DMACC's Summer Semester Graduation List

Posted 9/11/2019

More than 700 students graduated from the Summer Semester from Des Moines Area Community College’s (DMACC’s) Ankeny, Boone, Carroll, Newton, Urban and West Campuses.

Those recognized include:

  • Zachery Acevedo, Culinary Arts
  • Morgan Adreon, Welding, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Blandine Ahissou, Accounting Specialist
  • Lindsey Ahrens, Business Administration
  • Maya Alexandrova, Accounting: Payroll
  • Laquano Allen, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Rusul Al-Saffar, Management Information Systems
  • Nicholas Althouse, Tool & Diemaking
  • Dane Andersen, Animation & Rich Media
  • Tyler Andersen, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
  • Ashley Arnote, Dental Assistant
  • Monica Arreola, Liberal Arts
  • Kassidy Ayre, Dental Assistant
  • Zahir Bachelani, Medical Assistant
  • Emma Banner, Liberal Arts
  • Cynthia Barge, Liberal Arts
  • Jacob Bazis, Culinary Arts
  • Adam Bedwell, Paramedic Specialist
  • Jakob Beener, Welding and Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Emily Bettey, Liberal Arts
  • Jessica Bickett, Financial Administration
  • Danielle Bilal, Associate General Studies
  • Gabriella Bintner, Dental Assistant
  • Ethan Bond, Diesel Technology
  • Tamara Boozell, Health IT: Healthcare Professional and Information Technolo​gy Professional
  • Masey Botts, Human Services
  • Cassandra Brazelton, Liberal Arts
  • Caleb Brendlinger, Animation & Rich Media
  • Casey Brown, Associate General Studies, Management and Supervision
  • Matthew Brown, Liberal Arts
  • Aaron Buffington, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Leanna Burke, Associate General Studies
  • Tony Burkemoore, Liberal Arts
  • Travis Busch, Machinist Technology and Diemaking
  • Zachary Cain Johme, Welding, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding and Thermal Cutting Welding
  • Kortney Calhoun, Business Administration
  • Leonardo Cardenas, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
  • Christine Carter, Early Childhood Education
  • Moises Castellanos Castellanos, Liberal Arts
  • Travis Chambers, Business Administration
  • Ryan Chindlund, Culinary Arts
  • Michael Clemons, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
  • Tessa Conklin, Liberal Arts
  • Kristi Cook, Liberal Arts
  • Julius Cooper, Financial Administration
  • Lisa Cort, Accounting Specialist
  • Channing Craig, Liberal Arts
  • Addison Crow Schrader, Caterpillar Technology
  • Victor Davis, Welding, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Kyler Day, Animation & Rich Media
  • Meredith Deerr, Liberal Arts
  • Elizabeth Devig, Liberal Arts
  • Zain Dickinson, Business Administration
  • Thomas Domeier, Architectural Technology
  • Christopher Douglas, Welding
  • Emma Dudley, Welding, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding and Gas Metal Arc Welding
  • Delaney Dunne, Liberal Arts
  • Alexandria Dvorak, Liberal Arts
  • Brandon Easley, Liberal Arts
  • Kari Edge, Liberal Arts
  • Chris Edgington, Civil Engineering Technology
  • Payge Edwards, Medical Office Specialist
  • Chandrika Evans, Medical Assistant
  • Trent Fincham, Agribusiness-Agronomy
  • Deise Fleming, Associate General Studies
  • Anna Fogarty, Sales & Management
  • Nicholas Folsom, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Isiah Funk, Business Administration
  • Michelle Galvan, Human Services
  • Tanner Gannon, Gas Metal Arc Welding
  • Darian Garcia, Liberal Arts
  • Brandon Gehling, Welding
  • Minhchau Giang, Liberal Arts
  • Sarah Gibson, Liberal Arts
  • Chelsey Gillum, Early Childhood Education
  • Christopher Glanz, Business Administration
  • Nicki Gollob, Liberal Arts
  • Heather Goraczkowski, Liberal Arts
  • Taylor Gosch, Business Administration
  • Chelsea Goshon, Liberal Arts
  • Cierra Gowin, Liberal Arts
  • Jonathan Gustin, Electrical Construction Trades
  • Aubry Haberer, Associate General Studies
  • Pierre Habonimana, Liberal Arts
  • Samuel Haines, Welding
  • Xavier Halblom, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding and Gas Metal Arc Welding
  • Mohammed Hammadi, Liberal Arts
  • Alexander Hansen, Environmental Science
  • Heather Hanson, Accounting and Accounting for Entrepreneurs
  • Dillon Harlow, Welding
  • Lucas Harris, Liberal Arts
  • Randy Harrison, Building Trades
  • Brittney Harryman, Liberal Arts
  • Brittney Harryman, Liberal Arts
  • Gabrielle Harvey, Liberal Arts
  • Blake Haynes, Auto Maint & Light Repair, Auto Mechanics Technology and Auto Engines & Tune-Up
  • Jerron Haynes, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Tanekia Heard, Paralegal
  • Zachary Hemmingsen, Welding
  • Paige Henggeler, Liberal Arts
  • Lucas Henkelman, Welding, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Carmen Hensley, Liberal Arts
  • Samuel Hodges, Entrepreneurship
  • Semiu Hodza, Animation & Rich Media
  • Zachary Hohl, Advanced Manufacturing Technology
  • Anthony Horn, Liberal Arts
  • Chris Houston, Database Specialist
  • Jessica Hovick, Liberal Arts
  • Evan Husak, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
  • Marlyn Ibarra, Liberal Arts
  • Christina Jackson, Liberal Arts
  • Jonathan Jacobs, Building Trades
  • Holly Jaggars, Liberal Arts
  • Shawna Jaggars, Accounting & Bookkeeping
  • Abdikarin Jamac, Gas Metal Arc Welding
  • Robert Jenkins, Liberal Arts
  • Dakota Johnson, Graphic Desig and Visual Communications
  • Jack Johnson, Video Production
  • Hajra Kahrimanovic, Liberal Arts
  • Jakob Katschman, Culinary Arts
  • Sarah Kelleher, Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Joel Kenkel, Animation & Rich Media
  • Wilson Khalifa, Financial Administration
  • Ashley Klimpel, Liberal Arts
  • Piet Kobussen, Animation & Rich Media
  • Grant Konig, Liberal Arts
  • Wesley Kreutz, Business Administration
  • Constance Kring, Early Childhood Education
  • Lily Ladwig, Liberal Arts
  • Nathan Lake, Paramedic Specialist
  • Carrie Lane, Medical Assistant
  • Michael Langel, Welding
  • Tina Langston, Mortuary Science
  • Gabriel Lanz, Cybersecurity
  • Michael Lawler, Culinary Arts and Hotel Restaurant Management
  • Katie Leeper, Human Services
  • Katlynn Leer, Marketing
  • Somalia Levenston, Early Childhood Education
  • Luci Lox, Liberal Arts and Respiratory Therapy
  • Kemper Lukehart, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
  • Brock Mann, Liberal Arts
  • Joel Mart, Information Technology/Network Administration
  • Shaynee McCormick, Business Administration
  • Scott Meager, Architectural Technology
  • Edwardo Medina, Respiratory Therapy
  • Mario Mendez Aguilar, Financial Administration
  • Haley Merten, Dental Assistant
  • Marisol Meza, Liberal Arts
  • Acyoakin Mimbar, Liberal Arts
  • Nabi Mohammadi, Liberal Arts
  • Francisco Mota, Liberal Arts
  • Clayton Moyer, Gas Metal Arc Welding
  • Maria Munoz, Liberal Arts
  • Erica Murphy, Human Services
  • Nyota Mwenebitu, Liberal Arts
  • Ga Na, Liberal Arts
  • Georgina Narro, Mortuary Science
  • Colton Neal, Welding
  • Wyatt Neer, Gas Metal Arc Welding
  • Matthew Nelson, Welding, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Katana Nguyen-Baccam, Liberal Arts
  • Nicole Niday, Dental Assistant
  • Chad Nolin, Liberal Arts
  • Zakriya Noor, Building Trades
  • Ronell Nymand, Funeral Services
  • Emily Olesen, Liberal Arts
  • Gracey Olson, Liberal Arts
  • Riley Olson, Liberal Arts
  • Bridgette Ouimet, Business Administration
  • Mandy Ounlokham, Tool & Diemaking
  • Stephen Owen, Welding and Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Cole Ozbun, Environmental Science
  • Kendahl Paden, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Alex Palmer, Mortuary Science
  • Shelby Patterson, Business Administration
  • Teena Paxton, Respiratory Therapy
  • Thomas Penisten, Horticulture
  • Chelsea Pepples, Human Services
  • Jose Perez, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Sierra Petty, Photography
  • Kevin Pham, Business Administration
  • Dale Phillips, Aging Services Management-AAS
  • Alec Plagman, Electrical Construction Trades
  • Brian Platt, Associate General Studies
  • Courtney Pletcher, Liberal Arts
  • Kaylie Porter, Culinary Arts
  • Tyler Prusha, Liberal Arts
  • Louis Psihoyos, Liberal Arts
  • Kyle Ramsey, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
  • Leah Ray, Liberal Arts and Criminal Justice
  • Aleasha Reed, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Ryan Reed, Architectural Technologies
  • Kimberly Reyes, Liberal Arts
  • Nathaniel Reynolds, Liberal Arts
  • Dan Richardson, Electrical Construction Trades
  • Jared Ridout, Advanced Manufacturing Technology
  • Jessica Rivera, Accounting: Payroll
  • Adrian Robles, Criminal Justice
  • Madison Rowland, Realtime Court Reporting
  • Aaron Sager, Paramedic Specialist
  • Jose Sanchez, Building Trades
  • Tanner Schramm, Civil Engineering
  • Paeten Schultz, Liberal Arts
  • Riley Schwab, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
  • Adam Schwake, Advanced Manufacturing Technology
  • Skyler Schweers, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Julia Seil, Business Administration
  • Joshua Shreves, Auto Mechanics Technology and Auto Engines & Tune Up
  • Antonio Silva, Electrical Construction Trades
  • Nicole Simons, Paramedic Specialist
  • Andrew Skow, Culinary Arts
  • Kyleigh Slaichert, Dental Assistant
  • Dahlila Smith, Liberal Arts
  • Kelli Smith, Liberal Arts
  • Andrew Snook, C# Developer-CSP
  • Vanessa Stahl, Interpretation&Translation-AAS
  • December Thaw, Liberal Arts
  • Rylee Thompson, Surgical Technology
  • Michelle Trevisan, Human Resources Management
  • Carson True, Welding, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Madison Upah, Dental Assistant
  • Rachel Van Ersvelde, Liberal Arts
  • Kristi Vannaseng, Early Childhood Education
  • Erick Vargas, Business Administration
  • Julissa Vargas, Liberal Arts
  • Caroline VerMerris, Liberal Arts
  • Caroline VerMerris, Liberal Arts
  • Niccolino Vignaroli, Gas Metal Arc Welding
  • Brendan Vigon, Liberal Arts
  • Becky Warren, Nurse Aide
  • Harley Webb, Graphic Design
  • Hallie Weber, Liberal Arts
  • Ryan Weddell, Liberal Arts
  • Garrett Wegner-Groth, Diesel Technology
  • Markey Wiles, Liberal Arts
  • Summer Williams, Liberal Arts
  • Courtney Wulff, Mortuary Science
  • ​Alexandra Zauche, Auto Mechanics Technology, Auto Engines & Tune Up, Auto Maintenance & Light Repair and Auto Chassis & Power Transmissions

Return to News