bicic, Digital Forensic Investigation, Grimes
  • Michelle Blake, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Amanda Blau, Liberal Arts, Lisbon
  • Austin Blythe, Marketing, Des Moines
  • Eric Boone, Information Technology/Network Administration, Slater
  • Gary Boothroyd, Java App Developer, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Bordwell, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Amanda Borer, Human Services, Nevada
  • Arin Botkin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Baylie Bowers, Liberal Arts, Maxwell
  • Charlotte Bowler, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kabrina Brady, Computer Information Systems, Adel
  • Jeremy Brannen, Computer Information Systems, St Charles
  • Scott Brannon, Emergency Medical Technology Basics, Ankeny
  • Ilia Bravard, Computer Information Systems, Ames
  • Madison Brincks, Agribusiness, Glidden
  • Katie Brougham, Human Services, Council Bluffs
  • Aleksander Brown, Computer Information Systems, Johnston
  • Cierra Brown, Psychology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Malorie Browning, Accounting Specialist, Boone
  • Tiffany Bruckner, Digital Forensic Investigation, Tiffin
  • Vanessa Bruening, Medical Laboratory Technology, Nevada
  • Savannah Bryan, Business-Transfer, Indianola
  • Jeffery Bucklin, Emergency Medical Technology Basics, Bondurant
  • Makayla Bueltel, Agribusiness, Templeton
  • Demi Buntrock, Liberal Arts, Saint Ansgar
  • Dustin Burgan, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Miranda Burnett, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Sawyer Burton, Liberal Arts, Storm Lake
  • Trinitie Bushore-Barnett, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Brandon Busick, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abigail Butler, Liberal Arts, Lacona
  • Morgan Butler, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Berrigan Cadogan, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Safia Cali, SQL Application Developer, Des Moines
  • Mackenzie Campfield, Elementary Education-Transfer, Des Moines
  • MaKenna Carl, Accounting Specialist, Montezuma
  • Alison Carr, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Shanda Carreon, Administrative Assistant, Ankeny
  • Jesse Carroll, Water Environmental Technology, Lake View
  • Amanda Carstensen, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Autumn Carter, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Erika Castillo, Medical Assistant Industry Specialist, Milo
  • Jesica Castro, Web Development, Windsor Heights
  • Cameron Caudle, Pre-Dental Occupations, Winterset
  • Colten Cebuhar, Construction Management, Ankeny
  • Fabiana Centeno, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Heidi Chapman, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Victor Chavez-Gonzalez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Caitlin Chesnut, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Rumbidzayi Chinhamhora, Computer Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Justin Christensen, Diesel Technology, Ringsted
  • Lexi Christensen, Accounting Specialist, Exira
  • Zarah Christensen, Psychology-Transfer, Prole
  • Holly Christy, Mortuary Science, Lake City
  • Noah Chung, Computer Information Systems, Altoona
  • Joy Clark, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kylie Clark, Patient Access Specialist, Des Moines
  • Stephanie Clark, Pre-Nursing, Chariton
  • Stephanie Clark, Accounting: Payroll, Albia
  • Jennifer Clausen, Early Childhood Education, Baxter
  • Chloe Clauson, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Kyle Clements, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Laura Cline, Liberal Arts, Guernsey
  • Nicholas Clumpner, Emergency Medical Technology Basics, Boone
  • Brianna Cobb, Secondary Education-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Brian Coe, Computer Aided Design Technology, Des Moines
  • Anna Collins, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Alexis Colman, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Nicholas Cook, Emergency Medical Technology Basics, West Des Moines
  • Ahsja Cooper-Reid, Paramedic Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Felicia Corder, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Michelle Cordova, Architectural Technologies, Des Moines
  • Jessica Correy, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Claire Crane, Business-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Dakota Cranston, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Joie Creasman, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Kassidy Croghan, Agribusiness, Anita
  • Maria Croyle, Elementary Education-Transfer, Granger
  • Trygve Cumpston, Management, Toronto
  • Brandon Cupp, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jessica Curry, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Morgan Davidson, Web Developer, Des Moines
  • Riley Davidson, Accounting Specialist, Altoona
  • Cassidy Davis, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Stacy Davis, Management & Leadership, Waterloo
  • Carmelita Daye, Accounting Specialist, Windsor Heights
  • Maria DeAngelis, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Grace DeBoef, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Matthew DeFelice, Digital Marketing, Johnston
  • Hannah Decker, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Leia Decker, Computer Information Systems, Murray
  • Makayla Decker, Business Administration, Peru
  • Gabriel Delisi, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Emily Dennis, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • The Deo, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Rebecca Deuser, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Harjot Dhesian, Pre-Nursing, Jefferson
  • Adriana Diaz, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Trevor Dickey, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Lindsie Dickhaut, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Grimes
  • Donna Dillavou, Early Childhood Education, West Des Moines
  • Nguyen Minh Huy Do, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • John Doggett-Williams, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Liam Dougherty, Emergency Medical Technology Basics, Ames
  • Marisol Douglas, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Timothy Drabek, Biology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Ryan Dreismeier, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sara Dudley, Agribusiness, Colfax
  • Hannah Dunn, Early Childhood Education, Altoona
  • Kendall Earles, Pre-Nursing, Colfax
  • Diana Echeverria, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Savannah Ede, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Kaleah Ehresman, Liberal Arts, Sully
  • Simon Eichenseer Buxton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Maria Ekwall, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Brenna Elgin-Kolbeck, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Joshua Elliott, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Bailey Ensminger, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • William Erixon, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Noah Ertz, Computer Information Systems, Huxley
  • Marne Euken, Liberal Arts, Woodward
  • Cassidy Farrington, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Fjolla Fazliu, Renewable Energy Technology, Ankeny
  • Joemari Felarca, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Erin Fencl, Photography, Ankeny
  • Hannah Fiala, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Tawnie Finley, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Terri Finnell, Early Childhood Education, Winterset
  • Rebecca Fitzgerald, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Edward Fitzsimons, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Matthew Flanagan, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Cori Flatt, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Rose Hill
  • Zachary Fleischman, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Megan Fluit, Accounting Specialist, Pleasant Hill
  • Callie Folkmann, Early Childhood Education, Ames
  • Chantelle Foster, Psychology-Transfer, Grimes
  • Jackson Foster, Liberal Arts, Pocahontas
  • Erik Frampton, Digital Forensic Investigation, Urbandale
  • Michelle Francisco, Medical Billing and Coding, West Des Moines
  • Rita Fredericks, Medical Laboratory Technology, Grimes
  • Adam Freeman, CNC Operator/Programmer, Ankeny
  • Julie Freeze, Accounting Specialist, Laramie
  • Kayla Freitas, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Sheridan Friedrickson, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Clara Froeschner, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kaelynn Fugate, Interior Design Consultant, Ankeny
  • Melissa Fuller, Wastewater Treatment Technician, Hartford
  • Frank Gallagher, Management, Des Moines
  • Jenna Galliart, Business Administration, Pella
  • Rebecca Galvan, Accounting Specialist, Panora
  • Darian Garcia, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Maggie Gardner, Early Childhood Education, Johnston
  • Regan Gaskill, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Sofia Gauna, Early Childhood Education, Ames
  • Carolle Gbaguidi Houenou, Business Administration, Waukee
  • Nicholas Gerdes, Building Trades, Lake View
  • Tracy Gibbons, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Brooke Gifford, Agribusiness, NEWTON
  • Elizabeth Gill, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Aaron Gilmore, Medical Billing and Coding, Ankeny
  • Kelly Glass, Patient Access Specialist, Gilbert
  • James Glenn, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Aubrey Glodt, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Austin Godwin, Fitness/Exercise Management, Prairie City
  • Gabriel Godwin, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Holly Good, Early Childhood Education, Newton
  • Brenda Gordian Cervantes, Pre-Nursing, Pella
  • Benjamin Gorter, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Des Moines
  • Samantha Gregoryk, Human Services, Ames
  • Josh Greufe, Water Environmental Technology, Ames
  • Nicole Grove, Marketing, Des Moines
  • Neal Gudmunson, Business-Transfer, Ames
  • Hilary Guess, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Des Moines
  • Lisa Guffey, Medical Assistant Industry Specialist, Ankeny
  • Aaron Gust, Agribusiness, Audubon
  • Ashlyn Gustafson, Liberal Arts, Atlantic
  • Hannah Gustafson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Taylor Guy, Agribusiness, Newton
  • Leslie Guyer, Liberal Arts, Lamoni
  • Sarah Haas, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Kerrie Haddican, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Nevada
  • Hanna Hagen, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Eman Hagos, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alyssa Hall, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Johnston
  • Meghan Hall, Medical Office Specialist, Boone
  • Traejen Hall, Liberal Arts, Chariton
  • Bethany Ham, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Riley Hammar, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Mason Hanley, Computer Aided Design Technology, Ankeny
  • Carson Hans, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Michelle Hanson, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Stephanie Harrington, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Kaleb Harrison, Liberal Arts, Omaha
  • Aaron Hartman, Agribusiness, Akron
  • Joshua Harvey, Water Environmental Technology, Pella
  • Selma Hasan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Adam Hass, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Ashly Hauser, Marketing, Lake View
  • Jessica Hausman, Business Administration, Arcadia
  • Nicholas Haworth, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Natalie Hedgecock, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Madison Hennager, Pre-Nursing, Story City
  • Monica Henning, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Joel Henningsen, Agribusiness, Griswold
  • Joseph Henriquez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Chelsea Henze, Medical Assistant, Mc Callsburg
  • Joshua Herbert, Business Administration, Maxwell
  • Elijah Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Harold Herr, Airbrush Art, Grimes
  • Noah Heuton, Graphic Design, Carroll
  • Dillon Hightshoe, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Creston
  • Matthew Hill, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Kelsie Hillard, Liberal Arts, Galena
  • Donie Hiserote, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Melissa Hobbs, Associate General Studies, Kellogg
  • Cierra Hoegh, Interior Design Consultant, Harlan
  • Zachary Hohl, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kelsey Holland, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Dylan Hoogendoorn, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jonathan Hooker, Accounting Specialist, Grimes
  • Emily Hopper, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Seth Hovland, Advanced Manufacturing Technology, Boone
  • Angela Howarth, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Jeffrey Howe, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Jessica Hudson, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Jamie Huinker, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Van Hum, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gavin Hunter, Fire Science Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Morghan Hurst, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Riyam Hussien, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alex Illingworth, Criminal Justice, Newton
  • Ujunwa Ilogebe, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Mya Irlmeier, Criminal Justice, Manning
  • Ashley Isley, Electronics Engineering Technology, West Des Moines
  • Blake Iverson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Walter Jackson, Criminal Justice: Emergency Management, Mount Pleasant
  • Shawna Jaggars, Patient Access Specialist, Newton
  • Emma Jakes, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Ashley Jarred, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Aaron Jenkins, Accounting Specialist, Polk City
  • Kimberly Jenkins, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • David Jess, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Diamond Jimenez, Nurse Aide, West Des Moines
  • Laci Johansen, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Kelsey John, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Brent Johnson, Liberal Arts, Marshalltown
  • Courtney Johnson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jaime Johnson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Luke Johnson, Accounting Specialist, Waukee
  • Mazie Johnson, Early Childhood Education, Winterset
  • Michael Johnson, Information Technology/Network Administration, Norwalk
  • Noah Johnson, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Peter Johnson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Serena Johnson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Steven Johnson, Liberal Arts, Mason City
  • Chasity Jones, Pre-Nursing, Adel
  • Klaire Jungling, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Katelyn Jurasek, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jeffrey Kallem, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Dannah Karolus, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Mark Kasten, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Wyatt Kaub, Agribusiness, Denison
  • Erin Kaufman, Computer Information Systems, Iowa City
  • Alisha Kauten, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Shannon Kelly, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tyesha Kelly, Pre-Graphic Design, Pleasant Hill
  • Jacob Kendall, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Kimberly Keninger, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Ankeny
  • Dawn Kennedy, Long-Term Care Administrator, Adel
  • Charles Kiehne, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hanna Kim, Health Information Technology, Ankeny
  • Sunwoo Kim, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Ankeny
  • Stephen Kinara, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Reed Kious, Digital Forensic Investigation, Pella
  • Angela Kirk, Early Childhood Education, Winterset
  • Jaclyn Kistler, Funeral Services, Fort Wayne
  • Mackenzie Kluesner, Management, Ankeny
  • Zachary Koeppen, Information Technology/Network Administration, Norwalk
  • Veronica Koh Eischeid, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Harmony Kooistra-Floyd, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Halley Koster, Liberal Arts, Stanhope
  • Allison Krall, Liberal Arts, West Branch
  • Nicholas Kramersmeier, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Watthanapong Krasae-Ath, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Wyatt Krier, Building Trades, Oskaloosa
  • Nathan Kroeger, Agribusiness, Carroll
  • Kelly Kue, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Anda Kukaj, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Gregory Lacey, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Albiona Lalinovci, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Steven Lamb, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Sara Lang, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sarah Lange, Psychology-Transfer, Chariton
  • Shelby Langill, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Nicole Langmaid, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Ankeny
  • Maggie Larson, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Sophia Laughman, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Anna Lauritsen, Pre-Nursing, Guthrie Center
  • Nicholas Lauritzen, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Nevada
  • Jessica Lavicky, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Eh Law, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abigail Lawnsdail, Criminal Justice, Ames
  • Quoc Le, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Diego LeBaron, Web Development, Waukee
  • Kathryn LeRoy, Web Development, Ankeny
  • John Leimer, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Nichole Lengeman, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Krystle Lenth, Business-Transfer, Pleasant Hill
  • Josh Leonard, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Masie Lewis, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Yubei Lindsay, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Elizabeth Locke, Mortuary Science, Cedar Falls
  • Amy Logsdon, Accounting Specialist, Norwalk
  • Emily Long, Pre-Nursing, Pella
  • Trevor Long, Computer Information Systems, Le Grand
  • Benjamin Lord, Digital Forensic Investigation, Tiffin
  • Claire Lorenz, Business-Transfer, Ames
  • Alyssa Love, Liberal Arts, Lorimor
  • Eli Lueders, Computer Information Systems, Johnston
  • Ty Luedtke, Liberal Arts, Chariton
  • David Luepke, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Jenna Lundy, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Osceola
  • Brett Lureman, CNC Operator/Programmer, Mitchellville
  • Alainna Lust, Marketing, Newton
  • Nicole Luther, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Grinnell
  • Katherine Mackenzie, Management, Des Moines
  • Elvis Majaliwa, Cybersecurity, Clive
  • Ashley Makuch, Human Resource Management, Clare
  • Celeste Manning, Early Childhood Education, Story City
  • Haley Manz, Agribusiness, Harlan
  • Sophia Maras, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Lisa Marchese, Medical Laboratory Technology, Urbandale
  • Philominal Maria Ronickam, Medical Billing and Coding, West Des Moines
  • Sadie Marker, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Matthew Marsh, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jacob Marter, Business-Transfer, Iowa Falls
  • Katie Martley, Accounting Specialist, Davenport
  • Andres Mata, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Kierra Matheny, Patient Access Specialist, Des Moines
  • Abby Matney, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Alex May, Python Application Developer, Indianola
  • Andrew May, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joshua May, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Mackenzie Mayer, Medical Assistant Industry Specialist, Carlisle
  • Devon McAnally, Psychology-Transfer, Newton
  • Ashley McCarty, Medical Laboratory Technology, Altoona
  • Carolyn McCoy, Graphic Design, Pleasantville
  • Alexandria McCullah, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Kilah McDonald, Early Childhood Education, Prairie City
  • Jeremy McHargue, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ogden
  • Tanya McHenry, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Jordan McKenzie, Biology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Camila Medina Arias, Liberal Arts,
  • Daniel Meeker, Business Information Systems, Waukee
  • Marissa Meinders, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Matthew Meiners, Paramedic Specialist, Polk City
  • Kadira Memisevic, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Nicholas Menough, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Carson Merical, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alex Merkley, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Jessica Merrill, Business Administration, Windsor Heights
  • Fiorella Meyer, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sadie Meyer, Pre-Nursing, Baxter
  • Hailey Mickelson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Jennifer Midgorden, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Judy Miller, Medical Insurance and Coding, Ames
  • Lydia Miller, Pre-Health Occupations, Ankeny
  • Shylah Miller, Medical Billing and Coding, Ankeny
  • Sladjana Milovic, Health Information Technology, Bondurant
  • Shelby Minero Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jonathan Mitchell, Business-Transfer, Tiffin
  • Dustin Moffitt, Management, Nevada
  • Nasteho Mohammed, Pre-Nursing, Marshalltown
  • Nathanial Moklestad, Liberal Arts, Sheldahl
  • Rachel Mona, Paramedic Specialist, Ames
  • Alyssa Monroe, Photography, Des Moines
  • Melissa Moore, Management, Ankeny
  • Lisbet Morris, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Lundin Morris, Business-Transfer, Grimes
  • William Mortenson, Criminal Justice, Gladstone
  • Marylin Mosinski, Business Administration, Nevada
  • Casey Moyer, Mortuary Science, Omaha
  • Hillary Murphy, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Alma Musinovic, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Urbandale
  • Kai Mwirotsi-Shaw, Computer Information Systems, Clive
  • Eloise Myers, Computer Information Systems, Ames
  • Michelle Myers, Aging Services Management, Polk City
  • Ryan Nady, Emergency Medical Technology Basics, New Virginia
  • Amy Najera Solis, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Emily Nau, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Olivia Naylor, Psychology-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Michael Neal, Water Environmental Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Sarah Ness, Elementary Education-Transfer, Newton
  • Taylor Newell, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Giang Nguyen, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Hung Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Ryan Nishimoto, Homeland Security, Honolulu
  • Morgan Nissen, Psychology-Transfer, Ames
  • Zoe Noble, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Conner Nordholm, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Chad Norlin, Fitness/Exercise Management, Ames
  • Taylor Novak, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Emily Noyes, Criminal Justice, Cambridge
  • Mitchell Nuese, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Aaron Null, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Christian O'Brien, Computer Information Systems, Clear Lake
  • Korey Obmann, Construction Management, Breda
  • Shelbi Oehler, Accounting Specialist, Carlisle
  • Hannah Oleson, Business-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Oluwafemi Olowolagba, Cybersecurity, Altoona
  • John Olsen, Advanced Manufacturing Technology, Ankeny
  • Elisa Omerovic, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Allison Onstot, Medical Assistant, Lacona
  • Sara Opat, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Ankeny
  • Jodi Opperman, Liberal Arts, Manning
  • Karina Ortiz, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Zhanar Orynbay, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Colton Oser, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Saint Charles
  • Timothy Ott, Accounting Specialist, Osage
  • Mikaela Ozella, Biotechnology Lab Methods, Indianola
  • Georgia B Page, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kamari Palimore, Criminal Justice, Urbandale
  • Abigail Pardekooper, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Runnells
  • Victoria Paris, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Des Moines
  • Chelsea Parker, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Derek Parker, Business-Transfer, Woodward
  • Tressy Parker, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, West Des Moines
  • Rebecca Parks, Graphic Design, Albia
  • Samantha Parr, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Erica Parriott, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Urbandale
  • Trevor Parrish, Computer Information Systems, Ames
  • Maelea Parrott, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Mtee Paw, Human Services, Urbandale
  • Caleb Payne, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abigail Pendleton, Agribusiness, Red Oak
  • Aundrea Pepples, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Andrew Pestotnik, C++ Developer, Des Moines
  • Kayla Petersen, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Ankeny
  • Dylan Peterson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Minh Phan, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Roger Phelps, Funeral Services, Bristol
  • Joshua Phipps, Information Technology/Network Administration, Boone
  • Andrew Pierce, Computer Information Systems, Bondurant
  • Sara Piland, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Nevada
  • Jessica Poggensee, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Olivia Pohren, Business Administration, Lockridge
  • Natalie Poore, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Marilyn Potter, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Jada Powell, Marketing, Des Moines
  • Trenton Powell, Water Environmental Technology, Des Moines
  • Alisha Prasai Sapkota, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jennifer Prestin, Mortuary Science, Lakefield
  • Mario Price, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Riley Pritchard, Business-Transfer, Pleasant Hill
  • Emily Prohaska, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Madeline Proudfoot, Business-Transfer, Johnston
  • Stephanie Pueggel, Medical Laboratory Technology, Garner
  • Kyndra Purvis, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Caraleena Quesenberry, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Joannah Quesenberry, Paramedic Specialist, Ankeny
  • Yessenia Quintantar-Cervantes, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kyle Ragusin, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Erza Rama, Renewable Energy Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Jeymi Ramirez, Accounting Specialist, Perry
  • Conar Reed, Wind Turbine Technology, West Des Moines
  • Grace Reeser, Liberal Arts, Pittsburgh
  • Zeare Renfro, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Angela Reppe, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Blerona Rexhaj, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Mikayla Reynolds, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Sterling Rhone, Computer Information Systems, Grimes
  • Emily Rice, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Jack Rice, Cybersecurity, Urbandale
  • Katherine Rich, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Adrianna Richards, Agribusiness, Fairbank
  • Elizabeth Richardson, Dental Assistant, Ankeny
  • Sara Richtsmeier, Elementary Education-Transfer, Newton
  • Logan Riedell, Computer Information Systems, Lake View
  • Stephanie Rivera, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Braeden Rockwell, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Bailey Roderick, Associate General Studies, Lynnville
  • Kathleen Romo, Early Childhood Education, Newton
  • Alexander Rosch, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Aaron Ross, Diesel Technology, Ankeny
  • Taylor Ross, Liberal Arts, Wdm
  • Brian Ruane, Computer Information Systems, Ames
  • Amanda Rush, Graphic Design, Bondurant
  • Melissa Russell, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kendall Ruth, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Erin Ryan, Agribusiness, Cresco
  • Alketa Sahiti, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Mary Saienga, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Marissa Sakakhanone, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Leydi Salcedo Ordaz, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Lejla Salihagic, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Urbandale
  • Andrea Salvaggio, Homeland Security, Johnstown
  • Ross Sanders, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Nathaniel Satibanchong, Computer Aided Design Technology, Ankeny
  • Bryan Saucedo, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Josephine Sawhill, Human Services, Runnells
  • Sydney Scandrett, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Haley Scarpino, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Megan Schellenger, Homeland Security, Jber
  • Marty Schmidt, Liberal Arts, Hartley
  • Haley Schmitz, Early Childhood Education, Defiance
  • Chandra Scholten, Graphic Design, Urbandale
  • Sophia Schonert, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Mitchel Schulte, Building Trades, Westside
  • Jaden Schuster, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Cheryl Sease, Medical Billing and Coding, Carlisle
  • Jeffrey Seese, Electronics Engineering Technology, Waukee
  • Emina Seho, Business-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Wyndham Sellers, Emergency Medical Technology Basics, Prole
  • Diella Shabani, Renewable Energy Technology, Ankeny
  • Wade Shafer, Network Technology-Telecomm/Data Communications, Winterset
  • Lorraine Shaffer, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Mirela Shala, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Gregory Shane, Electronics Engineering Technology, Urbandale
  • Elliot Sheaff, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering Technology, Des Moines
  • Adam Shelley, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kristina Shkiryak, Pre-Dental Occupations, Knoxville
  • Samantha Shoop, Crime Scene Investigation, Johnston
  • Brennon Short, Accounting Specialist, Lamoni
  • Samantha Siegel, Hospitality Management, Des Moines
  • Rose Simmens, Human Resource Management, Des Moines
  • Dawson Simpson, Secondary Education-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Tarik Sivac, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jorden Sledge, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Hilary Smedley, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Ankeny
  • Caleb Smith, Graphic Design, Grimes
  • Carissa Smith, Photography, Des Moines
  • Cody Smith, Water Environmental Technology, West Des Moines
  • Kenneth Smith, Liberal Arts, Cambridge
  • Rachel Smith, Accounting Certificate, Des Moines
  • Lee Snider, Mortuary Science, Chariton
  • Aubrey Soderlund, Biology-Transfer, Grimes
  • Abby Sommerfeld, Human Services, Glidden
  • Adric Sorensen, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Ankeny
  • Jesus Soto Gonzalez, Diesel Technology, Jewell
  • Savannah Spitz, Elementary Education-Transfer, Johnston
  • Isaac Stahr, Computer Information Systems, Ames
  • Kiersten Staley, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Lily Stamer, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Whitney Stanley, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jeffrey Stanton, Liberal Arts, Clarion
  • Catherine Steele, Liberal Arts, Rowley
  • Joseph Steele-Thurston, Business Administration, Clive
  • Stephen Stegall, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Loghan Sterns, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Bryce Stevens, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Skylyr Stewart, Liberal Arts, Prole
  • Tiffany Stone, Funeral Services, Twentynine Palms
  • Thomas Stoops, Psychology-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Kelsey Storey, Python Application Developer, Clive
  • Jordan Struck, Cybersecurity, Johnston
  • Kirsten Suntken, Agribusiness, Belmond
  • Victoria Swanson, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Stephanie Talton, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Nima Tamang, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hanna Tanner, Graphic Design, Urbandale
  • Katherine Taylor, Photography, Des Moines
  • Keri Taylor, Accounting: Payroll, Churdan
  • Mya Taylor, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alberto Tellez Hernandez, Human Services, Tama
  • Angela Teter, Medical Billing and Coding, Ankeny
  • Elizabeth Thames, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Des Moines
  • Dylan Thomas, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Alexander Thompson, Water Environmental Technology, West Des Moines
  • Baleigh Thompson, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Katelyn Thompson, Liberal Arts, Guthrie Center
  • Patience Thompson, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Altoona
  • Sydni Thompson, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Waukee
  • Tod Thompson, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Runnells
  • Ashley Thorstensen, Medical Laboratory Technology, West Des Moines
  • Tyler Tice, Business-Transfer, Grimes
  • Kendra Tiedt, Elementary Education-Transfer, Alpha
  • Emily Tingle, Paramedic Specialist, Adel
  • Justin Tongay, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Jackson Trainer, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Hoang Tran, Pre-Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Des Moines
  • Adam Treslan, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ames
  • Madison Trinrud, Early Childhood Education, Waukee
  • Jeri Tripp, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jean Troxel, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Des Moines
  • Connor Trzeciak, Business Administration, Polk City
  • Kathryn Tvedte, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Ulrey, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • McKenna Ussery, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Carver Van Thournout, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Amanda Van Wyk, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Samantha VanBlaricum, Pre-Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Ashley VanDusseldorp, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Minika VanDyke, SQL Application Developer, Des Moines
  • Amber VanGorp, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Rebecca VanZuuk, Computer Information Systems, Oskaloosa
  • Amelia Vande Lune, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Candice Vasquez Cruz, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jesus Ventura, Pre-Health Occupations, Council Bluffs
  • Erik Villanueva, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Laura Vircks, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • AeJay Vivanh-Vong, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jared Vohs, Agribusiness, Holstein
  • Alysia Vongsaly, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Justine Vongxay, SQL Application Developer, Des Moines
  • David Waldner, Criminal Justice, Fredericksburg
  • Keaton Wallace, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Kayla Ward, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Christopher Waterman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Gabryelle Watkins, Fashion, Huxley
  • Katherine Watson, Human Services, Stuart
  • Cory Webb, Secondary Education-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Madalyn Weber, Liberal Arts, Greenfield
  • Kendall Webster, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Dylan Weisshaar, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ames
  • Jacob Wenck, Liberal Arts, Prole
  • William West, Business-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Jacob Weston, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Hannah Wheeler, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Savanna Wheeler, Pre-Dental Occupations, Norwalk
  • Benjamin Whisler, Computer Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Lewayne White, Web Development, Grimes
  • Steven White, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessica Widmar, Graphic Design, Ames
  • Jaidyn Wiese, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Hannah Wigdahl, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Camryn Wignall, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Rachel Wilimek, Paramedic Specialist, Mitchellville
  • Samantha Williams, Medical Laboratory Technology, Red Oak
  • Thatcher Williams, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Joshua Willis, Liberal Arts, DES MOINES
  • Ashley Willson, Paramedic Specialist, Lovilia
  • Sarah Wilmes, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Grace Wilson, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Sidney Wilson, Liberal Arts, Garner
  • Rylee Wilz, Human Services, Eddyville
  • Jenna Winnike, Graphic Design, Clive
  • Keagan Witzenburg, Medical Laboratory Technology, State Center
  • Rachael Wolf, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Haley Wolfe, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kolby Wolfe, Business Administration, Perry
  • Brianna Wollum, Medical Office Specialist, Clive
  • Bret Womeldorff, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering Technology, Mc Callsburg
  • Dominic Wood, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Mallorie Wood, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Eric Woolson, Agribusiness, West Des Moines
  • Natalie Worthington, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Micaela Wrage, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Nicholas Wright, Building Trades, Ames
  • Weihui Xu, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ames
  • Lindsey Young, Management, Truro
  • Breana Yuska, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Heng Zhang, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • XiaoYue Zhao, Liberal Arts, Thibodaux

Those recognized from the Boone Campus include:

  • Lacie Alt, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Abbigail Archer, Pre-Nursing, Adel
  • Mikayla Askren, Liberal Arts, Stuart
  • Vincent Aspengren, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Anna Babcock, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Jewell
  • Alaric Bartels, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Morgan Bartholomew, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Marriah Baxter, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Patricia Beckwith, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Erin Bergstrom, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Myra Bolton, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Matthew Burkhardt, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Luke Campbell, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Katelyn Chumbley, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Ankeny
  • Hailey Clubine, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Sedeazsha Cox, Psychology-Transfer, West Des Moines
  • Katelyn Cullins, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Ankeny
  • Janna Day, Practical Nursing, Altoona
  • Nicholas Dickerson, Fitness/Exercise Management, Shenandoah
  • Laura Donaldson, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Kyle Eibes, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Dylan Ellis, Business Administration, Parkersburg
  • Dawson Estergaard, Liberal Arts, Manson
  • Grace Flanagan, Liberal Arts, Coggon
  • Alicia Ford, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Ames
  • Haley Forret, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Joleen Gamez, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Taylor Garcia Frutos, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Erin Gibson, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Don Gill J.R., Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Mellisa Gilman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Melanie Givens, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Noah Gleason, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Nichole Greene, Early Childhood Education, Perry
  • Amber Gustafson, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Ames
  • Lily Hammer, Pre-Nursing, Beaver
  • Kyle Hanson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Austin Harwick, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Londyn Hauser, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Carson Hayes, Pre-Nursing, Ogden
  • Morgan Helmuth, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Angela Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Emma Hunter, Liberal Arts, LeMars
  • Abigail Hurley, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Emma Jacobsen, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Erik Johnson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Meghan Kinnamon, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Hope Kunihira, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alexis Lander, Liberal Arts, Onawa
  • Moska Law, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Ames
  • Jocelyn Long, Liberal Arts, Blue Springs
  • Jessica McGaffin, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Julia Merfeld, Liberal Arts, Clear Lake
  • Kayli Mernka, Human Services, DES MOINES
  • Maura Mickunas, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Samantha Miller, Liberal Arts, Mason City
  • Karson Mittelstaedt, Fitness/Exercise Management, Huxley
  • Elizabeth Moe, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Amanda Moffat, Practical Nursing, Des Moines
  • Alexandra Mullins, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Boone
  • Sammantha Neys, Psychology-Transfer, Sheldahl
  • Ryan Nichols, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Hannah Nolan, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Madesen Oppedahl, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Britt Osborn, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sophie Parker, Liberal Arts, Kellogg
  • Andrea Rink, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zackary Robinson, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Sherri Rohrbaugh, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ashlyn Rounceville, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Dakota Sanchez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Danielle Sanders, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tara Sanders, Fitness/Exercise Management, Ankeny
  • Travis Schake, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tad Scherbenske, Liberal Arts, Rapid City
  • Anna Schultz, Liberal Arts, Cumming
  • Jacob Sheeder, Liberal Arts, New Virginia
  • Abbie Shiflett, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Ames
  • Dillon Smith, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Patricia Sporaa, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Emma Squiers, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Ames
  • Lydia Steier, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Latisha Stork, Business Administration, Breda
  • Ashley Taylor, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Kristin Tentinger, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Benjamin Webster, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Mariah White, Nurse Aide, Winterset
  • Conner Woods, Business-Transfer, Johnston
  • Zoey Wright, Liberal Arts, Ottumwa
  • Serena Young, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Kristine Zepeda, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lindsy Zimmerman, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Boone

Those recognized from the Carroll Campus include:

  • Rebecca Anselme, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Zoe Barker, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Yessica Barralaga, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mackenzie Be, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ahmed Bilal, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Cameron, Business Administration, Patterson
  • Joy Damabel, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Chloe David, Biology-Transfer, Granger
  • Finnigan Digman, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Tasha Hinners, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Carroll
  • Shanea Kasperbauer, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Westside
  • Brandie Koenig, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kaitlyn May, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Andrea Renaud, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Nicole Thiede, Business Administration, Ames
  • Kassandra Vinsand, Pre-Nursing, Ames

Those recognized from the Newton Campus include:

  • Alyssa Anderson, Pre-Nursing, Centerville
  • Jason Anderson, John Deere, West Des Moines
  • Ana Arreola Ruiz, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Erin Blair, Realtime Court Reporting, West Des Moines
  • Margaret Bond, Realtime Court Reporting, Newton
  • Tayler Brown, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Randall Carlson, John Deere, Elkhart
  • Teresa Clark, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Altoona
  • Kylie Constant, Realtime Court Reporting, Des Moines
  • Thomas Cox, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Sophia Critelli, Realtime Court Reporting, West Des Moines
  • Samantha Elverum, Realtime Court Reporting, Altoona
  • Owen Fix, Electrical Trades, Indianola
  • Juliana Formaro, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Emily Hembry, Realtime Court Reporting, Newton
  • Allyson Krumm, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kenzi Lanser, Realtime Court Reporting, Lynnville
  • Brynn McCalester, Realtime Court Reporting, Newton
  • Kenzie McCarty, Baking, Des Moines
  • Paulina Mendoza Cervantes, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Sophie Michael, Realtime Court Reporting, Kellogg
  • Aaron Nelson, John Deere, Altoona
  • Nicole Steen, Realtime Court Reporting, Des Moines
  • Hannah Varela, Liberal Arts, Ames

Those recognized from the Southridge Center include:

  • Casey Aloung, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Nathan Galindo, Welding, Perry
  • Elijah Hoffman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Andrew Lester, Welding, Milo
  • Sara Puckett, Psychology-Transfer, Bondurant

Those recognized from the Urban Campus include:

  • Fatna Ajumma, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tawfeeq Alimami, Biology-Transfer, West Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Allen, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Kate Appleton, Human Services, Templeton
  • Sara Arens, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Rob Austin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jianna Barshinger, Pre-Dental Occupations, Johnston
  • Joshua Beck, Paralegal, Grinnell
  • Elizabeth Bering, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Steven Beyerink, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Santa Biswa, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Alissa Blad, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Colby Boell, Computer Languages, Carroll
  • Jon Bos, Computer Information Systems, Jefferson
  • Chadwick Burgett, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Emily Carlson, Surgical Technology, West Des Moines
  • Zoey Carreon, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Natalie Chandler, Human Services, Newton
  • Brady Chiles, Psychology-Transfer, Altoona
  • Josephine Ciin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Miriam Cody, Human Services, Colfax
  • Laliza Condon, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Corey Connor, Computer Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Jesse Crawford, Business-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Andrea Cronin, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, West Des Moines
  • Linh Dang, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Stephanie Davis, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Viktoriia Denys, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Meghan Doherty, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Dina Elabd, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Nicole Escher, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Stephanie Flores, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Chasity Foster, Psychology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Alexxandria Frakes, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Heather Friedrichsen, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Holly Gerboth, Liberal Arts, Davenport
  • Bryner Gibson, Computer Information Systems, Winterset
  • Sean Gilbert, Python Application Developer, Des Moines
  • Lacy Gilliland, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Keith Golly, Business Administration, Altoona
  • Julia Goodwin, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Nicholas Graham, Biology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Samantha Griffiths, Paralegal, Ames
  • Cody Hale, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Victoria Hampson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Rachel Hansen, Pre-Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Noah Harvey, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Erin Hass, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Joan Hentschel, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Patricia Heredia, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Christina Hillman, Pre-Health Occupations, West Des Moines
  • Laura Hochmuth, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brie Hodges Miller, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Reed James, Computer Information Systems, Johnston
  • Rochelle Jermier, Paralegal, Norwalk
  • Alicia Johnson, Accounting Certificate, Bondurant
  • Amy Johnson, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Mollie Johnson, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Wynne Johnson, Paralegal, North Liberty
  • Christina Jones, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Dana Junk, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Megan Kane, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Dylan Kennedy, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gabrielle Kent, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Josephine Margaret Sweety Kingslee, C# Developer, West Des Moines
  • Abigayle Kirby, Liberal Arts, Maxwell
  • Derrick Kolpanen, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Kalise Laidley, Secondary Education-Transfer, Panora
  • Timothy Lawson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Leonetti, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Giselle Lozano-Delgado, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jayme Marquardt, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Naomi Maru, Pre-Nursing, Clive
  • Sheila McElvain, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • James McKibben, Paralegal, Marshalltown
  • Cassandra Mcmann, Paralegal, Bondurant
  • Lu Meh, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Emily Meier, Pre-Dental Occupations, Urbandale
  • Karina Mendoza, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Julie Meyers, Pre-Health Occupations, Dallas Center
  • Christyn Millar, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Ethelyn Lou Morgan, Paralegal, Creston
  • Kaelyn Murphy, Human Services, Boone
  • Jonathan Neff, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Rhonda Nichols, Accounting Specialist, Boone
  • Cameron Onnen, Human Services, Perry
  • Kassandra Overton, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Nicole Parks, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Say Paw, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Geoffrey Perkins, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jennifer Philips, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Akayla Phompheng, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kelsey Pogatetz, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Anais Ponsonnet, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Youmika Poudel, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Michaela Pratt, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Maggie Renaud, Human Services, Pella
  • Rachel Rozendaal, Paralegal, Urbandale
  • Shehab Sakib, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Krystal Santiago, Pre-Nursing, Stuart
  • Christopher Santillan, Data Science, Altoona
  • Yulia Sauer, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Alexandrea Schaffer, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Britni Schaffer, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Ashley Schaufenbuel, Human Services, Adel
  • Christian Schiller, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Tiffany Sears, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Rachel Sents, Liberal Arts, Gilbert
  • Callie Shaw, Human Services, Searsboro
  • Lawrence Sigmund, Human Services, Altoona
  • Thomas Sorteberg, Computer Information Systems, Cambridge
  • Jake Soulinthavong, Computer Languages, Des Moines
  • Brandon Starr, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Jordon Starr, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Edwin Rosario Swamikannu Swamikannu Anthony, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jhaniah Tabuzo, Pre-Dental Occupations, West Des Moines
  • Hasina Tarakai, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kap Thang, Computer Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Henny Thaw, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Katelyn Thomas, Surgical Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Madelyn Tibbitts, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Ian Tibe, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Elizabet Topete, Pre-Dental Occupations, Hawarden
  • Anthon Torgerson, Computer Languages, Carroll
  • Megan Townley, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Brady Trenary, Computer Information Systems, Chariton
  • Thi My Linh Truong, Pre-Health Occupations, West Des Moines
  • Mariah Turnbull, Psychology-Transfer, Marshalltown
  • Kimberly Upmeyer, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Isabella Velez, Surgical Technology, Johnston
  • Jacob Warren, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Wesley Wilmes, Associate General Studies, Boone
  • Gabriel Woodburn, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Lori Woodcock, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Alexis Young, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles

Those recognized from the West Des Moines Campus include:

  • Kim Bainter, Elementary Education-Transfer, Waukee
  • Joshua Barron, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Parker Champion, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Megan Davis, Pre-Veterinary Technology, West Des Moines
  • Paige DeBont, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joshua Eldridge, Network Technology-Telecomm/Data Communications, West Des Moines
  • Justin Fongdara, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Isabella Giudicessi, Business-Transfer, West Des Moines
  • Sariah Green, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Joshua Grensteiner, Network Technology-Telecom, Urbandale
  • DaKeena Guin, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Will Hedgecock, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Noah Hobbs, Computer Information Systems, Urbandale
  • David Huck, Web Development, Pleasant Hill
  • Kelli Hutt, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Brittany Johnson, Animation & Rich Media, Bondurant
  • Savanna Kohler, Web Development, Des Moines
  • David Kopf, Web Development, Ankeny
  • Jeremiah Kriegel, Web Development, Pella
  • Nathan Kruidenier, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Cory Lubbert, Web Development, Granger
  • Erica Manning, Web Development, Grimes
  • Matt Mason, Web Development, Osceola
  • Alec McFarlin, Web Development, Polk City
  • Melanie McQuade, Network Technology-Telecomm/Data Communications, Clive
  • Sarah Mihm, Web Development, Ankeny
  • Nhi Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brenden Patterson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tamera Peake, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Kayla Pope, Web Development, Ames
  • Jacob Pudenz, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sophie Reis, Business-Transfer, Waukee
  • Michael Smith, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Keshavan Sridhar, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Addam Stamper, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Stephanie Thompson, Web Development, West Des Moines
  • Robin Todd, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Manisha VanderLinden, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Carly Witherell, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Abigail Young, Pre-Nursing, Grimes

Return to News