DMACC's Summer Semester President's List

Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Summer Semester President’s List.  To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of six credits and earned a 4.0 grade point average for that semester.

Those recognized from the Ames Hunziker Center include:

  • Maxwell Barten, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • David Bone, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Alex Dunahoo, Liberal Arts, Zearing
  • Mara Jendro, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Gabrielle Sawin, Liberal Arts, La Salle
  • Charles Yang, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines

Those recognized from the Ankeny Campus include:

  • Christina Abare Tarlton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Chase Abbott, Liberal Arts, Sioux City
  • Elizabeth Abdallah, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Elden Adams, Health Information Technology, Norwalk
  • Audrey Adamson, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Adam Ali, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Steven Alley, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Timothy Ancona, Electronics Engineering Technology, Des Moines
  • Boston Anderson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Lauren Anderson, Pre-Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Summer Anderson, Long-Term Care Administrator, Williams
  • Taylor Anderson, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Camden Arnold, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Norwalk
  • Jonathan Arthur, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Brogan Avery, Computer Information Systems, Ames
  • Sidney Ayers, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Trinity Baccam, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Eli Bailey, Wind Turbine Technology, Hamilton
  • Brent Bainbridge, Mortuary Science, Sioux Falls
  • Katherine Bandy, Medical Laboratory Technology, Roland
  • Alecia Barrueta, Criminal Justice-Transfer, West Des Moines
  • Jolyn Beaver, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Emma Bertrand, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Corey Beymer, Auto Mechanics Technology, Atlantic
  • Spencer Bischoff, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Serena Black, Building Trades, Altoona
  • Nate Blanchard, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Sean Blanchette, Mortuary Science, Pierre
  • Samual Blythe, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Callie Bockart, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Derek Boike, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jon Bos, Computer Information Systems, Jefferson
  • Charlotte Bowler, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Faith Boyde, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Christopher Brandt, Electronics Engineering Technology, Indianola
  • Ashlynn Brant, Liberal Arts, Glidden
  • Cameron Bristow, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Victoria Broadbent, Liberal Arts, Williamsburg
  • Stephanie Brooner, Liberal Arts, ANKENY
  • Christina Brown, Biotechnology, Saint Charles
  • Christina Bryant, Health Information Technology, Clive
  • Allyssa Burg, Graphic Design, Bondurant
  • Sky Burgess, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Des Moines
  • Chadwick Burgett, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Shania Burrage, Liberal Arts, Davenport
  • Anna Burriola, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Amanda Buse, Medical Assistant, Johnston
  • Donald Butters, Digital Forensic Investigation, West Des Moines
  • Emma Calles, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Hampton
  • Jon Carlson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jayden Casey, Animation & Rich Media, Ankeny
  • Alan Castaneda, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Christian Cave, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Shelbie Chambers, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Natalie Chandler, Human Services, Newton
  • Megan Chapman, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Hsinwei Chen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Andrew Chindlund, Mortuary Science, Altoona
  • Michaela Coffman, Liberal Arts, Guthrie Center
  • Mary Coleman, Animation & Rich Media, Ames
  • Maria Contreras-Ramos, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Elianai Cooper, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Joie Creasman, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Spencer Cress, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Devin Crew, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Alexa Crowden, Accounting Specialist, Boone
  • Brenda Dao, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Altoona
  • Parker Davis, Photography, Ankeny
  • Raelynn Davis, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Stacy Davis, Digital Forensic Investigation, Waterloo
  • Janna Day, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Maria DeAngelis, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Joshua Decker, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Curtis Deierling, Funeral Services, Ankeny
  • Matthew Deike, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • The Deo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Griffin DiPietro, Electronics Engineering Technology, Waukee
  • Michelle Dillon, Pre-Dental Occupations, Des Moines
  • Cameron Dines, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cassie Donahue, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Brianna Douglas, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Johnston
  • Mason Drost, Building Trades, Wall Lake
  • Sara Dudley, Agribusiness, Colfax
  • Alexis Ebensberger, Nurse Aide, West Des Moines
  • Ashley Ebert, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jocelyn Edwards, Medical Laboratory Technology, Johnston
  • Ashley Eggert, Funeral Services, Mora
  • Paul Elsea, Pre-Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Jessica Engelbrecht, Dental Assistant, Urbandale
  • Weston Ensminger, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Ben Evensen, Funeral Services, Eagle River
  • Fjolla Fazliu, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Erin Fencl, Photography, Ankeny
  • Suzy Fentress, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Kallie Fields, Web Developer, Des Moines
  • Tawnie Finley, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Matt Finnern, Liberal Arts, North Liberty
  • Rebecca Fitzgerald, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Maurilia Flores, Digital Forensic Investigation, West Des Moines
  • Chloe Fluharty, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Braxten Frazier, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Patricia Fry, Dental Assistant, Urbandale
  • Anne Gage, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Frank Gallagher, Marketing, Des Moines
  • Taylor Garcia Frutos, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Darian Garcia, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abigail Gardyasz, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Mourad Ghaly, Information Technology/Network Administration, Urbandale
  • Brooke Gifford, Agribusiness, Newton
  • Don Gill J.R., Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Jason Glaza, Paramedic Specialist, Minburn
  • Noah Gleason, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Keith Golly, Business Administration, Altoona
  • Kayla Gomez, Long-Term Care Administrator, Sandwich
  • Lindsay Good, Advanced Manufacturing Technology, Hartford
  • Jessica Gordon, Accounting Specialist, Stuart
  • Anna Graves, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kelly Gray, Liberal Arts, Mc Callsburg
  • Tracy Greene, Accounting Specialist, Boone
  • Mackenzie Grogan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kevin Guerrero, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Susan Guerrero, Early Childhood Education, West Des Moines
  • Skyler Gunderson, Mortuary Science, Stoughton
  • Taylor Guy, Agribusiness, Newton
  • Sarah Haas, Culinary Arts, Muscatine
  • Derek Haberl, Building Trades, Breda
  • Alexis Hahn, Liberal Arts, Cedar Falls
  • Lensa Hailu, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Julie Halbur, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Payette
  • Jessica Hall, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Kimberly Hall, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Matthew Hammond, Computer Aided Design Technology, Des Moines
  • Jacob Hansen, Building Trades, Harlan
  • Kyle Harms, Accounting for Entrepreneurs, Waterloo
  • Sara Harrison, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Nevada
  • Olivia Hart, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zachary Harty, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Ibrahim Hassan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Brigitte Hastings, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Matthew Hayes, Liberal Arts, Coralville
  • Jadon Haynes, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Morgan Helmuth, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Andrew Henderson, Digital Forensic Investigation, Nevada
  • Barrin Hendricks, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Sara Herr, Graphic Design, Grimes
  • Roxana Heuton, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Ciara Hicks, Pre-Funeral Service, Poplar Bluff
  • Donie Hiserote, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Landon Hocking, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Kylie Hodge, Medical Assistant, Newton
  • Louie Hoehle, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jessica Holland, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rachael Holter, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Joshua Holtkamp, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Elicia Hoth, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Hannah Howard, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jeffrey Howe, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Hailey Hraha, Pre-Dental Occupations, Cumming
  • Caden Hudson, Paramedic Specialist, Ankeny
  • Noelle Huegerich, Liberal Arts, Jewell
  • Alexander Huff, Building Trades, Colfax
  • Jared Hughes, Digital Forensic Investigation, Waterloo
  • Gavin Hunter, Fire Science Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Emily Hurley, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Justin Huss, Information Technology/Network Administration, Grimes
  • Natalie Ilyenko, Dental Assistant, Chariton
  • Jordan Jack, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Joseph Jackson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Katelyn Jackson, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Ethan James, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jonathon James, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Ashley Jarred, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Brianna Johnson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Brittany Johnson, Graphic Design, Bondurant
  • Noah Johnson, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Rebecca Jones, Fashion, Des Moines
  • Mara Juffer, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Rasleen Kakar, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Megan Kane, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Anne Kauder, Long-Term Care Administrator, Cascade
  • Elizabeth Kenkel, Liberal Arts, Glidden
  • Grant Kenkel, Agribusiness, Dunlap
  • Katherina Khattiya, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jacob King, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Drakke Kirkpatrick, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Jenna Kirkpatrick, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Humboldt
  • Erick Klein, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kelly Klein, Computer Information Systems, Coralville
  • Alexandra Klevakova, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kevin Klimowski, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Allison Koch, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Veronica Koh Eischeid, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Jivan Koneru, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Katelyn Konfrst, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Katarina Kozakova, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Ames
  • Joshua Kraber, Management, Des Moines
  • Keri Kraus, Liberal Arts, Cumming
  • Benjamin Kreamer, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Katarzyna Krzystolik, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • James Kuberski, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Anda Kukaj, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Akshaya Kumar, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Hope Kunihira, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Yaw Owusu Afriyie Kusi, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, West Des Moines
  • Jennifer Kvidera, Long-Term Care Administrator, Sergeant Bluff
  • Anirudha Kyathsandra, Liberal Arts, Frisco
  • Gregory Lacey, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Nicholas Lach, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Albiona Lalinovci, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Joshua Lane, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Brenna Lanser, Liberal Arts, Lynnville
  • Clark Largent, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Abigail Lawnsdail, Criminal Justice, Ames
  • Yvette LeBaron, Photography, Waukee
  • Tanya LeCompte, Paralegal, Sully
  • Nicholas Leach, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Zander Leman, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Amanda Lemon, Mortuary Science, White Bear Lake
  • Matthew Leners, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ashley Lewis, Medical Office Specialist, Des Moines
  • Bin Rui Li, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Haley Liening, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kaitlyn Lind, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Daphne Lindell, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joseph Little, Electronics Engineering Technology, Parkersburg
  • Natalie Lloyd, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Mirella Lopez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Eli Lueders, Computer Information Systems, Johnston
  • Louis Luong, Liberal Arts, Irvine
  • Andrew Maass, Building Trades, Remsen
  • Aimee Magnusson, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ankeny
  • Lance Maki, Mortuary Science, Ishpeming
  • Ashley Makuch, Human Resource Management, Clare
  • Michelle Malkowski, Mortuary Science, Bemidji
  • Kathryn Malone, Funeral Services, Cary
  • Erica Manning, Web Development, Grimes
  • Lisa Marchese, Medical Laboratory Technology, Urbandale
  • Hayley Martens, Liberal Arts, AMES
  • Carolina Martinez, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Hannah Martsching, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Lauren Mattson, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Luke Mauer, Mortuary Science, Mitchell
  • Kaitlyn May, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Maverick McAtee, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Runnells
  • Kate McCarthy, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Tyler McDonald, Liberal Arts, Monticello
  • Brooke McNamer, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Richard Meade, Administrative Assistant, Ankeny
  • Beh Meh, Medical Office Specialist, Des Moines
  • Sofia Mendoza, Pre-Nursing, Polk City
  • Cabery Miller, Management, North Liberty
  • Ben Miner, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Jacob Mooradian, Entrepreneurship, Des Moines
  • Shelly Moore, Paralegal, Pleasant Hill
  • Rylee Mortenson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Silvia Murillo, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Alba Muriqi, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Michelle Myers, Aging Services Management, Polk City
  • Ahmed Nasereddin, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Loutalee Navongxay, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Emery Neer, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Benjamin Newell, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • David Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Phuoc Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexandria Nigg, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Arbesa Nikaj, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Aysia Norris, Liberal Arts, Iowa City
  • William Nutt, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Peabody
  • Spencer Nyberg, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Odongi Odihak, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Carter Olberding, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Kota Omizu, Liberal Arts,
  • Cindi Onken, Early Childhood Education, Glidden
  • Dallas Ott, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Nolan Otten, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Beth Overturf, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Elias Palacios, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Alicia Palas, Management, Des Moines
  • Carmen Palumbo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kymberlie Pankl, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Maria Pilar Pardo Ballester, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ames
  • Nicole Parks, Psychology-Transfer, Carlisle
  • Jensen Pauley, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Courtney Paulsen, Business Administration, Ogden
  • Lars Pearson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Michael Pedersen, Applied Engineering Technology, Madrid
  • Jessica Pendleton, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Hannah Penniman, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Luke Peters, Building Trades, Hartley
  • Wesley Petersen, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Waverly
  • Lisa Peterson, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Adel
  • Nathan Phillips, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Stephen Pieczynski, Building Trades, Urbandale
  • Kayla Pope, Web Development, Ames
  • Bailey Porter, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Trenton Powell, Waste Water Apprenticeship, Des Moines
  • Gloria Przybyszewski, Graphic Design, Huxley
  • Brian Psculkowski, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Danielle Pudenz, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Charles Pyke, Diesel Technology, Nevada
  • Lillian Lim Qing Lien, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Yessenia Quintantar-Cervantes, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexis Ragaller, Graphic Design, Carroll
  • Madison Reininga, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Matthew Reis, Management & Leadership, Brooklyn
  • Mallory Reisdorf, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Maggie Renaud, Human Services, Pella
  • Shelley Renes, Accounting Certificate, Des Moines
  • Katelyn Renfro, Graphic Design, Mitchellville
  • Blerona Rexhaj, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Brandon Reynolds, Management, Des Moines
  • Collin Reynolds, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Sterling Rhone, Computer Information Systems, Grimes
  • Adrianna Richards, Agribusiness, Fairbank
  • Isaiah Rigby, Building Trades, Mitchellville
  • Jacob Robbins, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, West Des Moines
  • Megan Rock, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mitchell Rogers, Electronics Engineering Technology, Norwalk
  • Payton Rogers, Liberal Arts, Centerville
  • Zachary Ronnei, Liberal Arts, Tacoma
  • Kari Rooda, Pre-Nursing, Prairie City
  • Jordan Rose, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Jesse Rothfus, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Molly Ruder, Liberal Arts, Chesterfield
  • Alketa Sahiti, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Lejla Salihagic, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Urbandale
  • Petie Breena Salonga, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Kayla Santiago, Liberal Arts, Coon Rapids
  • Dennis Santos, Psychology-Transfer, Streamwood
  • Nathaniel Satibanchong, Computer Aided Design Technology, Ankeny
  • Yulia Sauer, Paralegal, Ogden
  • Haley Scarpino, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Bailey Schaefer, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Claire Schettler, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Haley Schmitz, Early Childhood Education, Defiance
  • Peyton Schultz, Liberal Arts, Kiron
  • Hannah Schumacher, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Cheryl Sease, Medical Office Specialist, Carlisle
  • Ashlee Seaton, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Samantha Severs, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Diella Shabani, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Lorraine Shaffer, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Maya Shah, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Clive
  • Erika Shahan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Mirela Shala, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Bryan Shanesy, Information Technology/Network Administration, Waukee
  • Stuart Sheer, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ames
  • Jessica Shields, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hannah Siemer, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Ian Sink, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Yazmin Skokan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Michael Skyberg, C++ Developer, Ames
  • Jorden Sledge, Pre-Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Aaron Smith, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, West Des Moines
  • McKenzie Smith, Liberal Arts, Maumelle
  • Yulin Song, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jesus Soto Gonzalez, Diesel Technology, Jewell
  • Jessica Spada, Entrepreneurship, Ames
  • Richard Spencer, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ames
  • Aliyah St. Romain, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Patrick Stall, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Des Moines
  • Michele Stegman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Claire Stephenson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Brian Stowell, Computer Information Systems, Boone
  • Nathan Sturges, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Shawn Sutton, Paramedic Specialist, Ankeny
  • Gabrielle Sweet, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Egzona Tahiri, Wind Turbine Technology, Ankeny
  • Hanna Tanner, Graphic Design, Urbandale
  • Lydia Taylor, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Graham Teal, Liberal Arts, Eden Prairie
  • Chris Thomas, Digital Forensic Investigation, Ankeny
  • Mason Thomas, Liberal Arts, Roland
  • Lane Thompson, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Madison Thompson, Business Administration, Nevada
  • Ramona Thompson, Mortuary Science, Ames
  • Stephanie Thompson, Web Development, West Des Moines
  • Tod Thompson, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Runnells
  • Katie Thorpe, Criminal Justice, Altoona
  • Elizabeth Tice, Liberal Arts, Kokomo
  • John Tompkins, Marketing, Des Moines
  • Kristopher Tope, Computer Information Systems, Clive
  • Theresa Trehy, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Tikisha Tutson, Photography, Altoona
  • Amgad Twadros, Pre-Cybersecurity, West Des Moines
  • Benjamin Ulrey, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • McKenna Ussery, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Timothy Velander, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Amelia Verkade, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Erik Villanueva, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Laura Vircks, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Jayde Vondrak, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Shelby Vroman, Liberal Arts, Gladstone
  • David Waldner, Criminal Justice, Fredericksburg
  • Delaney Walker, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Samantha Weber, Liberal Arts, Waukesha
  • Dylan Weisshaar, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ames
  • Joseph Wernau, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Brady Wetz, Graphic Design, Johnston
  • Olivia White, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Ty White, Diesel Technology, Chariton
  • Andrea Whitlock, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Rebecca Whitney, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Sarah Wiggers, Liberal Arts, Kelley
  • Lucas Wilgenbusch, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Saint Charles
  • Jenna Wilhelmi, Liberal Arts, Waterloo
  • Michael Williams, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Samantha Williams, Medical Laboratory Technology, Red Oak
  • Jared Winkers, Liberal Arts, Dunkerton
  • Ashley Winterowd, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Wendy Wittrock, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Des Moines
  • Brian Wohlhuter, Mortuary Science, Minden
  • Anna Wood, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Cheyenne Wright, Pre-Nursing, Runnells
  • Deshawn Wright, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cassandra Wruck, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Weihui Xu, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ames
  • Neil Yockey, Funeral Services, Shelbyville
  • Adam Young, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Haley Young, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Madison Young, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Jose Zaragoza, Building Trades, Marshalltown
  • XiaoYue Zhao, Liberal Arts, Thibodaux
  • Kaylee Zimmerman, Marketing, Ames

Those recognized from the Boone Campus include:

  • Mirela Abild, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Keelie Anderson, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Ankeny
  • Tristan Anderson, Pre-Nursing, Story City
  • Parker Ardary, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Mitchell Athey, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Amy Bailey, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Perry
  • Morgan Becker, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Cole Billerbeck, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Sarah Bittner, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Knoxville
  • Michael Blank, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Amanda Borer, Human Services, Nevada
  • Angela Brand, Liberal Arts, Bettendorf
  • Justin Brtek, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Megan Bryan, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Anna Campbell, Liberal Arts, Hamlin
  • Casey Campbell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Olivia Campbell, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Taitlyn Canova, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Evan Christianson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Alexandra Cottington, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dominic DeCarlo, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Lindsie Dickhaut, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Madeline Ehrle, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Blake Espeland, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Catrina Gardner, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Jacob Gioffredi, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Emma Grimm, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Yuka Healey, Pre-Nursing, Windsor Heights
  • Rachel Heitz, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kelli Helminiak, Liberal Arts, Dubuque
  • Julisa Heredia, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kristen Hoss, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Karlee Hunter, Liberal Arts, Scranton
  • Mya Irlmeier, Pre-Nursing, Manning
  • Derrick Kolpanen, Pre-Health Occupations, Clive
  • Carly Kuhse, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Ireland Larsen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alyssa Love, Liberal Arts, Lorimor
  • Heidi Lubben, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Emily Lyman, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Des Moines
  • Reilynn Martin, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Carrigan McCoid, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Robert McDonell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Aubrey McEnroe, Liberal Arts, Algona
  • Sara Meadows, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Sarah Meis, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Emily Merchen, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Karson Mittelstaedt, Fitness/Exercise Management, Huxley
  • Tyler Modlin, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kylie Moorman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Trevor Moravec, Liberal Arts, Washington
  • Matthew O'Brien, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapids
  • Rebecca Parks, Liberal Arts, Albia
  • Jack Pearson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Olivia Penland, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Alana Ploen, Liberal Arts, Harlan
  • Matthew Poppens, Liberal Arts, Cedar Falls
  • Andrea Renaud, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Riley Rohden, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Mary Rus, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Dakota Sanchez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rebecca Sanders, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Kendall Schaffer, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Kyrie Schut, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Marlee Sheriff, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Logan Sherman, Liberal Arts, Le Claire
  • Kaylee Smith, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Emma Squiers, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Joseph Sullivan, Liberal Arts, Marion
  • Anita Thi, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jordan Tiffany, Liberal Arts, Washington
  • Trenton Turney, Liberal Arts, Shenandoah
  • Douglas Uhlman, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Budoor O. Zaitoni, Liberal Arts, Ames

Those recognized from the Carroll Campus include:

  • Luke Becker, Liberal Arts, Tipton
  • Kirsta Bright-Shearer, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Goldie Pearl Deatherage, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Mckayla Dozier, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Kasey Halbur, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Natalie Hendriksen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Alan Howarth, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Emily Kautz, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kevin Larson, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Pierce Nolin, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Maci Overmohle, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Samantha Pierce, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • David Prochaska, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Chandra Rizal, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Carri Scott, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Teresa Welsher, Administrative Assistant, Boone

Those recognized from the Newton Campus include:

  • Cynthia Alvarado, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Rae Beebe, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Cameron Biegger, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Margaret Bond, Realtime Court Reporting, Newton
  • Kevin Brehm, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Randall Carlson, John Deere, Elkhart
  • James Cassady, Liberal Arts, Truro
  • Benjamin Casto-Yerty, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Nathan Chasey, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Michael Comito, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Andrea Franje, Realtime Court Reporting, New Sharon
  • Anelise Gebard, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Alex Hinz, Electrical Trades, West Des Moines
  • Natalie Hobt, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Arrington Jensen, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Rebekah Johnson, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Lucille Jonas, Liberal Arts, Katy
  • Nicole Kope, Electrical Trades, Ames
  • Cassandra Mcmann, Paralegal, Bondurant
  • Sophie Michael, Realtime Court Reporting, Kellogg
  • Alexis Regalado, Electrical Trades, Marshalltown
  • Tyler Roach, Electrical Trades, Des Moines
  • Briana Rottinghaus, Realtime Court Reporting, Ames
  • Ashlyn Rounceville, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Jacob Sheeder, Liberal Arts, New Virginia
  • Anthony Spike, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Grace Stephens, Liberal Arts, Pleasantville

Those recognized from the Urban Campus include:

  • Megan Abbott, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Nareman Abdou, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Lindsey Allen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emily Allison, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Bethany Biggerstaff, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Alexxa Blair, Paralegal, Osceola
  • Erin Blair, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zakia Bourane, Pre-Nursing, Windsor Heights
  • Jeremy Brannen, Computer Information Systems, Grimes
  • Montserrat Bravo Carbajal, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Stephanie Brayman, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Nancy Coronel, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Sadie Correy, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Joshua Crandall, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Paige Davis, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, West Des Moines
  • Montara Drees, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Suzanne Ellerman, Surgical Technology, Johnston
  • Emily Erickson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Cassandra Euchner Szabo, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Kendra Fulton, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Bondurant
  • Jamie Gerling, Surgical Technology, Ames
  • Ashley Gilly, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Morgan Ginder, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Amy Halsten, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Lindsey Haugen, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Matthew Henry, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Meghan Hurley Powell, Paralegal, Lamoni
  • Jennifer Jett, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jack Johnson, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, West Des Moines
  • Jacob Jones, Liberal Arts, Redfield
  • Haili Killen, Surgical Technology, Waukee
  • Allyson Krumm, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jack Lauer, Liberal Arts, Ackworth
  • Yi Rou Leh, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jaclynne Maranell, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Elizabeth McCloud, Computer Languages, Carroll
  • Carol McFarland, Pre-Nursing, Winterset
  • Emily Meier, Pre-Dental Occupations, West Des Moines
  • Kayli Mernka, Human Services, DES MOINES
  • KateLynn Miller, Accounting Specialist, Saint Charles
  • Gwendolyn Miner, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • John Muckler, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Kayla Muselman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Naleesa Narayan, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Taylor Nepper, Pre-Nursing, Adel
  • Rhonda Nichols, Accounting Specialist, Boone
  • Makayla Nims, Liberal Arts, Peterson
  • Sara Opat, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Ankeny
  • MyKenzie Orfield, Surgical Technology, Indianola
  • Arati Rai, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Rachel Rozendaal, Paralegal, Urbandale
  • Christina Schuerch, Surgical Technology, Urbandale
  • Jacob Sharpe, Computer Information Systems, Norwalk
  • Taylor Sicard, Liberal Arts, Ackley
  • Carlos Solis Romo, Liberal Arts, WDM
  • Kristina Soriano, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Thomas Sorteberg, Computer Information Systems, Cambridge
  • Chloe Stevenson, Liberal Arts, Slater
  • Paul Thairu, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Henny Thaw, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Ashley VanDusseldorp, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Caitlin Walz, Liberal Arts, Rochester
  • Mariah White, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Devan Wicks, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Thatcher Williams, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Eric Woolson, Agribusiness, West Des Moines
  • Chaonan Yang, Liberal Arts, Ames

Those recognized from the West Campus include:

  • Kyle Allen, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ali Bestell, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Alexander Coppess, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Samuel Cordaro, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Brooke Downing, Liberal Arts, Stow
  • Wendy Empey, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Reed Grumann, Liberal Arts, Minneapolis
  • Mitchell Ireland, Network Technology-Telecom/Data Communications, Adel
  • Thaddeus Janssen, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Sarah Johnson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Abigail McCarthy, Liberal Arts, Sioux City
  • Melanie McQuade, Network Technology-Telecom/Data Communications, Clive
  • Kathleen Niles, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Wade Shafer, Network Technology-Telecom/Data Communications, Winterset
  • Nolan Worsfold, Liberal Arts, Johnston