DMACC's Summer Semester Dean's List

​Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Summer Semester Dean’s List.  To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of six credits and earned a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average for that semester.

Those recognized from the Ames Hunziker Center include:

  • Hong Yeol Choi, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jay Edwards, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sarah Rasavanh, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jon Thomas, Liberal Arts, Des Moines

Those recognized from the Ankeny Campus include:

  • Rachel Abbate, Health Information Technology, Altoona
  • Charles Acheampong, Wind Turbine Technology, Des Moines
  • Madison Adams, Graphic Design, Bondurant
  • Tejen Adhikari, Respiratory Therapy, Des Moines
  • Michelle Agan, Paralegal, Norwalk
  • Casaundra Allen, Human Services, Boone
  • Mohammad Alsabsabi, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Camryn Anderson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Laura Anderson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Michael Anderson, Mortuary Science, Sioux Falls
  • Lynsay Andrews, Early Childhood Education, Pleasant Hill
  • Juliana Arifi, Liberal Arts, Le Grand
  • Elizabeth Asani, Aging Services Management, Des Moines
  • Lilian Atchison, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Joyce Atta-Opoku, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Macy Atwood, Dental Hygiene, Grimes
  • Alexander Auten, Diesel Technology, Melbourne
  • Dominic Auxier, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Devin Baack, Computer Languages, Carroll
  • Jordan Lynn Babcock, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Brieanna Babich, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Johnston
  • Alexia Baker, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Mollie Baldus, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Bellin Banwart, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Brooke Barnes, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Juan Barragan, Criminal Justice, Clive
  • Joshua Bartling, Agribusiness, Ackley
  • Megan Batye, Accounting Specialist, Clive
  • Parker Baumberger, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jack Bearden, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Mckenna Beazley, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jonathan Becker, Advanced Nurse Aide, Grimes
  • Kami Bedwell, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Urbandale
  • Brock Beirman, Video Production, Slater
  • Hanna Benavidez, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Rebekah Bina, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joel Binyingo, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Michelle Blake, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Lydia Blatt, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alexander Bloom, Computer Aided Design Technology, Ankeny
  • Alexander Bohnert, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Deborah Bolfik, Accounting Certificate, Des Moines
  • Westly Borkowski, ASEP - General Motors, Glidden
  • Jordyn Bostwick, Animation & Rich Media, Ankeny
  • Peyton Boyle, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Spencer Bradley, Respiratory Therapy, Des Moines
  • Amanda Bravo Cardona, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mariana Brinkerhoff, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Harrison Brockman, Culinary Arts, Urbandale
  • Lauren Brodersen, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Michael Browder, Architectural Technologies, Urbandale
  • Dante Brown, Liberal Arts, Lake View
  • Jack Brown, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Skye Brown, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Davenport
  • Sterling Brunk, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Amanda Bryant, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Jack Buman, Diesel Technology, Portsmouth
  • Anna Burg, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Paige Burgett, Agribusiness, Chariton
  • Pascal Butare, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Alysa Butler, Horticulture, Ankeny
  • John Byerly, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Emily Cahill, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Grant Cairney, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Cade Cameron, Agribusiness, Danville
  • Regina Cameron, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Bryce Campbell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Andrew Canon, Marketing, Ames
  • Hao Cao, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Wenjing Cao, Medical Insurance and Coding, Johnston
  • April Carlson, Entrepreneurship, Stratford
  • Jacqueline Carmenate, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Allison Carroll, Liberal Arts, Martinsville
  • Kathryn Carroll, Human Services, Norwalk
  • Brynn Casey, Liberal Arts, El Macero
  • Kylea Casteel, Human Services, Lenox
  • Nathan Catalano, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ecaterina Ceban, Animation & Rich Media, Waukee
  • Olivia Chamberlain, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Mikaela Chambers, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tessa Chapman, Veterinary Technology, Ankeny
  • Jager Charleston, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Jia Lan Chow, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Shae Cleveland, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Alyssa Click, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Chris Cmelik, Electronics Engineering Technology, Bagley
  • Kimberly Cobb, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Isabelle Coburn, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Trevor Colletti, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Spencer Collison, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Joe Connell, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Ahsja Cooper-Reid, Paramedic Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Dakota Cranston, Culinary Arts, Evansdale
  • Kassidy Croghan, Agribusiness, Anita
  • Garret Cross, Tool & Die, Sully
  • Gina Crum, Medical Assistant, Grimes
  • Nicholas Crutchfield, Wind Turbine Technology, Boone
  • Katelyn Cullins, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Ankeny
  • Morgan Cummings, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Caden Davenport, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Broc Davidson, Liberal Arts, elkhart
  • Ciara Davies, Liberal Arts, Weston
  • Meagan Day, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Hailey DeJong, Liberal Arts, Melcher
  • Jessica DeWitt, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, West Des Moines
  • Lill Delin, Fashion, Panora
  • Olivia Denton, Liberal Arts, Shenandoah
  • Lynn Dixon, Human Resource Management, Urbandale
  • Laura Dolch, Criminal Justice, Clarksville
  • Matthew Dominguez, Paramedic Specialist, Bondurant
  • Melanie Doran, Liberal Arts, Jefferson
  • Amanda Dornath, Liberal Arts, Gilmore City
  • Leaya Terasena Dsilva, Dental Hygiene, Grimes
  • Amanda Dupre, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Erin Dwenger, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Trae Eddie, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Brett Egge, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Madisen Ekman, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Jennifer Elliott, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Emma Ellsworth, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Zoey Emmack, Psychology-Transfer, Altoona
  • Caleb Endicott, Funeral Services, Switzer
  • Valerie Engstrom, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Anna Eppert, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Elna Eshrefi, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Jessica Eslick, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Story City
  • Kinsey Evans, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Alfelino Feliciano, Pre-Cybersecurity, Waukee
  • Zeth Finch, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Braden Fink, Liberal Arts, Harlan
  • Caroline Fink, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ian Folger, Animation & Rich Media, Ames
  • Nathan Ford, Tool & Die, Des Moines
  • Paul Ford, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Samuel Foster, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Catherine France, Photography, West Des Moines
  • Colleen Frank, Paramedic Specialist, Des Moines
  • Rita Fredericks, Pre-Health Occupations, Grimes
  • Julie Freeze, Accounting Specialist, Palo
  • Mackenzie Frunzar, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Lexi Fuller, Accounting Specialist, Central City
  • Rocky Gabriel, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Ranjeet Gajmer, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Anthony Garcia, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Maria Garcia, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sydney Garrett, Agribusiness, Osceola
  • Morgan Gauthier, Health Information Technology, Marshalltown
  • Carolle Gbaguidi Houenou, Business Administration, Waukee
  • Grace Geneser, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapids
  • Mervat George, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Codey Gillespie, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Lindsay Gillum, Medical Insurance and Coding, West Des Moines
  • Aubrey Glodt, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Madison Godfread, Agribusiness, Ames
  • Jonathan Gonzales, Photography, Des Moines
  • Peiton Grant, Graphic Design, Norwalk
  • Camille Green, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Prairie City
  • Molly Green, Mortuary Science, Woodbine
  • Bryce Greer, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Jenny Gries, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Bradley Griffis, Auto Mechanics Technology, Ames
  • Devan Grimes, Diesel Technology, Reasnor
  • Ainsley Gross, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Katherine Grover, Liberal Arts, Rowley
  • June Guerra, Funeral Services, Norfolk
  • Aaron Gullickson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Hanson Gunawan, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Akansh Gupta, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Hannah Haberl, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Madeline Hagarty, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Engjella Halili, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Daryl Hall, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering Technology, Roland
  • Meghan Hall, Medical Insurance and Coding, Boone
  • Carly Hanes, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Matthew Hanson, CNC Operator/Programmer, Des Moines
  • Aaron Harnden Sr., Management, Des Moines
  • Stephanie Harrington, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Dakota Harris, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Michael Hart, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Arwa Hassan, Liberal Arts, Iowa City
  • Muska Hassan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Alysha Haupert, Entrepreneurship, Boone
  • Endina Havic, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Will Hedgecock, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Jack Heng, Liberal Arts, Aurora
  • Gabriella Henrichs, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • MA Hernandez, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Brooklyn Herr, Psychology-Transfer, Winterset
  • April Herrlein, Mortuary Science, Platte
  • Richard Hertogs, Liberal Arts, Riverside
  • Amanda Hinners, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Hailey Hoffman, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Mallory Hoffman, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Zachary Hohl, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sky Holmes, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cole Hopkins, Diesel Technology, Carlisle
  • Nathan Horvath, Animation & Rich Media, Boone
  • Cassie Hosek, Pre-Nursing, Elma
  • Noah Hoss, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Seth Hovland, CNC Operator/Programmer, Boone
  • Yingying Huang, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Collin Hushagen, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Fatima Ibrahim, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Enisa Imsirovic, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Alec Jackson, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Grimes
  • Teal Jackson, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Anna James, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Jacob James, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Urbandale
  • Caitlin Jensen, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Indianola
  • Collin Jensen, Information Technology/Network Administration, Urbandale
  • David Jess, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Marcus Jobes, Wind Turbine Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Morgan Johnk, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Ashlee Johnson, Liberal Arts, Marshalltown
  • Chase Johnson, Liberal Arts, Council Bluffs
  • Hope Johnson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jayden Johnson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jordan Johnson, Liberal Arts, Centerton
  • Krista Johnson, Pre-Nursing, Granger
  • Lydia Johnson, Graphic Design, Huxley
  • Mikayla Jondal, Accounting Specialist, Oskaloosa
  • Benjamin Joswiak, Liberal Arts, Rochester
  • Edith Juarez Marroquin, Pre-Nursing, Perry
  • Ryan Jump, Tool & Die, Des Moines
  • Bailey Kaas, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Emina Kalabic, Dental Assistant, Urbandale
  • Britta Kamper, Liberal Arts, Eagan
  • Jia Wei Kang, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rachel Kelsey, Liberal Arts, Washington
  • Jacob Kendall, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Abbot Kidner, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Cody Kiefer, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kylee Kilgore, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Dawn King, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Meghan Kinnamon, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Keisha Klipping, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Megan Knight, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Maija Kompsie, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Meredith Koplin, Liberal Arts, Eden Prairie
  • Fjolla Kosumi, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Jaylee Kraber, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Cory Krueger, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Grace Kruse, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Seraphine Kubwimana, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Stanislav Kutsel, Liberal Arts, Russell
  • Gretchen Lagerblade, Culinary Arts, Grimes
  • Hailey Lang, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Ankeny
  • Evan Larsen, ASEP - General Motors, Audubon
  • Caden Last, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Andrea Lastro, Photography, Johnston
  • Helen Lau, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sophia Laughman, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Alina Le, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Tatum LeQuatte, Liberal Arts, Truro
  • Allison Lemke, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jennifer Leonetti, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Qi Li, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Xiang Rui Li, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Shawna Lindell, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Alex Lindsley, Graphic Design, Indianola
  • Krista Lipp, Respiratory Therapy, Le Mars
  • Kylie Longcor, Pre-Nursing, Norwalk
  • Alex Loudon, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Cheyenne Love, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Cassy Lowry, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Levi Lubben, Agribusiness, Allison
  • Mary Lumley, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Destiny Luong, Cybersecurity, Altoona
  • Tyler Lux, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Carroll
  • Margaret Maas, Liberal Arts, Adair
  • Ann Mabota, Medical Assistant, Urbandale
  • Sarah Macbeth-Nuzum, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Payton Main, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Anita Maloku, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Fred Mandein, Information Technology/Network Administration, West Des Moines
  • Locken Marron, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Annette Marsalli, Liberal Arts, Hiawatha
  • Veronica Marse, Horticulture, Grimes
  • Abigail Marting, Liberal Arts, Dubuque
  • Jacob Marvelli, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Daniel Massey, Photography, Iowa City
  • Stephanie McClurg, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Shane McCormick, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Ankeny
  • Kenzie McDonald, Management & Leadership, Des Moines
  • Kassidy McKenna, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Jessica Mccartan, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Lejla Mehic, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Kennedy Meinert, Dental Assistant, Ankeny
  • Laura Mejia, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Alexandria Mendenhall, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Alexa Merida-Seifer, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alex Merkley, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Makenna Michael, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Cindy Miller, Medical Office Specialist, Des Moines
  • Cody Miller, Diesel Technology, Thayer
  • Hannah Miller, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Victoria Miller, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kella Minteer, Liberal Arts, Steamboat Rock
  • Abigail Mockus, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Abubaker Mohammed, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Htee Moo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Anne Moore, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Samantha Moorman, Pre-Nursing, Corydon
  • Rebecca Morford, Accounting Specialist, Boone
  • Alexavier Morgan, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Brandi Morrow, Mortuary Science, Sioux Falls
  • Danielle Moss, Medical Assistant, Waterloo
  • Billie Mottet, Liberal Arts, Iowa City
  • Christina Mueller, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Hillary Muench, Liberal Arts, Hiawatha
  • Jamie Mundwiler, Funeral Services, Milbank
  • Olivia Murillo, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Colin Murphy, Information Technology/Network Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Thea Murphy, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ronita Murseli, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Tanya Muth, Mortuary Science, Bellevue
  • Peter Myers, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Qendrese Nasufi, Tool & Die, Ankeny
  • Taylor Nazarenus, Liberal Arts, Eden Prairie
  • Paige Neel, Respiratory Therapy, Des Moines
  • Ethan Newell, Business Administration, Ames
  • Giang Nguyen, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jack Nichols, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Cole Nielsen, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Maxwell
  • Katelin Northway, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Chris Nowak, Architectural Technologies, Des Moines
  • Payton Nowlin, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Qais Okasha, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Bryan Ortiz, Auto Mechanics Technology, Ames
  • Riley Owen, Architectural Technologies, Ankeny
  • Noah Pagano, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ella Paris, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Christy Parker, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Emma Paschen, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Dalton Patterson, Animation & Rich Media, Madrid
  • Jeremy Patterson, Management, Bondurant
  • Sage Patterson, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Riley Paul, Pre-Nursing, Woodward
  • Themistoklis Pavlis, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Cassidy Pearson, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Brayden Penning, Liberal Arts, Wellsburg
  • Macy Petersen, Respiratory Therapy, Grimes
  • Katie Peterson, Respiratory Therapy, Dumont
  • Matthew Peterson, Animation & Rich Media, Newton
  • Patricia Fiorella Peterson, Interior Design Consultant, Des Moines
  • Anuvong Phaisith, Information Technology/Network Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Hoang Pham, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Chantel Phipps-Bucklin, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Jacob Piasecki, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jesseca Pirie, Accounting Specialist, Callender
  • Jaeda Pitman, Nurse Aide, Roland
  • Kalli Ploof, Liberal Arts, Shakopee
  • Grant Podhajsky, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Ames
  • Megan Pollpeter, Mortuary Science, West Des Moines
  • Swamy Dhoss Ponpandi, Medical Insurance and Coding, Ames
  • Line Ponsonnet, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mitchell Powers, Mortuary Science, Pocahontas
  • Mario Price, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Stephen Price, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Makenzie Pritchard, Psychology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Justin Prohaska, Web Developer, Des Moines
  • Stephanie Pueggel, Medical Laboratory Technology, Garner
  • Aleancea Quinn, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Erza Rama, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Nick Rasmussen, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Amela Redzic, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Zachary Reed, Pre-Health Occupations, Saint Charles
  • Grace Reeser, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Kelly Reeve, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Hsor Reh, Graphic Design, Urbandale
  • Kelsey Reif, Funeral Services, Sioux Falls
  • Jordan Reinhart, Mortuary Science, Lafayette
  • Melissa Rhoads, Accounting Specialist, Winterset
  • Andrea Rink, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kylie Rink, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dalton Roberts, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Melrose
  • Madia Roberts, Human Services, Johnston
  • Blake Robinson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Carter Rognes, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Erika Rohlk, Liberal Arts, Keokuk
  • Nicole Rolfes, Liberal Arts, Redfield
  • Riley Romick, Pre-Health Occupations, Johnston
  • Carolyn Rose, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Jason Ross, Liberal Arts, Sikeston
  • Jeffrey Rudman, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Ames
  • Clistia Ryther, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Corinne Salazar, Criminal Justice, West Des Moines
  • Heather Sandoval, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Carter Scallon, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Anna Scheidel, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Garwin
  • Jack Schilling, Entrepreneurship, Ames
  • Cole Schippers, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Camilla Schlosser, Agribusiness, Colfax
  • Savana Schneider, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Eva Schoenberg, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Michael Schrad, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Aaron Schreck, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Carroll
  • Andrew Schult, Architectural Technologies, Ames
  • Logan Schultz, CAP - Chrysler, West Des Moines
  • Jeffrey Seese, Electronics Engineering Technology, Waukee
  • Allyssa Shanahan, Mortuary Science, Dubuque
  • Allison Shaw, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Lydia Shelton, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Marissa Shetler, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Dianne Siasoco, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Diana Silva, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kylie Simpson, Liberal Arts, Cumming
  • Somer Sinnard, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Nicholas Skinner, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Caleb Smith, Web Development, Johnston
  • Carissa Smith, Photography, Des Moines
  • Peter Smith, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Polk City
  • Arianna Snell, Pre-Nursing, Saint Charles
  • Alan Snyder, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Anthony Song, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jackalyn Sorensen, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sloan Speten, Pre-Nursing, Wdm
  • Jessica Spoonholtz, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Andrew Stafford, Liberal Arts, Vlg Loch Loyd
  • Megan Stange, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lauren Stayner, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Megan Steinbrink, Mortuary Science, Woodward
  • Kaleb Stevens, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Lauren Stevens, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Skyler Steveson, Agribusiness, Toledo
  • Dustin Stewart, CAP - Chrysler, Story City
  • Kelli Stone, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Vallerie Storesund, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Sheridan Stromley, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Alec Studer, Agribusiness, Wesley
  • Jaden Studer, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Adam Sutton Galasso, Architectural Technologies, Des Moines
  • Ermina Suvic, Medical Office Specialist, Grimes
  • Austin Swanson, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Amber Swinehart, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Kathryn Sydnes, Liberal Arts, Cambridge
  • Talia Sylvester, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Ames
  • Sierra Tarbell, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Ames
  • Kylee Taylor, Dental Assistant, Montezuma
  • Nicholas Thorn, Information Technology/Network Administration, Panora
  • Amber Tinta, Business Administration, Nevada
  • Ryan Todey, ASEP - General Motors, Norwalk
  • Jenny Torres, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Meredith Torvik, Liberal Arts, Chicago
  • Amanda Tracy, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Kevin Travis, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Luis Trejo, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Bondurant
  • Leslee Tromp, Funeral Services, Gilbert
  • Aaron Tucker, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Antonio Tuminello, Liberal Arts, Apollo Beach
  • Dawson Tupper, ASEP - General Motors, Indianola
  • Mikayla Turner, Management, Monroe
  • Alaira Tyus, Liberal Arts, Bethalto
  • Joelle Ulrich, Liberal Arts, Tremont
  • Corey Underwood, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Julia Uriostegui, Criminal Justice, Chicago
  • Theodosie Uwanyirigira, Respiratory Therapy, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Van Dyke, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Benjamin Van Krieken, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Andrew Van Ryswyk, ASEP - General Motors, Ankeny
  • Katie Van Sloun, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Chloe Van Vliet, Liberal Arts, Otley
  • Kinzi Van Wyk, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Alexandra VanEssen, Animation & Rich Media, Norwalk
  • Kieran VanHorn, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Katheryn Vestal, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Isaac Vos, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Lauryn Wagner, Liberal Arts, Burlington
  • Carolyne Waldron, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Crystal Wall, Mortuary Science, Trumbull
  • Shannon Walsh, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jianhua Wang, Liberal Arts, Iowa City
  • Bob Ward, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Dalton Weeks, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Abby Welty, Early Childhood Education, West Des Moines
  • Megan Werth, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Stephanie Whitsell, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Micah Wickman, Medical Insurance and Coding, Boone
  • Trever Wiebenga, Auto Mechanics Technology, Dexter
  • Rachel Wilimek, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Mitchellville
  • Cade Wilson, Liberal Arts, Slater
  • Faith Wilson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Jenna Winnike, Graphic Design, Clive
  • Katelyn Wishman, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Carter Wolbers, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Rachael Wolf, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Leah Wolter, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Anna Wood, Liberal Arts, des moines
  • Samantha Woolman, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Brittany Worrall, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Des Moines
  • Trevor Yokley, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Kelsi York, Medical Assistant, Ames
  • Skyler Young, Liberal Arts, Sully
  • Heng Zhang, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Yuqing Zheng, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Erza Zogu, Wind Turbine Technology, Ankeny

Those recognized from the Boone Campus include:

  • Madeline Acker, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Abbigail Adams, Liberal Arts, Stanton
  • Jesus Amador-Gaxiola, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jordan Armantrout, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Sadee Baker, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Aminata Bermone, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Camelia Betancourt, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ciara Blake, Liberal Arts, Monona
  • Patrick Brown, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Noah Burmeister, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Sawyer Burton, Liberal Arts, Storm Lake
  • Gwenivere Calvert, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Grace Chambers, Liberal Arts, Waterloo
  • Raegan Christianson, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Grace Couture, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Evan Dammann, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Manning
  • Prahlad Dangal, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Ellen Dickinson, Liberal Arts, Dana Point
  • Jennifer Dwinell, Human Services, West Des Moines
  • Patience Engle, Liberal Arts, Saint Anthony
  • Jessica Feller, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Trinity Fluharty, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Cory Garland, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Ankeny
  • Taylor Glade, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Julia Goodwin, Paralegal, Urbandale
  • Caitlyn Grow, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Brooke Haessig, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Darian Hans, Psychology-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Catherine Harris, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ryleigh Hayworth, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Gina Henderson, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Elizabeth Herzmann, Liberal Arts, Monona
  • Ayeshah Johnson, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Kayla Johnson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Samuel Keenan, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ilderina Kekic, Liberal Arts, Bradenton
  • Jessica Kerbyson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Karima Koko, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emma Konrad, Liberal Arts, Pleasantville
  • Hannah LaVie, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cassie Larick, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Benjamin Lehmann, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Haley Lux, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Kaled Malas, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Metsje Miller, Liberal Arts, Reasnor
  • Emily Moe, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Molly Moe, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Merima Mrzljak, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Taryn Musgrove, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Abigail Myers, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Casady Myers, Liberal Arts, Maxwell
  • Chelsea Nelson, Liberal Arts, Swan
  • Emily Novak, Liberal Arts, Slater
  • Oluwafemi Olowolagba, Pre-Cybersecurity, Altoona
  • Roland Onwona-Agyeman, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Alysha Osborne, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tringa Osmani, Water Environmental Technology, Ankeny
  • Danielle Panning, Liberal Arts, Janesville
  • Elise Parker, Liberal Arts, Alleman
  • Robert Primrose, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Alyssa Ramos, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Luis Raygoza, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Riley Reynolds, Pre-Health Occupations, Redfield
  • Emilie Riley, Pre-Nursing, Manchester
  • Caleb Sass, Liberal Arts, Iowa City
  • Kyle Schmidt, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Sidney Shaul, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Khy Sherrod, Liberal Arts, Creston
  • Abbey Sindt, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Angela Smith, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Hailey Smith, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kelli Smith, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Jimmie Steffens, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Elizabeth Stephenson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Seth Thomas, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Boone
  • Benjamin Tillinghast, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Kathlyn Wagner, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Kenneth Wallace, Liberal Arts, Menlo
  • Emily Weeks, Liberal Arts, Spencer
  • Elizabeth Wilken, Early Childhood Education, Huxley

Those recognized from the Carroll Campus include:

  • Adria Allen, Liberal Arts, Omaha
  • Qabas Alokaidi, Administrative Assistant, Urbandale
  • Kylie Baumert, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Padam Biswa, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jacki Buss, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Haley Butler, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Carroll
  • Kimberly Evans, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Michael French, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Rodrigo Fuentes Miranda, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Emma Griffin, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Abeer Iqbal, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Maddie Jensen, Liberal Arts, Gilbert
  • Grace Johnson, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Chasity Jones, Pre-Nursing, Adel
  • Tram Le, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Kassidy McClellan, Pre-Nursing, Coon Rapids
  • Madeline Mitchell, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Sidney Nelson, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Austen Rempe, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sarahi Rico, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Elizabeth Rounds, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Haley Weber, Liberal Arts, Elkhart
  • Donna Wonders, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Allyson Youngquist, Liberal Arts, Ankeny

Those recognized from the Newton Campus include:

  • Jeremy Alanis, Liberal Arts, Vancouver
  • Jordan Anderson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Chelsea Avril, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Altoona
  • Hannah Bowman, Liberal Arts, Iowa City
  • MacKenzie Cassens, Realtime Court Reporting, Algona
  • Cecilia Castellanos, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Evelin Delgadillo-Balderas, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Harlee Draeger, Realtime Court Reporting, Newton
  • Camryn Dunne, Realtime Court Reporting, Kingsley
  • Brady Eberline, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Elizabeth Eppink, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Urbandale
  • Madison Ervin, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Macy Ferguson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kayla Guenther, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Altoona
  • Abigail Kahler, Realtime Court Reporting, Maxwell
  • Jasmehar Kakar, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Emily Kroening, Realtime Court Reporting, Davenport
  • Sara Lahart, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Colfax
  • Kaitlyn Leabo, Liberal Arts, Cedar Falls
  • Christine Neer, Psychology-Transfer, Newton
  • Brooke Nicholson, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Mitchellville
  • Kirra Ortiz, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jessica Paz, Pre-Nursing, Marshalltown
  • Anna Plorins, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Bondurant
  • Mason Prymek, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emma Rosky, Realtime Court Reporting, West Des Moines
  • Ryan Schoneboom, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jesse Simpson, Electrical Trades, State Center
  • Kelsey VanCleave, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Des Moines
  • Jenna Vignovich, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Jacqueline Vry, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Connor Wallace, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines

Those recognized from the Southridge Center include:

  • Naysha Raya Acevedo, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Rheanna Theobald, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny

Those recognized from the Urban Campus include:

  • Dylan Adams, Liberal Arts, Farmington
  • Elvira Alibasic, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Waukee
  • Yaman Alsaadi, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ahmad Alsabsabi, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jordan Banfield, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Haley Bishop, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Brianna Blackford, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jacob Brauch, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Joshua Braun, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Emiley Bruce, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Brian Campos, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Amanda Conroy, Surgical Technology, Carroll
  • Lani Cruse, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Melissa Curl, Human Services, Indianola
  • Danielle Davis, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jordan Dobberke, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ryne Dunphy, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Cheries Dupee, Human Services, West Des Moines
  • Autumn Edwards, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Laura Fuller, Accounting Specialist, Central City
  • Jessica Galvan, Pre-Nursing, Elkhart
  • Isabella Hageman, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Lindsey Hall, Pre-Nursing, Greenfield
  • Dakota Horrigan, Pre-Nursing, Adel
  • Courtney Hughs, Pre-Nursing, Knoxville
  • Laura Irving, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Samantha Ivie, Liberal Arts, des moines
  • Khadga Kafley, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ashley Kern, Accounting Specialist, Tupelo
  • Pari Khiangte, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Rami Khiangte, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Wendy Kimbley, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kendra Kramer, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Grimes
  • Noah Kuble, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Jonah Larrison, Liberal Arts, Bettendorf
  • An Luu, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Stephan Maras, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Martin McDonald, Pre-Nursing, Norwalk
  • Gabriel Miller, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jennifer Mittan, Accounting Specialist, Cedar Rapids
  • Rachel Mona, Paramedic Specialist, Ames
  • Mary Monthei, Human Services, Jefferson
  • Tara Morris, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Samantha Myers, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Miranda Ogbourne, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Juru Okwaramoi, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Mtee Paw, Human Services, Urbandale
  • Sarah Paye, Human Resource Management, Peasant Hill
  • Annie Peterson, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Chase Petty, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Katelynn Pitts, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Hailey Poiesz, Paralegal, Ames
  • Nina Punelli, Human Services, Urbandale
  • Abigail Quigle, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Amanda Raisch, Paralegal, Urbandale
  • Madeleine Reed, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Leila Reines, Liberal Arts, Pittsburgh
  • Sandra Robbins, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Norwalk
  • Alex Ryberg, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Carla Salgado, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Priyanka Sapkota, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Schroder, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Madeline Shutters, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Austin Silver, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Madylin Smith, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Stephanie Sorensen, Psychology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Lizbeth Suarez-Garcia, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Saranya Subramanian, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Nima Tamang, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Anh Tran, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Shaleah Van Wyk, Pre-Nursing, Sully
  • Emily VanNorden, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Wilimetta Williams, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Luke Xiong, Java App Developer, Ankeny

Those recognized from the West Campus include:

  • Sophia Bailey, Liberal Arts, Brooklyn Park
  • Laura Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Addison Hild, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Jocelyn Huffman, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Brenna Jameson, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Abigail Jaquis, Liberal Arts, Gilbert
  • Steven Johns, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Macy Kennedy, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Hailee Leonard, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Shailey Letts, Psychology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Hannah Mills, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Bryce Murray, Liberal Arts, Swan
  • Zoey Paletta, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Lokesh Patil, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Megan Pudenz, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Ali Safris, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Kelly Touchie, Liberal Arts, Hometown
  • Kylie Watson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Anna Zielke, Liberal Arts, Huxley