DMACC's Summer Semester Graudation List

​More than 600 students graduated from the Summer Semester from Des Moines Area Community College’s (DMACC’s) Ankeny, Boone, Carroll, Newton, Urban and West Campuses.

  • Philip Abiballa, Respiratory Therapy
  • Ashwaag Ahmed, Early Childhood Education
  • Holly Ainsworth, Respiratory Therapy
  • Halima Ali, Liberal Arts
  • Brady Anderson, Psychology Transfer
  • Hope Arganbright, Liberal Arts
  • Emmanuel Atanga, C# Developer
  • Jodi Baudler, Liberal Arts
  • Haley Beck, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Ciara Blake, Liberal Arts
  • Michael Blank, Liberal Arts
  • Deborah Bolfik, Accounting Certificate
  • Stephanie Brayman, Associate General Studies and Surgical Technology
  • Dawn Brickman, Health Information Technology: Information Technology Profession
  • Branden Brincks, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Alexis Britten, Dental Assistant
  • Emiley Bruce, Liberal Arts
  • Elizabeth Cannon, Dental Assistant
  • Kimberly Carter, Dental Assistant
  • Delilah Cavazos, Culinary Arts
  • Gwyneth Chilcoat, Liberal Arts
  • Josie Clark, Liberal Arts
  • Sadie Correy, Surgical Technology
  • Kacie Cowman, Liberal Arts
  • Aautumn Cross, Liberal Arts
  • Derek Cunningham, Liberal Arts
  • Evan Dammann, Criminal Justice: Corrections
  • Autumn Daniel, Liberal Arts
  • Brianna Davis, Respiratory Therapy
  • Danielle Davis, Liberal Arts
  • Goldie Pearl Deatherage, Liberal Arts
  • Harmonia Denale, Liberal Arts
  • Kiona Dodson, Associate General Studies and Liberal Arts
  • Melinda Farnsworth, Human Resources Management
  • Jeff Feilner, CAP-Chrysler
  • Aaliyah Fenceroy, Liberal Arts
  • Suzy Fentress, Liberal Arts
  • Ian Folger, Animation & Rich Media
  • Sidney Frey, Realtime Reporting
  • Julianne Friend, Criminal Justice: Corrections
  • Kendra Fulton, Surgical Technology
  • Frank Gallagher, Marketing
  • Austin Godwin, Liberal Arts
  • Lindsay Good, Advanced Manufacturing Technology
  • Madelynn Grammer, Photography
  • Kelsey Greene, Accounting & Bookkeeping and Accounting Specialist
  • Madeline Hagarty, Liberal Arts
  • Logan Halsrud, Tool & Diemaking
  • Jacob Hansen, Building Trades
  • Andrew Hanshaw, Auto Mechanics Technology
  • Michael Hart, Liberal Arts
  • Ibrahim Hassan, Liberal Arts
  • Madison Hast, Dental Assistant
  • Cody Helton, Electrical Trades
  • Andrew Henderson, Digital Forensic Investigating
  • Maelin Henkens, Dental Assistant
  • Callie Henrichs, Liberal Arts
  • Kylie Hodge, Medical Assistant
  • Heather Horton, Liberal Arts
  • Nathan Huisman, Information Technology Network Administration
  • Breeanna Huss-Steils, Culinary Arts
  • Natalie Ilyenko, Dental Assistant
  • Bella Ineza, Liberal Arts
  • Daniel Jaquez Ochoa, Liberal Arts
  • Rontoya Jenkins, Criminal Justice Transfer
  • Bailey Johnson, Crime Scene Investigation
  • Bobbi Johnson, Liberal Arts
  • Kassondra Johnson, Graphic Design
  • Mikayla Jondal, Accounting Specialist
  • Jacob Jones, Liberal Arts
  • Abigail Kahler, Realtime Court Reporting
  • Emina Kalabic, Dental Assistant
  • Cody Karsjen, Criminal Justice
  • Hannah Kataoka, Liberal Arts
  • Amber Kinyon, Human Services
  • Drakke Kirkpatrick, Cybersecurity
  • Kelsey Krois, Liberal Arts
  • Macy Landt, Liberal Arts
  • Ashley Lane, Dental Assistant
  • Yvette LeBaron, Photography Basic
  • Landon LeMaster, Criminal Justice
  • Liem Lieu, Hotel Restaurant Management
  • Travis Lindemoen, Liberal Arts
  • Madeleine Lyons, Medical Assistant
  • Andrew Maass, Building Trades
  • Ann Mabota, Medical Assistant
  • Elfego Marroquin, CAP-Chrysler
  • Ethan Martin, Liberal Arts
  • Shailah Mathews, Liberal Arts
  • Madison McCormick, Dental Assistant
  • Sara Meadows, Liberal Arts
  • Jackson Mears, Liberal Arts
  • Anthony Medina, Horticulture
  • Dannette Medina, Associate General Studies
  • Alison Miller, Advanced Nurse Aide
  • Christine Miller, Photography
  • KateLynn Miller, Accounting Specialist
  • Brian Miner, Liberal Arts
  • Daniel Myers, Liberal Arts
  • Madalyn Nelson, Liberal Arts
  • Phuoc Nguyen, Liberal Arts
  • Ryan Nguyen, Liberal Arts
  • Steven Nguyen, Fashion
  • Irshad Noori, Liberal Arts
  • Kelvin Nucico, Liberal Arts
  • Riley Owen, Architectural Technology
  • Matthew Peterson, Animation & Rich Media
  • Randey Peterson, Medical Assistant
  • Samantha Phengsy, Associate General Studies
  • Kaitlyn Preston, Culinary Arts
  • Amber Rankin, Dental Assistant
  • Andrew Reuter, Architectural Technology
  • Amarillo Reyes, Respiratory Therapy
  • Tyler Roach, Electrical Trades
  • Dalton Roberts, Criminal Justice Transfer
  • Trevor Rommel, Liberal Arts
  • Kaylee Russell, Liberal Arts
  • Tabitha Sanburg, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Madison Schaefer, Liberal Arts
  • Autumn Scheel, Dental Assistant
  • Jack Schilling, Associate General Studies and Entrepreneurship
  • Kayla Schreck, Management
  • Elizabeth Schroder, Associate General Studies and Liberal Arts
  • Dakotah Schulte, Liberal Arts
  • Skyler Schweers, Welding
  • Andrew Selby, Diesel Technology
  • Allyssa Shanahan, Mortuary Science
  • Allison Sheesley, Associate General Studies
  • Khy Sherrod, Liberal Arts
  • Stettson Smith, Liberal Arts
  • Madison Soltau, Dental Assistant
  • Kristina Spear, Respiratory Therapy
  • Trenton Spence-Lanfier, Liberal Arts
  • Megan Steinbrink, Mortuary Science
  • Anna Stevens, Liberal Arts
  • Levi Stevens, Agribusiness-Sales/Service
  • David Strudwick, Liberal Arts
  • Natasha Sturm, Liberal Arts
  • Carson Sup, Liberal Arts
  • Rachel Takata, Criminal Justice Transfer
  • Trong Kim Ngan Than, Liberal Arts
  • Kathryn Thilavong, Early Childhood Education
  • Katelyn Thomas, Liberal Arts
  • William Tibben, Advanced Manufacturing Technology
  • Michael Tichy, Auto Chassis & Power Train Technology, Auto Engines & Tune Up, Auto Maintenance & Light Repair and Auto Mechanics Technology
  • Wyatt Vais, Management
  • Bauston VanSickle, Animation & Rich Media
  • Hannah Wagner, Liberal Arts
  • Crystal Wall, Mortuary Science
  • Kenneth Wallace, Liberal Arts
  • Rebecca Whitney, Accounting Specialist
  • Madelyn Williams, Dental Assistant
  • Nicholas Willson, Liberal Arts
  • Wendy Wittrock, Crime Scene Investigation and Criminal Justice: Corrections
  • Courtney Woltz, Liberal Arts
  • Sarah Wood, Early Childhood Education
  • Brittany Woods, Agribusiness
  • Bryce Woodward, Liberal Arts
  • Luke Xiong, C# Developer
  • Zachary Yoakum, Diesel Technology
  • Brennen Zeman, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Jeff Zimmerman, Liberal Arts
  • Sage Zylstra, Auto Mechanics Technology