Spring Semester Dean's List

Posted 7/11/2019

​​Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Spring Semester Dean’s List.  To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of six credits and earned a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average for that semester.

Those recognized from the Ames Hunziker Center include:

  • Achok Akuar, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Larisa Baumann, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Emiley Bruce, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Mitch Buller, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Benjamin Carlson, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Marin Ellis, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Caleb Engel, Liberal Arts, Sioux City
  • Madeline Gaertner, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sheyla Gomez, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Louis Hurd, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ames
  • Becky Juhl, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Peyton Kline, Liberal Arts, Solon
  • Alana Knutson, Business Administration, Wapello
  • Sydney Macke, Pre-Nursing, Carroll
  • Bailee Mesecher, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Jeremiah Moore, Business Administration, Boone
  • Lindsey Newberg, Business Administration, Zearing
  • Braulio Pinto, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Giovanni Ramirez, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Jian Shi, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Mitchell Shorkey, Liberal Arts, Roland
  • Jacob Smith, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Cary Spoon, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Ryan Strum, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Xiaohan Sun, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tobie Tankhai, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Alex Tath, Pre-Information Technology/Network Administration, Dubuque
  • Robert Thomas, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Isabelle Tompkins, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Carlos Valle, Business Administration, Ames
  • Floyd Wright, Civil Engineering Technology, Ames

Those recognized from the Ankeny Campus include:

  • Mirela Abild, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Vada Abrahamson, Liberal Arts, Chariton
  • Yasmina Abusharkh, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Allan Achey, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Reece Ackerson, Building Trades, Waukee
  • Bradley Adair, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Matthew Adams, Cybersecurity, Altoona
  • Johnathan Adkins, Diesel Technology, Altoona
  • Rejwana Ahmed, Fashion/Design, West Des Moines
  • Fazle Akash, Management Informatiion Systems, West Des Moines
  • Bridget Akers, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Halah Alazzawi, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Coralee Algoe, Veterinary Technology, Peru
  • Hannah Allen, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Morgan Allen, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Anthony Ames, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Nathaniel Amundson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Dane Andersen, Animation & Rich Media, Urbandale
  • Tyler Andersen, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Kirkman
  • Cecilia Andrew, Medical Office Specialist, Des Moines
  • John Antol, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Sarah Appell, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Allison Archibald, Early Childhood Education, Huxley
  • Nicole Arment, Horticulture, Ankeny
  • Taylor Armington, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Collin Arndt, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Ashley Arnote, Dental Assistant, Madrid
  • Alexander Aubert, Paramedic Specialist, Clive
  • Seth Austin, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Altoona
  • Taylor Babcock, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Alesha Bahr, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Chariton
  • Haosong Bai, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Aaron Bailey, CNC Operator/Programmer, Boone
  • William Bake, Liberal Arts, West Des Moine
  • Jennifer Baker, Hotel Restaurant Management, Ankeny
  • Michael Baker, Welding, West Des Moines
  • Haley Baldus, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Timothy Ballard, Cybersecurity, Bondurant
  • Alexandra Bandow, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Ryan Banks, Liberal Arts, Mccallsburg
  • Jacob Barclay, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Dylan Barker, Agribusiness, Adel
  • Leah Barr, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Sarah Bartlett, Accounting Specialist, Churdan
  • Megan Bass, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Arlo Bates, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Hannah Batten, Pre-Nursing, Glidden
  • Meredith Batz, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jodi Baudler, Agribusiness, Fontanelle
  • Brenna Baumann, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Adnana Becirovic, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Christopher Beck, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Mikaela Beckley, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Amy Beckman, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Breanna Bedford, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Shailey Beem, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Truro
  • Michael Beggs, Diesel Technology, Windsor Heights
  • Noah Beirman, ASEP - General Motors, Slater
  • Melinda Bejarano, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Joshua Belieu, Liberal Arts, Martensdale
  • Elizabeth Belling, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Nathaniel Belvo, Emergency Medical Technician, Clive
  • Thomas Bender, Emergency Medical Technician, Des Moines
  • Jonathan Benson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Brady Berg, Agribusiness, Blairsburg
  • Ryan Bergfeld, Diesel Technology, Bernard
  • Steffany Bergmann, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rachel Bertrand, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Sarah Beukelman, Liberal Arts, Denver
  • Kent Beyer, Agribusiness, Knoxville
  • Corey Beymer, Auto Mechanics Technnology, Atlantic
  • Tyler Bills, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Shawn Bilyeu, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Gabriella Bintner, Dental Assistant, Des Moines
  • Faith Bissoon, Marketing, Johnston
  • Jerrad Black, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joseph Blecha, Mortuary Science, Belleville
  • Ashley Blocher, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Brandy Blubaugh, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Rachel Blum, Agribusiness, Ankeny
  • Austin Blythe, Marketing, West Des Moines
  • Tyler Bobenmoyer, Water Environmental Technology, Lake View
  • Brooke Boettcher, Pre-Nursing, Algona
  • Hannah Bonnett, Liberal Arts, Bussey
  • Teresa Booker, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Jackson Bormann, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Richard Borne, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Logan Borst, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Hope Bos, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Jordyn Bostwick, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Aaron Bowden, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Cole Boyer, Wind Turbine Technology, Panora
  • Garrett Boyle, Fire Protection Technology, Earlham
  • Peyton Boyle, Electronics Engineering, Ankeny
  • Josie Branderhorst, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Cassandra Brazelton, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Caitlin Brehm, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Caleb Brendlinger, Animation & Rich Media, Altoona
  • Benjamin Breshears, Cybersecurity, Ames
  • Kaitlyn Brewton, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Dawn Brickman, Health Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Luke Brittain, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Oliver Brockman, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jaime Brodene, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kelsie Brodersen, Human Services, Clarion
  • Ryan Brodersen, Business Administration, Monroe
  • Mitchell Brosh, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Scranton
  • Melissa Brown, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Morgan Brown, Pre-Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Tabitha Brown, Emergency Medical Technician, Johnston
  • Waverley Brown, Early Childhood Education, Stanton
  • Matthew Brownstein, Computer Aided Design, Waseca
  • Dayton Brugman, Agribusiness, Peterson
  • Easton Brunner, Fashion/Design, Des Moines
  • Katherine Bryk, Funeral Services, Oak Lawn
  • Abigail Buchanan, Liberal Arts, Ackley
  • Christina Buchwald, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Colin Budden, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Lemars
  • Jonathan Buehrer, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Acacia Bulechek, Dental Assistant, Ankeny
  • Smail Buljubasic, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • David Bunn, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alyssa Burgett, Culinary Arts, Norwalk
  • Taylor Burns, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Bailey Burton, Photography, Osceola
  • Amanda Buse, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Matthew Butcher, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Magdalena Butenhoff, Liberal Arts, Maragogi
  • Sophie Buttjer, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Laura Byers, Agribusiness, Des Moines
  • Ingri Cabezas, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Donald Cady, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Cashmone Caldwell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexa Callaway, Liberal Arts, Marshalltown
  • Jeremy Calvert, Cybersecurity, Waukee
  • Bryce Campbell, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Alicia Carbaugh-Stephens, Accounting Specialist, Pleasant Hill
  • Jasmine Carber, Medical Insurance and Coding, West Des Moines
  • Leonardo Cardenas, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Johnston
  • Kristen Carlson, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Richard Carnahan, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Chloe Carpenter, Graphic Design, Grimes
  • Ryan Carris, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Boone
  • Shiloh Carroll, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Christine Carter, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Kylie Carter, Human Services Social Work, Grimes
  • Nathan Casady, Diesel Technology, State Center
  • Aaron Case, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jayden Casey, Animation & Rich Media, Ankeny
  • Shea Casey, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Brooke Cataldo, Accounting Certificate, Ankeny
  • Abigail Catus, Liberal Arts, Slater
  • Drake Chadwick, Web Developer, Des Moines
  • Damian Chamberlin, ASEP - General Motors, Altoona
  • Emily Chappell, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Francisco Chavez, Accounting & Finance, Des Moines
  • Ryan Chindlund, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Alexa Chipp, Liberal Arts, Chariton
  • Jacob Chlebek, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ashland Christensen, Photography, Windsor Heights
  • Megan Christensen, Associate Degree Nursing, Goldfield
  • Melissa Christensen, Biotechnology, Des Moines
  • Colt Churchill, Agribusiness, Altoona
  • Mason Cisneros, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Caitlyn Clair, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Bryant Clapper, Business Administration, Dallas Center
  • Jarrid Clark, Business Administration, Bondurant
  • Linda Clark, Adult Services Specialist, Panora
  • Sarah Clark, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Brianna Clarkson, Administrative Assistant, Urbandale
  • Jennifer Clausen, Early Childhood Education, Baxter
  • Katherine Claypool, Veterinary Technology, Urbandale
  • Michael Clemons, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Ankeny
  • Ryan Clift, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Glenn Coady, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, West Des Moines
  • Christine Cockrell, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • McKenzie Cogley, Dental Hygiene, Colfax
  • Kennedy Cole, Marketing, Ankeny
  • Coltin Collins, Liberal Arts, Lynnville
  • Madeleine Collins, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kyle Colwell, Diesel Technology, Altoona
  • Laliza Condon, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Kye Connealy, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Cristal Contreras, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Nathan Cook, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Nicholas Cook, Funeral Services, Mankato
  • Emilie Cooper, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • William Cooper, Information Technology/Network Administration, Grinnell
  • Adam Cornish, Human Resource Management, Des Moines
  • Dominic Cosimo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Wayde Cowan, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, West Des Moines
  • Brittany Cox, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Taylor Croghan, Liberal Arts, Templeton
  • Caleb Crossett, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Addison Crow Schrader, Caterpillar Technology, Marion
  • Paige Crowley, Early Childhood Education, West Des Moines
  • Zachary Current, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Augusta Damman, Graphic Design, Ames
  • Evan Dammann, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Manning
  • Chelsey Danley, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Elabeth Davidson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessica Davidson, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Faith Davis, Liberal Arts, Paton
  • Joshua Davis, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Parker Davis, Photography, Ankeny
  • Spencer Davis, Web Development, Ankeny
  • Charity DeHaven, Liberal Arts, Dsm
  • Kayla DeValois, Liberal Arts, Rapid City
  • Almina Delic, Dental Assistant, Urbandale
  • Lill Delin, Fashion/Design, Linden
  • Abby Demichelis, Culinary Arts, Chariton
  • Cameron Denker, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Nicholas Deschane, Business Administration, Westminster
  • Elizabeth Devig, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Sydney Devine Rausch, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • John Diercks, Web Development, West Des Moines
  • Trong Dinh, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Caitlin Dobson, Web Development, Johnston
  • Joseph Dohrmann, Culinary Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Thomas Domeier, Architectural Technology, West Des Moines
  • Emily Donahue, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alcimara Dos Santos, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Leah Douglas, Information Technology/Network Administration, Johnston
  • Kali Douglass, Business Information Systems, Clive
  • Drew Doyle, Diesel Technology, Altoona
  • Beth DoyleThomas, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Katherine Dredske, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Brian Drefke, Auto Mechanics Technnology, Ames
  • Vanessa Drummer, Liberal Arts, Conrad
  • Alexander Duff, Agribusiness, Scranton
  • Tanner Dunkin, Graphic Design, Knoxville
  • Sarah Dunsbergen, Dental Assistant, Grimes
  • Alex Duvick, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Mitchell Eagles, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Cassidy Eckerman, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Lindsey Eckhart, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Madeline Edmonds, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Nicholas Edwards, Entrepreneurship, Des Moines
  • Robert Egli, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Alynn Eichmeyer, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Cole Eilander, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Nicole Eilts, Liberal Arts, Wiota
  • Connor Eischen, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Kassandra Eiteman, Accounting Specialist, Perry
  • Alexis Ekstrand, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Ryan Elliott, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Adam Elmkarkech, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Isaac Elson, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Jessica Eslick, Pre-Nursing, Story City
  • Jean Etnyre, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Zachariah Everett, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Desarea Fagan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Austin Fall, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Heidi Fank, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Edward Fatigarov, Cybersecurity, Urbandale
  • Sky Faustino, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Shelly Fellner, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kory Fellom, Computer Aided Design, Perry
  • Auna Ferguson, Photography, West Des Moines
  • Bailey Ferguson, Dental Assistant, New Sharon
  • Belay Feyisa, Medical Laboratory Technology, West Des Moines
  • Destini Fitchett, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Caitlin Fjeld, Pre-Nursing, Forest City
  • Sophia Fletcher, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Krista Flowers, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Megan Fluit, Financial Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Ian Folger, Animation & Rich Media, Ames
  • Benjamin Foote, Management Informatiion Systems, Des Moines
  • Paul Ford, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Randal Foster, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Ryan Foster, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Bailey Fountain, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Zamira Fraire Salas, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Morgan France, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Sydney Frazier, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dillon Frederick, Diesel Technology, Earling
  • Brady Fredericks, Agribusiness, Denison
  • Tanner Freese, Agribusiness, Arcadia
  • Evan Fridl, Business Administration, Waukee
  • Jocelyn Friedrickson, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Julianne Friend, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Des Moines
  • Curtis Froehlich, Database Specialist, Urbandale
  • Charlotte Frost, Financial Administration, Urbandale
  • Olivia Frueh, Photography, Saint Charles
  • Mackenzie Frunzar, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Mackenzie Frush, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Sydney Furgerson, Culinary Arts, Urbandale
  • Frank Gallagher, Marketing, Des Moines
  • Ana Garcia, Photography, Indianola
  • Timothy Garland, Photography, Ankeny
  • Kelly Garner, Fluid Power Technology, Des Moines
  • William Garrett, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Jeff Garretto, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Michael Garrison, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jacob Gasperi, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Cheree Gathercole, Business Administration, Carlisle
  • Carolle Gbaguidi Houenou, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Brandis Gerber, Dental Assistant, Des Moines
  • Brinkley Gerber, Dental Hygiene, Vinton
  • Josie Gerke, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Andrew Gerleman, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Jessica Getz, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Haley Giebelstein, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Mark Gilarski, Water Environmental Technology, Ames
  • Justin Gill, Electronics Fundamen, Indianola
  • Hannah Ginsberg, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Melanie Girard, Liberal Arts, Manilla
  • Shayla Goche, Graphic Design, Algona
  • Amber Godwin, Mortuary Science, Yale
  • Stacy Goetz, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Des Moines
  • Nathaniel Golus, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jessica Gonnerman, Pre-Nursing, Saint Ansgar
  • Chess Goodman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Douglas Gordon, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Polk City
  • Mariah Gorham, Agribusiness, Carroll
  • Jordan Goslar, ASEP - General Motors, Mapleton
  • Sarah Goslar, Mortuary Science, Onawa
  • Abilea Gragg, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sophia Grandgenett, Dental Assistant, Ankeny
  • Macy Grannes, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Britni Gray, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Rebecca Gray, Dental Assistant, Granger
  • Kalyn Greene, Management, Roland
  • Kay Greif, Medical Assistant, Ankeny
  • Trisha Griffin, Respiratory Therapy, Ankeny
  • John Grimm, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Kelli Grimm, Agribusiness, Audubon
  • Kali Groves, Accounting for Entrepreneurs, Norwalk
  • Valeria Guerra, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Susan Guerrero, Early Childhood Education, West Des Moines
  • Nathanael Gustoff, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Adam Haberl, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Breda
  • Sara Hall, Business Administration, Johnston
  • Taylor Hall, Dental Assistant, Altoona
  • Dyllon Halligan, Welding, Ankeny
  • Vincent Hamenyimana, Building Trades, Grimes
  • Hilary Hamilton, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jordan Hamilton, Pre-Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Kirsten Hamilton, Mortuary Science, Lenox
  • Ashley Hammond, Dental Assistant, Iowa Falls
  • Gabbi Hanson, Accounting & Finance, Sioux Falls
  • Heather Hanson, Accounting Specialist, Madrid
  • Aaron Harnden Sr., Management, Des Moines
  • Amanda Harrington, Photography, Maxwell
  • Cassandra Harriott, Veterinary Technology, Ankeny
  • Benjamin Harris, Wind Turbine Technology, Des Moines
  • Catherine Harris, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jacquelynn Harris, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Olivia Hart, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Rachel Hart, Human Services, West Des Moines
  • Nicholas Harvey, Accounting & Finance, Urbandale
  • Alisa Hasanovic, Dental Assistant, Urbandale
  • Shea Hassebrock, Dental Assistant, Jewell
  • Kylie Hauf, Pre-Nursing, De Soto
  • Nathaniel Havens, Diesel Technology, Altoona
  • James Hawkins, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Scotty Hayes, Cybersecurity, Urbandale
  • Holly Haynes, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Tiffany Hays, Associate Degree Nursing, Norwalk
  • Jill Heck, Early Childhood Education, Urbandale
  • Mandolyn Heeren, Graphic Design, Grimes
  • Andrew Hegedus, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Madison Heidick, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Caleb Heinselman, Agribusiness, Kellogg
  • Zoe Henderson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Noah Henry, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kimberly Hensley, ASEP - General Motors, Des Moines
  • Ariana Hernandez, Pre-Dental Occupations, ankeny
  • Laura Hernandez, Financial Administration, Perry
  • Joseph Herr, Agribusiness, Fontanelle
  • Tori Herrig, Liberal Arts, Denison
  • Roxana Heuton, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Dexter Hiebing, Business Administration, Leon
  • Megan Hiemstra, Accounting Specialist, Newton
  • Tjaden Higgins, Web Development, Madrid
  • Brianna Hill, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Crystal Hilton, Emergency Medical Technician, Des Moines
  • Lal Hlua, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Ruth Hnaing, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hannah Hoffman, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Hayden Hoffman, Business Administration, Grand Junction
  • Micah Hoffman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Maciej Hofman, Fire Science Technology, Johnston
  • Katrina Hogan, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Benjamin Hokel, Building Trades, Slater
  • Codi Holdeman, Human Services, Reasnor
  • Megan Holliday, Cybersecurity, Bondurant
  • Jordan Holthaus, Pre-Mortuary Science, New Hampton
  • Claire Hoover, Liberal Arts, Algona
  • Cole Hopkins, Diesel Technology, Carlisle
  • Nicole Hornback, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Adam Horton, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Cassandra House, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Whitney Hovey, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Jessica Hovick, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Angela Howarth, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Amber Hoyt, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Sugey Huchim-Garcia, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • David Huck, Web Development, Pleasant Hill
  • Seth Huffman, Web Development, Ottumwa
  • Hannah Hunsberger, Dental Assistant, Colfax
  • Evan Hunter, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ethan Hupp, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Panora
  • Emily Hurt, Graphic Design, Knoxville
  • Abigail Husske, Web Development, Maxwell
  • Dennis Hyden, Business Administration, Maricopa
  • Nathan Ihnen, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ankeny
  • McKenna Iles, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Yessica Iraheta, Interpretation & Translation, West Des Moines
  • Kristy Ireland, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Daylene Iverson, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Christina Jackson, Liberal Arts, Woodburn
  • Christopher Jackson, Wind Turbine Technology, Ankeny
  • Destiny Jackson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Khiana Jackson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Lucas Jackson, Human Services, Johnston
  • Mikayla Jackson, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Samantha Jacobson, Medical Insurance and Coding, Ankeny
  • Holly Jaggars, Financial Administration, Newton
  • Peter Jakes, Advanced Manufacturing, Indianola
  • David James, Liberal Arts, Waterloo
  • Watcharapa Jarnagin, Management, Altoona
  • Neal Jaycox, Robotics & Control Systems, Des Moines
  • Jessie Jergens, Liberal Arts, Spirit Lake
  • Aaron Johnson, Crime Scene Investigations, Ankeny
  • Audra Johnson, Liberal Arts, Yale
  • Colin Johnson, Biotechnology, Ankeny
  • Erik Johnson, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Jack Johnson, Video Production, West Des Moines
  • Kenzie Johnson, Pre-Nursing, Prairie City
  • Sarah Johnson, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Zack Johnson, Business Administration, Bondurant
  • Megan Johnston, Dental Hygiene, Bondurant
  • Scott Johnston, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Mikayla Jondal, Financial Administration, Knoxville
  • Chantal Jones, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Christopher Jones, Machinist Technology, New Virginia
  • Jacob Jones, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Patrick Jones, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Peyton Jones, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Zachary Jones, Liberal Arts, Baxter
  • Parker Jungjohan, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Konner Jurasek, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Samantha Jutting, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Konner Kacmarynski, Emergency Medical Technician, Ankeny
  • Abigale Kale, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ankeny
  • Joseph Kanauss, Business Information Systems, Nevada
  • Minela Kapetanovic, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • William Kaptain, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Dani Kasner, Photography, Ankeny
  • Jenae Kaster, Criminal Justice, Altoona
  • Brianna Keeney, Business Administration, Leon
  • Ashley Keidel, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Ilderina Kekic, Business Administration, Grimes
  • Jennifer Kelley, Accounting: Payroll, Johnston
  • Daniel Kelly, CNC Operator/Programmer, Des Moines
  • Anastasia Kemnitzer, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Darrius Kemp, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joel Kenkel, Animation & Rich Media, Harlan
  • Shanna Kenworthy, Medical Insurance and Coding, Des Moines
  • Kari Kern, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Emma Keuning, Early Childhood Education, Knoxville
  • Kylee Kilgore, Culinary Arts, Urbandale
  • Sarah Killoren, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Sharon Kimaina, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Christopher Kindred, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Alyssa King, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Edward King, Management Informatiion Systems, Ankeny
  • Drakke Kirkpatrick, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Adam Klein, Pre-Mechanical Techn, Ankeny
  • Alexis Klein, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Cathryn Klein, Agribusiness, Dunlap
  • Kelly Klein, Liberal Arts, Coralville
  • Ashley Klimpel, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Aaron Kloos, Accounting Specialist, Grimes
  • Robert Klunder, Business Administration, Slater
  • Conner Knapp, Agribusiness, Marengo
  • James Knight, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Mitchel Knuth, Agribusiness, Woodward
  • Piet Kobussen, Electro-Mechanical Technology, Indianola
  • Tiffanie Koch, Agribusiness, Hawkeye
  • Zachary Koepp, Business Administration, clive
  • Alexis Kokemiller, Business Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Anthony Kottke, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Katelyn Kozak, Pre-Nursing, Carlisle
  • Levi Kragt, Information Technology/Network Administration, Johnston
  • Kennedy Kralik, Early Childhood Education, Indianola
  • Joseph Kramer, Criminal Justice, Altoona
  • Jacob Krause, Business Administration, Madrid
  • Eden Kreighbaum, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Katherine Kremer, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kelsey Krois, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Cory Krueger, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ankeny
  • Tyler Kubiak, Culinary Arts, Clive
  • Jacob Kuebler, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Sarah Kuhlman, Veterinary Technology, West Des Moines
  • Ashley Kuker, Dietary Manager Specialist, Fort Dodge
  • Karly Kunzman, Agribusiness, Dallas Center
  • Samantha Ladd, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Gretchen Lagerblade, Hotel Restaurant Management, Johnston
  • Noel Lalthangliana, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Sarah Lamb, Respiratory Therapy, Des Moines
  • Carrie Lane, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Susan Langman, Graphic Design, Waukee
  • Nicole Lanser, Pre-Nursing, Pella
  • Clark Largent, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Cora Larsen, Marketing, Adel
  • Grey Larson, Information Technology/Network Administration, Urbandale
  • Maria Larson, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Austin Laster, Wind Turbine Technology, Ankeny
  • Amanda Le, Liberal Arts, Cedar Falls
  • Austin Le, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Phaly Leaford, Fashion/Design, Fairfield
  • Lucas Leatherman, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Des Moines
  • Noah Lebeda, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Devin Ledesma, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Dillon Lee, Caterpillar Technology, West Union
  • Jamie Lee, Pre-Heating, AC, Ref, Altoona
  • Lydia Lee, Emergency Medical Technician, Valeria
  • Brittany Lees, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Emma Lehman, Photography, Urbandale
  • Christopher Lehnertz, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Christian Leibfried, Building Trades, Urbandale
  • Meredith Levinstein, Health Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Libby, Robotics & Control Systems, Des Moines
  • Tiffany Liechty, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Justin Light, Accounting & Finance, Ames
  • David Lindemann, Auto Mechanics Technnology, Ames
  • James Lindman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Daniel Lippard, Fluid Power Technology, Ogden
  • Kylique Lipscombe, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Brandi Long, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Jared Long, Liberal Arts, Slater
  • Katelin Long, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Moriah Long, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Lily Lorensen, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kara Lorenzen, Fashion/Design, Dallas Center
  • Carson Losure, Horticulture, Montezuma
  • Madeline Loughran, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Frederick Louis, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Natalie Lounsbury, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Marcos Loveall, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Irma Lovic, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Itzel Loza, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Paige Lozano, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kemper Lukehart, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Lynnville
  • Kimberly Lukenbill, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Roberto Luna, Business Administration, Indianola
  • Madeleine Lyons, Medical Assistant, Mitchellville
  • Lindsay Macklin, Early Childhood Education, Santa Monica
  • Drew Maddison, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Dominic Madonia, Fire Science Technology, Des Moines
  • Andrew Mahr, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Lime Springs
  • Danielle Major, Accounting Specialist, Adel
  • Joy Mandernach, Dietary Manager Specialist, Sac City
  • Kitarrah Mangra-Dutcher, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jami Manley, Associate General Studies, Monroe
  • Ireland Manning, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jessica Marier, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brandi Marlett, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sadie Marnin, Liberal Arts, Greenfield
  • Magaly Marquez, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Eugene Marsette, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kyler Martin, Crime Scene Investigations, Mount Ayr
  • Lia Mason, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kierra Matheny, Pre-Dental Occupations, Des Moines
  • Anne Mathis, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Caleigh Mauro, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Anthony Mazzie, Accounting & Finance, Ankeny
  • Shanise McCallister, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Nathan McCann, Criminal Justice, Osceola
  • Patrick McCann, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Lauren McClatchey, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Loretta McCuller, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Vanessa McGee, Business Administration, Roland
  • Alexis McGriff, Medical Insurance and Coding, Pella
  • Rory McKenzie, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ankeny
  • Kellen McManamon, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • James McMurray, Criminal Justice, Ames
  • Ashton McNulty, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Preston McVey, Financial Administration, Johnston
  • Jacob Mccollum, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Kingsley
  • Nathan Mckim, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ames
  • Nicole Mcneil, Pre-Video, Parkersburg
  • Edwardo Medina, Respiratory Therapy, Perry
  • Hayley Meese-Cherry, Mortuary Science, Audubon
  • Beh Meh, Medical Office Specialist, Des Moines
  • Melissa Meils, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Conner Meinecke, Auto Collision Technology, Panora
  • Jasmin Melara, Accounting & Finance, Elkhart
  • Carson Merical, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Haley Merten, Dental Assistant, Stacyville
  • Jack Mertens, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Noah Meyers, Diesel Technology, Grimes
  • Lindsey Mian, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Lance Mikkelsen, Agribusiness, Ankeny
  • Mattea Millburn, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Aaron Miller, Management, Ankeny
  • Brittney Miller, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Des Moines
  • Cody Miller, Diesel Technology, Thayer
  • KateLynn Miller, Accounting Specialist, Saint Charles
  • Megan Miller, Emergency Medical Technician, Slater
  • Alexandra Milosevich, Pre-Nursing, Woodward
  • Colton Milosevich, Liberal Arts, Woodward
  • Zoey Minor, Liberal Arts, St. Marys
  • Cole Mitchell, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Solana Mobley, Associate Degree Nursing, Jefferson
  • Mohamed Mohamed-Hameed, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Marwa Mohammed Ameen, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Aaron Mohr, Applied Engineering, Kelley
  • Gianni Monshat, Long-Term Care Administration, Ames
  • Caitlin Moorman, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Kylie Moorman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Hannah Morgan, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Elijah Morishita, Business Information Systems, Altoona
  • Marqae Morris, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Riley Morris, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Gatha Mortensen, Associate Degree Nursing, Waukee
  • Ella Moss, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Cana Mowrer, Medical Office Specialist, Earlham
  • Hillary Muench, Liberal Arts, Hiawatha
  • Leijla Muheljic, Dental Assistant, Cedar Falls
  • Amanda Murphy, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Colin Murphy, Pre-Information Technology/Network Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Emmalee Murray, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Jacob Murray, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Marisa Murray, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Taryn Musgrove, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jean-Pierre Namink, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Aaron Nederhoff, Liberal Arts, Wellsburg
  • Maggie Needles, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Kathryn Neese, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Neil, Health Information Technology for Health, Nevada
  • Trevor Neil, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Nelson, Water Environmental Technology, Ellsworth
  • Dylan Nelson, Pre-Nursing, Cherokee
  • Kealey Nelson, Liberal Arts, Elk Horn
  • Mickenzie Nelson, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Sabitra Nepal, Medical Insurance and Coding, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Newell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Trung Ngo, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Brian Nguyen, Information Technology/Network Administration, Sioux City
  • Dieuthien Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Giang Nguyen, Respiratory Therapy, West Des Moines
  • Mee Nguyen, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Nam Nguyen, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Ngo Nguyen, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Des Moines
  • Connor Nichols, Web Developer, Des Moines
  • Nicole Niday, Dental Assistant, Swan
  • Kasey Ninneman, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Jack Noll, Agribusiness, Ankeny
  • Sarah Nolte, Administrative Assistant, Ankeny
  • Iylea Nordstrom, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Evan Noring, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Delanie Norman, Photography, Des Moines
  • Tabbitha Norris, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • William Nutt, Homeland Security, Revere
  • Michael O'Hara, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Tyler ONeal, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Charlotte Ocken, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Gracey Olson, Liberal Arts, Clarion
  • Breanna Omundson, Culinary Arts, Altoona
  • Kimberly Ornelas-Salazar, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abigail Otis, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Jenna Ottoson, Entrepreneurship, Stuart
  • Bradley Owens, Web Development, Chariton
  • Hadassah Owensby, Marketing, Ankeny
  • Geri Pack, Dental Assistant, West Des Moines
  • Kendahl Paden, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ankeny
  • Olivia Pargeon, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Alec Parker, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Allison Parker, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Sarah Parker, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Emma Paschen, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Mollee Patten, Agribusiness, Albion
  • Isaac Patterson, Liberal Arts, Stratford
  • Robert Patterson, Crime Scene Investigations, Colfax
  • Courtney Paulsen, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Mariya Pavelko, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Hla Pay, Pre-Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Ky Pearson, Pre-Animation & Rich Media, Des Moines
  • Lewis Peel, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Skyla Pehl, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Paige Peitzman, Interior Design Consultant, Boone
  • Lauren Pendroy, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Thomas Penisten, Horticulture, Ankeny
  • Kelcey Perry, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Ashley Pfrimmer, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kha Phan, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ngoc Phan, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Nathan Phifer, Web Development, Knoxville
  • Benjamin Phillips, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Cassandra Phillips, Emergency Medical Technician, Des Moines
  • Anthony Phothong, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Iris Piekema, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Quaid Pinkerton, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Joseph Piper, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Courtney Pletcher, Liberal Arts, Garner
  • Victoria Pliner, Pre-Nursing, Dallas Center
  • Justin Plowman, Auto Collision Technology, Adair
  • Skylar Poffenberger, Associate Degree Nursing, Altoona
  • Austin Pogwizd, Animation & Rich Media, Nevada
  • Jack Poland, Agribusiness, Carroll
  • Dorothea Polk, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Dylan Potter, Liberal Arts, Fairfield
  • Joseph Powell, Business Administration, Knoxville
  • Kristin Prine, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ezra Prohaska, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Paige Prussing, Pre-Nursing, Granger
  • Sara Puckett, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Brandon Quezada, Criminal Justice, West Des Moines
  • Viktoria Quinn, Pre-Animation & Rich Media, Des Moines
  • Adam Rademacher, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Caleb Ragner, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • William Raley, Liberal Arts, Apo
  • Pablo Ramos, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Kyle Ramsey, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Carroll
  • Stephanie Rangel, Fashion/Design, Des Moines
  • Amber Rankin, Pre-Dental Occupations, Altoona
  • David Raposa, Wind Turbine Technology, Des Moines
  • Laura Rauschenberg, Aging Services Management, Dallas Center
  • Breanna Reason, Early Childhood Education, Winterset
  • Jennifer Reed, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kaleb Reed, Information Technology/Network Administration, Altoona
  • Maia Reed, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Matthew Reid, Cybersecurity, Clive
  • Nathan Reis, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Rebecca Renier, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joshua Renken, Auto Collision Technology, Johnston
  • Alec Rettenmeier, Fire Science Technology, Ankeny
  • Samson Reus, Building Trades, West Des Moines
  • Andrew Reuter, Architectural Technology, Ames
  • Rebecca Reutter, Business Administration, Boone
  • Christopher Reyes, Auto Mechanics Technnology, Ames
  • Miguel Reyes, Tool & Die, West Des Moines
  • Andrew Reynolds, Cybersecurity, Clive
  • Carly Reynolds, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nicole Reynolds, Human Services, Clive
  • Abby Richards, Pre-Nursing, Iowa Falls
  • Jayden Richardson, Criminal Justice, Algona
  • Kyle Ricke, Liberal Arts, Arcadia
  • April Ricklefs, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Justin Ridout, Business Information Systems, Marshalltown
  • Jasmine Riley, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Matthew Risberg, Business Administration, Norwalk
  • Nicole Rissman, Pre-Nursing, Van Meter
  • Izabel Rivera, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nezira Rizvanovic, Dental Assistant, Urbandale
  • Lauren Roach, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Dalton Roberts, Liberal Arts, Chariton
  • Ryan Roberts, Horticulture, Huxley
  • Blake Robinson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kassandra Robinson, Graphic Design, Colo
  • Morgan Robinson, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Devin Robles, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Kate Robles, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Flor Rodriguez Torres, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mandy Rodriguez, Mortuary Science, Springfield
  • Alexandra Roeschlein, Web Development, Boone
  • Aaron Rogers, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Justin Rolfes, Agribusiness, Redfield
  • Riley Romick, Fire Science Technology, Johnston
  • Samuel Ronk, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexandra Roode, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Norma Roque, Biotechnology, Nevada
  • Mary Rosales, Interpretation & Translation, Des Moines
  • Drew Rosonke, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Jordan Ross, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Katie Ross, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Casey Rowe, Pre-Nursing, Maxwell
  • Hunter Rowe, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Cindy Rowland, Long-Term Care Administration, Jefferson
  • Kendra Rozendaal, Business Administration, Otley
  • Carrie Rupe, Health Information Technology, Grinnell
  • Anthony Ruperto, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Megan Ruths, Marketing, Altoona
  • Roshni Ryan, Associate General Studies, Pleasant Hill
  • Jessica Samuell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tabitha Sanburg, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Des Moines
  • Micaela Sanchez, Associate Degree Nursing, Altoona
  • Karen Sandoval, Crime Scene Investigations, Des Moines
  • Amelia Satre, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Hannah Satre, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Patana Sayarath, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Ryan Scheidle, Diesel Technology, Council Bluffs
  • Raymond Scherrer, Paramedic Specialist, Ankeny
  • Presley Schiltz, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Jena Schipper, Financial Administration, West Des Moines
  • Dawson Schmitt, Liberal Arts, Clarksville
  • Emily Schmitz, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Victoria Scholten, Web Development, Urbandale
  • Ryan Schoneboom, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Cherise Schrader, Pre-Mortuary Science, Indianola
  • Jennifer Schubert, Veterinary Technology, Ankeny
  • Kara Schueler, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Courtney Schuller, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Spencer Schultz, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Riley Schwab, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Lamoni
  • Ricky Sears, Business Information Systems, Winterset
  • Jordan Selmer, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Mariah Seuss, Business Administration, Prole
  • Justin Shafer, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Janee Sharp, Early Childhood Education, Altoona
  • Tiarra Shatto, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Trinity Shatto, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Chad Shearon, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emily Sheeder, Liberal Arts, New Virginia
  • Stuart Sheer, Information Technology/Network Administration, State Center
  • Dani Sheibley, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Patricia Sheppard, Human Resource Management, Des Moines
  • Cassidy Shiffer, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Aubriegh Shineflew, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Megan Shipley, Visual Communication, Indianola
  • Trystin Shoesmith, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Tressa Shore, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Maddison Shrader, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Natalie Shuey, Mortuary Science, Grinnell
  • Tess Siemer, Architectural Technology, Des Moines
  • Aaron Siems, Business Information Systems, Granger
  • Breanna Sievers, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Jadon Simmons, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Autumn Simonsen, Human Services, Sac City
  • Christopher Sims, Horticulture, Polk City
  • Ashley Sisk, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Lance Sisson, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Kyleigh Slaichert, Dental Assistant, Garner
  • Adrianna Slaughter, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexis Sliger, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Teresa Slight, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Adnana Smajlovic, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Dahlila Smith, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • MacKenze Smith, Mortuary Science, Tama
  • Shelby Smith, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Colo
  • Kathleen Sohn, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Scott Son, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Kaiden Sorensen, Business Information Systems, Pleasant Hill
  • Jesus Soto Gonzalez, Liberal Arts, Jewell
  • Kelli Spaur, Liberal Arts, Bussey
  • Jenny Speas, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Seylan Spence, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Meghan Spivey, Business Administration, Altoona
  • Connor Sprague, Diesel Technology, Newton
  • Jone Srimeuang, Medical Insurance and Coding, West Des Moines
  • Reese Stahlbaum, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Johnston
  • Lillianna Stall, Diesel Technology, Elkhart
  • Mikaela Stanislav, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Conner Stansberry, Management Informatiion Systems, Des Moines
  • Austin Staudt, Liberal Arts, Rockford
  • Katelyn Stearns, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Valerie Steffens, Marketing, Sherrill
  • Alyssa Stegall, Marketing, Des Moines
  • Jacob Steinlage, Agribusiness, Saint Charles
  • Lea Stenslokken, Medical Assistant, West Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Stevens, Human Services, Boone
  • Jesse Stevens, Electronics Engineering, Urbandale
  • Victoria Stifel, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Garrett Stiles, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Brianna Stitz, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Elena Stock, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Joshua Stoddard, Architectural Technology, Des Moines
  • Paige Stoll, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Abby Storm, Agribusiness, Chariton
  • Brendon Stout, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Isaak Stravers, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Michael Streed, Agribusiness, Arthur
  • Kelsey Strohman, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Caleb Struble, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Madison Struck, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ankeny
  • John Stucker, Liberal Arts, Woodward
  • Sergio Suarez, Liberal Arts, Belmond
  • Taylor Suhr, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Ankeny
  • Thomas Surdi, Auto Mechanics Technnology, Chariton
  • Quinn Swaim, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Johnston
  • Taryn Swaim, Web Development, Johnston
  • Daltyn Swanger, Liberal Arts, Battle Creek
  • Taryn Swartz, Dental Assistant, Fremont
  • Aranka Szabo, Dental Hygiene, Ames
  • Mitchell Taglauer, Agribusiness, Brighton
  • Trevor Tallman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sydney Tangeman, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Mikias Teferi, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Robert Tehmeh, Wind Turbine Technology, Ankeny
  • Alberto Tellez Hernandez, Business Administration, Tama
  • Christine Telmosa Jessa, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Ruot Teny, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Khennedy Terrell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kobi Terronez, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Tien Thai, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jason Thao, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Sydney Thiel, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Matthew Thielen, Liberal Arts, Atlantic
  • Krystal Thoe, Long-Term Care Administration, Ventura
  • Samuel Thomas, Business Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Mackinzie Thomas-Clark, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Baleigh Thompson, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Madison Thompson, Accounting & Finance, Nevada
  • Noa Thompson, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Ramona Thompson, Liberal Arts, Gowrie
  • Trinity Thomsen, Animation & Rich Media, Des Moines
  • Morgan Thorne, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Cameron Thorpe, Diesel Technology, Lamoni
  • Ian Tibe, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Matthew Tidman, Business Administration, Bondurant
  • Kyle Timmerman, Wind Turbine Technology, Urbandale
  • Elizabeth Tingley, Dental Assistant, Grimes
  • Jamee Tischer, Medical Insurance and Coding, Cedar Rapids
  • Nicholas Todd, Mortuary Science, Washington
  • Sara Tollerud, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Johnston
  • Meredith Torvik, Associate General Studies, Chicago
  • Rose Touney, Photography, Des Moines
  • Uyen Tran, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Michelle Trevisan, Management, Johnston
  • Brendan Trimble, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Mark Trisler, Auto Mechanics Technnology, Des Moines
  • Natalie Tryon, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Madison Tucker, Agribusiness, Remsen
  • Adelisa Turnadzic, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Evan Turner, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jeremiah Tuzzio, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Herve Twagirumukiza, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Morgan Twigg, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Jesse Uchytil, Business Information Systems, Ames
  • Larson Udrovich, Animation & Rich Media, Des Moines
  • Latisha Ukpabi, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Ankeny
  • Audrey Vacek, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Haylee Valeika, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Autumn VanDyke, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Patricia VanHaaften, Business Administration, Oskaloosa
  • Zachary VanOostenrijk, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Urbandale
  • Jessica VanWyk, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Kelsey VanCleave, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cole VanDonselaar, Business Information Systems, Pella
  • Bauston VanSickle, Animation & Rich Media, Newton
  • Carissa VanWalbeek, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • AnnaBear Vance, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Timothy VandenBerg, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Anna VanderBeek, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Mikayla VanderHeiden, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Natalie Vasquez, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Alexander Vazquez-Kersey, Culinary Arts, New Providence
  • David Veatch, Digital Marketing, Mitchellville
  • Hector Vega, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Antoinette Veldhuizen, Agribusiness, Runnells
  • Sarah Verbeck, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Benton Vest, Business Administration, Ames
  • Jerica Vidic Bohnstengel, Biotechnology, Des Moines
  • Rudy Villasenor, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Paola Vislisel, Criminal Justice, Waukee
  • Karla Vlieger, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Brenan Vogt, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Urbandale
  • Scott VonMuenster, Electronics Engineering, Ankeny
  • Kathlyn Wagner, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Zoie Wagner, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brian Walker, Business Administration, Jefferson
  • Annie Wallert, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Andrew Walt, Architectural Technology, Ankeny
  • Robert Ward, Pre-Dental Occupations, Altoona
  • Austin Warren, Emergency Medical Technician, Des Moines
  • Kelby Watt, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Hunter Wearmouth, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Ames
  • Kristen Webb, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Kaitlin Weber, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Grant Webster, Photography, Indianola
  • Kameron Wederquist, Agribusiness, Emerson
  • Lauryn Wells, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Destiny Welt, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Abigail Wentling, Liberal Arts, Chesterfield
  • Brianna West, Liberal Arts, Truro
  • Brittany West, Agribusiness, Des Moines
  • LaTosha West, Funeral Services, Scott City
  • David Westberg, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Keaton Westerkamp, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Talyn Wheeler, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Jimarr Whitaker, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Jamie White, Medical Insurance and Coding, Pleasant Hill
  • Richard White, Culinary Arts, Maxwell
  • Andrea Whitlock, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Evan Whitten, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Joe Wiarda, Agribusiness Farm Ma, Ackley
  • Stephanie Wichmann, Dental Assistant, Ankeny
  • Debra Wicker, Management, Des Moines
  • Lisa Wiechmann, Aging Services Management, Huxley
  • Micah Wiele, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Logan Wierschke, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Bailey Wildt, Graphic Design, Ames
  • Afiya Williams, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Colby Williams, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dakota Williams, Liberal Arts, Colo
  • Jaycie Williams, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Morgan Williams, Water Environmental Technology, Hudson
  • Sharlynn Williams, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joshua Willis, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Allison Wilson, Health Information Technology, Indianola
  • Armani Wilson, Video Production, Des Moines
  • Maliah Wilson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sara Wilson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Steve Winter, Emergency Medical Technician, Polk City
  • Taylor Wisecup, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Wendy Wittrock, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Des Moines
  • Jonathan Wolbert, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Eldridge
  • Abigail Wolfe, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lewin Wolters, Fire Science Technology, Des Moines
  • David Wood, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Clive
  • Lucas Wood, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Mckenna Worrall, Agribusiness, New Sharon
  • Nolan Worsfold, Agribusiness, Johnston
  • Henry Wortock, Photography, Urbandale
  • Irina Wozniczka, Associate Degree Nursing, Johnston
  • Hannah Wright, Business Administration, Knoxville
  • Shang Wu, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Nancy Wurju, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Lacey Wyckoff, Early Childhood Education, Ames
  • Jamie Xayavong, Fire Protection Technology, Des Moines
  • Xiangdong Xie, Liberal Arts, Beijing
  • Jessica Yang, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Yuhang Yang, Liberal Arts, Coralville
  • Elizabeth Yoder, Business Administration, Norwalk
  • Faisal Younis, Architectural Technology, Cedar Rapids
  • Brandyn Zellmer, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Brennen Zeman, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Spirit Lake
  • Hanna Zepeda, Human Resource Management, West Des Moines
  • Laurin Zern, Dental Assistant, Chariton

Those recognized from the Boone Campus include:

  • Taylor Abernathy, Liberal Arts, Riverdale
  • Kelsey Adams, Financial Administration, Ames
  • Kendra Allen, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Allyson Anderson, Liberal Arts, Atlantic
  • Lorena Andrade, Pre-Nursing, Perry
  • Precious Bailey, Liberal Arts, Marion
  • Rebecca Baker, Associate Degree Nursing, Madrid
  • Elyse Balzer, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Madisyn Behrens, Liberal Arts, Paton
  • Anshul Bharath, Liberal Arts, Rosemount
  • Alexis Bixler, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Kalynn Bonker, Practical Nursing, Jamaica
  • Mikaela Broich, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Brittany Burton, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Avery Bush, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tyla Bushman, Pre-Nursing, Boxholm
  • Verlaine Chewouo Laurice, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kolby Chup, Fitness & Sports Management, Des Moines
  • Lacey Clark, Liberal Arts, Bettendorf
  • Alexandria Clubine, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Katherine Coggeshall, Pre-Dental Occupations, Urbandale
  • Mozhan Collins, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Hannah Cooklin, Business Administration, Grand Junction
  • Brianna Cooper, Business Administration, Colfax
  • Lexie Cox, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Emily Crise, Practical Nursing, Des Moines
  • Katelyn Cullins, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Brandt Damman, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jessica DeWitt, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Grace Dethrow, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Sydney Diggs, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Ellie Dixon, Liberal Arts, North Liberty
  • Rebecca Dodd, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Danielle Dorsey, Human Services, Boone
  • Dana Dunbar, Accounting & Finance, Boone
  • Gretchen Durbala, Liberal Arts, Burlington
  • Hannah Dusenbery, Liberal Arts, Jber
  • Zachery Ely, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Elizabeth Eppink, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Chasyti Erickson, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Seth Erickson, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Drew Fielder, Liberal Arts, Webster City
  • Deise Fleming, Associate General Studies, Winterset
  • Curtis Frazier, Civil Engineering Technology, Denison
  • Desarae Gentry, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Nathaniel Gorczyca, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Bailey Greubel, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Hilary Guess, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Aubry Haberer, Practical Nursing, Madrid
  • Mariah Heisterkamp, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Edward Hepplewhite, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Gabrielle Hernandez Carranza, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Karilynn Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Doriane Hesseng Ndoutoume, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jacob Hinman, Liberal Arts, Pilot Mound
  • Hannah Hinson, Pre-Nursing, Marshalltown
  • Tracy Hogan, Practical Nursing, Redfield
  • Brooke Hollenberg, Associate Degree Nursing, Boone
  • Morgan Holmes, Liberal Arts, Golden Valley
  • Jarret Hynes, Management, Ames
  • Sameria Jackson, Liberal Arts, Pearland
  • Zana Jarrett, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Jordyn Johll, Associate Degree Nursing, Barnum
  • Grant Johnson, Financial Administration, Ankeny
  • Jack Johnson, Business Administration, Saint Paul
  • Nathan Johnson, Civil Engineering, Osage
  • Amy Jones, Liberal Arts, Baxter
  • Tatum Jorgensen, Associate Degree Nursing, Grimes
  • Alexandra Kantner, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Madelyn Karr, Liberal Arts, Center Point
  • Safura Khan, Liberal Arts, Glidden
  • Edward Kivlahan, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Autumn Korthanke, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Sarah Kraus, Associate Degree Nursing, ames
  • Tiffany Krouch, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Altoona
  • Autumn LaVan, Paramedic Specialist, Earlham
  • Samantha Larson, Liberal Arts, Humboldt
  • Fortino Lazaro, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Zachary Lester, Liberal Arts, Clear Lake
  • Bryanna Long, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Elizabeth Long, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Katie Luetje, Associate Degree Nursing, Ogden
  • Thomas Lunaburg, Associate Degree Nursing, Madrid
  • Taylor Lux, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Candide Mafuta, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Mickelle Malloy, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Gannon Manfull, Liberal Arts, Cambridge
  • Teah Marchman, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Hannah McConnell, Associate Degree Nursing, Jefferson
  • Sarah McDermott, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Hannah McKinney, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Frank Mirano, Fitness & Sports Management, Ames
  • Emily Moe, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Claire Moline, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Kristen Moore, Associate Degree Nursing, Huxley
  • Will Moritz, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Maria Munoz, Associate Degree Nursing, Huxley
  • Austin Murr, Liberal Arts, Hastings
  • Megan Musselman, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Kacie Myers, Liberal Arts, ANKENY
  • William Nelson, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Ryan Newell, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Danielle Nicol, Criminal Justice, Columbus
  • Brooke Nouchanthavong, Pre-Dental Occupations, Des Moines
  • Trey O'Neill, Business Administration, Harlan
  • Holly Olson, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Yeu Ong Ren, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ellie Mae Paciorek, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Peyton Parker, Business Administration, La Porte City
  • Telan Paulson, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Andrew Pentico, Fitness & Sports Management, Perry
  • Olivia Perry, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Alisha Pickering, Liberal Arts, Lorimor
  • Jacob Pinkerton, Liberal Arts, Beatrice
  • Rachel Pleas, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Stanley Portorreal, Pre-Nursing, Bronx
  • Carolyn Power, Associate Degree Nursing, Van Meter
  • Hunter Raymond, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Garret Reisz, Liberal Arts, Council Bluffs
  • Bailey Reutter, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Skyler Ring, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Emma Rouse, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Joshua Ryan, Civil Engineering Technology, Boone
  • Theron Sanders, Liberal Arts,
  • Mackenzie Schaben, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Ian Schaller, Liberal Arts, Storm Lake
  • Kolton Scherbenske, Liberal Arts, Rapid City
  • Tanner Schramm, Civil Engineering Technology, Deloit
  • Sally Schrunk, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Elizabeth Schuemann, Liberal Arts, Marion
  • Ainsley Schuler, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • McKenzie Schulte, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Cole Schumacher, Liberal Arts, Bennington
  • Sydney Schurr, Liberal Arts, Lemars
  • Julia Seil, Business Administration, Lohrville
  • Sarah Shepherd, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Jadyn Shonka, Liberal Arts, Nora Springs
  • Savannah Shultz, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jennifer Sievers, Liberal Arts, Albert City
  • Kaine Simmonds, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Jessica Singsank, Associate Degree Nursing, Manning
  • Ailish Smith, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Monica Speaks, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Randi Stackhouse, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Coryn Staton, Fitness & Sports Management, Zion
  • Carter Stevens, Sports Management, Dubuque
  • Nicole Stewart, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, New Virginia
  • Jack Stubbs, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Laura Swenson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ashley Taylor, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Nyomi Terry, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Hannah Throgmartin, Associate Degree Nursing, Bondurant
  • Carter Troncin, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Taylor Trueblood, Liberal Arts, Parkersburg
  • Gillian Tupper, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Karen Vargas, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Ramon Vega Jr., Liberal Arts, Buffalo
  • Karina Vega, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Keisha VerPloeg, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Amelia Verkade, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Shelby VonRentzell, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Allison Vonnahme, Pre-Nursing, Carroll
  • Jayci Vos, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Dylan Voves, Liberal Arts, Cedar Falls
  • Barbara Wentzel-Fisher, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Wesley Wilmes, Associate General Studies, Boone
  • Kayla Witt, Pre-Nursing, Norwalk
  • Amy Yager, Liberal Arts, Coon Rapids
  • Zong Yang, Pre-Nursing, Otley
  • Damien Yarbrough, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Cassandra Zeiger, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Brittany Zimmer, Associate Degree Nursing, Polk City

Those recognized from the Carroll Campus include:

  • Emilee Batey, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Anah Branum, Associate Degree Nursing, Manning
  • Paris Brown, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Lillie Ceminsky, Pre-Nursing, Manning
  • Caitlyn Drees, Human Services, Carroll
  • Jessica Fuchs, Pre-Nursing, Carroll
  • Alexander Gehling, Pre-Nursing, Glidden
  • Taylor Gosch, Business Administration, Carroll
  • Amanda Grade, Associate Degree Nursing, Glidden
  • Brittany Hilleshiem, Associate General Studies, Glidden
  • Abby Hoffman, Liberal Arts, Coon Rapids
  • Katherine Jarvis, Financial Administration, Carroll
  • Felicity Koski, Accounting Specialist, Perry
  • Lily Ladwig, Liberal Arts, Breda
  • Angela Nestico, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Kendra Peter, Associate Degree Nursing, Carroll
  • Amanda Ramsey, Accounting Specialist, Newton
  • Kayla Santiago, Liberal Arts, Coon Rapids
  • Heidi Smith, Pre-Nursing, Knoxville
  • Anne Steffes, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Grace Steffes, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Natasha Sturm, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Gabrielle Sweet, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Kweku Tailey, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Anna Taylor, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Brandon Toft, Liberal Arts, Audubon

Those recognized from the Newton Campus include:

  • Clara Bethke, Associate Degree Nursing, Newton
  • Jason Bissell, Welding, Newton
  • Kelli Brackney, Human Services, Oskaloosa
  • Jack Callaghan, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Ashley Castrejon, Realtime Reporting, Jamaica
  • Courtney Claussen, Associate Degree Nursing, Newton
  • Zena Courtier, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Kristi DeHoedt, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Eveli Delgadillo-Balderas, Electrical Construction, Des Moines
  • Nathan Dille, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Brayden Doland, Electrical Construction, Newton
  • Kelly Edfors, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Steven Gander, Welding, Newton
  • Baylee Haselett, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Jamie Hunt, Associate Degree Nursing, Knoxville
  • Luis Ibarra Campos, Liberal Arts, Marshalltown
  • Kaley Iddings, Liberal Arts, Pleasantville
  • Monica Johnson, Associate Degree Nursing, Dallas Center
  • Abigail Kahler, Realtime Court Reporting, Maxwell
  • Jakob Katschman, Culinary Arts, Monroe
  • Amanda Llanes, Welding, Knoxville
  • Rebecca Morningstar, Realtime Court Reporting, Sully
  • Rebecca Parks, Liberal Arts, Albia
  • Krista Pitlock, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Dan Richardson, Electrical Construction, Prairie City
  • Blake Robson, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Kathleen Romo, Chemical Dependency Counseling, Newton
  • Kari Rooda, Pre-Nursing, Prairie City
  • Gracie Rorabaugh, Pre-Nursing, Colfax
  • Emma Rosky, Realtime Court Reporting, Des Moines
  • Nicole Savage, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Sierra Scarnati, Realtime Reporting, Monroe
  • Julie Schaeffer, Associate Degree Nursing, Newton
  • Autumn Scheel, Pre-Dental Occupations, Des Moines
  • Antonio Silva, Electrical Construction, Marshalltown
  • Chloe Smith, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Devon VanBrogen, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Stephanie Vos, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Karlye Walton, Realtime Court Reporting, Ankeny

Those recognized from the Perry VanKirk Center include:

  • Chanel McKenzie-Meyers, Liberal Arts, Perry

Those recognized from the Southridge Center include:

  • Antonio Barcelo, Welding, Des Moines
  • Randall Erwin, Advanced Manufacturing, Pella
  • Michael Furry, Welding, Saint Charles
  • Claudia Garcia Ramirez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lindsay Good, Advanced Manufacturing, Hartford
  • Caitlin Harris, Associate General Studies, Pleasant Hill
  • Jerron Haynes, Welding, West Des Moines
  • Raquel King, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Noel Lako, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Colton Neal, Welding, Des Moines
  • Wyatt Neer, Welding, Knoxville
  • Alexis Nelson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Stephen Owen, Welding, Carlisle
  • Alex Palmer, Welding, Norwalk
  • John Primeau, Welding, Ankeny
  • Carla Quick, Pre-Health Occupations, Norwalk
  • Samuel Raridon, Welding, West Des Moines
  • Esmeralda Rodriguez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Skyler Schweers, Welding, West Des Moines
  • Bryce Sturges, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Eric Thai, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • John Thompson, Welding, Milo

Those recognized from the Urban Campus include:

  • Ehab Abdelmeseh, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Feby Abdelnour, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Deqa Abdulle, Pre-Nursing, Norwalk
  • Gunetha Accilien, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Safira Adikini, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Heyam Al Sabsabi, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Rusul Al-Saffar, Management Informatiion Systems, West Des Moines
  • Amenah Albayati, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Inas Alnajar, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Andrea Alonso-Rutenberg, Interpretation & Translation, Neptune Beach
  • Nichelle Anderson, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Ana Antonio Maya, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Chelsea Avril, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Mone Aye, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Olwak Aywak, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hamdullah Azizi, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Steven Banks, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Abigail Bautista, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Catherine Baysinger, Liberal Arts, Desmoines
  • Samantha Betz, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Sidne Bevan, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Samantha Binns, Pre-Nursing, Clive
  • Brooke Boeglin, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jessica Bolten, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Arin Botkin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Danny Bounsavath, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jesseca Bower, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Aleema Boyers, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Kaye Lani Bradley, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Sean Bremhorst, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brianna Brewster, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Shelby Brown, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Riley Byrns, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cassidy Cady, Human Services, Osceola
  • Tu Cao, Pre-Dental Occupations, West Des Moines
  • Rachel Carpenter, Human Services, Winterset
  • Heather Carper, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Mala Cho, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Paula Cioccio, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Garrett Clemenson, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Briar Conrey, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Harrison Cook, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Heather Cooper, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Monica Corbin, Associate Degree Nursing, Grimes
  • Erick Cordova, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Karla Cortez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sara Costa-Howell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kathy Cotran, Accounting Specialist, Urbandale
  • Tyler Coughlon, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Curtis Covington, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jacob Crossman, ASSET - Ford, Des Moines
  • Grace Cyrus, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Theophilus Cyrus, Accounting & Finance, West Des Moines
  • Kamal Dahal, Liberal Arts, Desmoines
  • Phung Dang, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Ivan Davila, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ivanna DeCoss-Morales, Financial Administration, Des Moines
  • Danielle Decker, Human Services, Indianola
  • Harmonia Denale, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Aisseta Dera, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jeeva Dhungana, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Jill Dietz, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Regan Doud, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Marisol Douglas, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Eric Douglass, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Danielle Dowie, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Melisa Dupanovic, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Akomabou Edah, Financial Administration, Des Moines
  • Hailey Edwards, Human Services, Norwalk
  • Timothy Eischeid, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sema Ejinio, Pre-Nursing, Milwaukee
  • Austin Enterline, ASSET - Ford, Dallas Center
  • Ryan Fangmann, ASSET - Ford, Manchester
  • Andrew Farmer, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Aaliyah Fenceroy, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Clarence Fjellanger, ASSET - Ford, Des Moines
  • Kayli Flynn, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Layne Followill, Environmental Science, Pleasant Hill
  • Lydia Frahm, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jaden Fredrick, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Julian Frias, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Amy Fryslie, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Ana Gama, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abigail Geelan, Liberal Arts, Liberty Center
  • Dawnielle Gilliland, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dakota Godfroy, Pre-Nursing, Earlham
  • Austin Godwin, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Edgardo Gonzalez Diaz, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kylie Gray, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Lorena Grbavac, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sarah Greene, Pre-Nursing, Yale
  • Kevin Guerrero, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Melanie Haddon, Pre-Nursing, Pella
  • Justin Haney, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Nathan Harban, Accounting & Finance, Indianola
  • Ashley Harriman, Financial Administration, Johnston
  • Shkumbin Hasani, Human Services, West Des Moines
  • Ibrahim Hassan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jada Head, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gloria Henriquez, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Tony Hibbs, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Breanne Hocker, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Kevin Honts, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Justin Hosch, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Danielle Howser, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brenda Humburd, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Dung Huynh, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Elmahdi Ibrahim, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nabila Idris, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Robert Ilunga, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Judy Inthathirath, Entrepreneurship, Des Moines
  • Clementine Irambona, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kelly Jansen, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jenna Jensen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Andrew Johnson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tanya Juarez, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Katrina Justice, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Tabitha Kahari, Associate Degree Nursing, Clive
  • Jessica Katzung, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nick Kearns, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Mariah Keech, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Breanna Keongam, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kokou Keto, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Yein Kim, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Tyler Kinney, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Eh Klay, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Robert Konsoer, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Yuki Koyama, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kendra Kramer, Associate Degree Nursing, Grimes
  • Constance Kring, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Nathaniel Lang, ASSET - Ford, Coralville
  • James Leach, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexis Lee, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Brandon Lee, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Hilu Lee, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Michael Lettington, ASSET - Ford, Des Moines
  • Monica Lillard, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Pah Lo, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Cristian Lopez, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Lorena Lopez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Breonda Love, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Lezly Marquez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kate McNerney, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Billie Mefford, Human Services, Indianola
  • Alexis Meis, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Leydy Mendoza, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Miriam Mendoza, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hallie Miller, Pre-Nursing, Carlisle
  • Carly Mills, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sanam Mohammadi, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Moo Mon, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Htee Moo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Shelly Moore, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Janis Morrow, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rebecca Morton, Paralegal, Gainesville
  • Gin Muang, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Melissa Munkvold, Paralegal, Ames
  • Rosyline Munywe, Associate Degree Nursing, W Des Moines
  • Marie Mutesi, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Ma Myint, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Grace Navin, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Elizabeth Nelson, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Sachiko Nettles, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Duy Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hang Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Tiffany Nguyen, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Emily Nienhaus, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dakota Noble, Paralegal, Winterset
  • Jessica Northwick, Associate Degree Nursing, Churchville
  • Angel Nunez Torres, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Brooke Olson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Wendy Omerza, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Edita Omic-VanPelt, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Sheryl Patton, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Drew Paul, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • La Paw, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Mu Mu Paw, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Margery Penate, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Rachel Peters, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Erin Peterson, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Sabrina Pfannsmith, Surgical Technology, Flasher
  • Hoang Pham, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Brian Platt, Human Services, Story City
  • Brandon Plecker, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ashley Poch, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Muna Pokhrel, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Nicole Pontier, Paramedic Specialist, Indianola
  • Brent Potrzeba, Business Information Systems, Waukee
  • Torcon Putu, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Treston Quick, Management Informatiion Systems, Indianola
  • Raymond Ramirez, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Katlin Reha, Environmental Science, Des Moines
  • Madelynn Rhodes, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Bailey Ritchie, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Anthony Rizzuti, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jordan Roubion, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Alexis Routh, Paralegal, Johnston
  • Briana Rugama, Associate Degree Nursing, Johnston
  • Abdel Rhman Said, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Nadir Salah, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Yanet San Elias, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Maria Sayavedra, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Devin Schafer, ASSET - Ford, Des Moines
  • Madison Schneider, Paralegal, Ames
  • Veronica Sesker, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Chet Shaffer, Paramedic Specialist, Clive
  • Paige Shepardson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Levi Shepherd, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Genevieve Sherman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Margaret Sithonnorath, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zachary Smith, Accounting & Finance, Des Moines
  • Chelsea Sobolik, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Pyong Son, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • HoChul Song, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mercedes Spooner, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Jenna Stewart, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Lauren Stewart, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Derrek Sutherland, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Stephanie Sutherland, Paralegal, Altoona
  • Stephanie Swolley, Early Childhood Education, West Des Moines
  • Rachel Taylor, Human Services, West Des Moines
  • Danielle Tegtmeier, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Lal Thari, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Iryna Thompson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Rylee Thompson, Surgical Technology, Ankeny
  • Za Ting, Accounting Specialist, Clive
  • Lanny Trail, Business Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Duyen Tran, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Thanh Tran, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Fnu Tuhfa, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessica Valles, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jonathan VanCannon, ASSET - Ford, Boone
  • Andrew VanNice, Biotechnology, Des Moines
  • Benjamin VanderPloeg, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Tressa Vanderloop, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Ngun Vang, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Abbey Vaughn, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Marian Vorsah, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ian Waddell, Business Information Systems, Altoona
  • Brian Waller, ASSET - Ford, Sioux Falls
  • Keegan Walpole, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Daniel Wander, ASSET - Ford, Clermont
  • Amina Warsame, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Renee Watkins, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Markey Wiles, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tiffany Wilson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Andy Wittick, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Natsuki Yamamoto, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abbie Youngwirth, Liberal Arts, Des Moines

Those recognized from the West Campus include:

  • Martha Aragon, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Sara Banegas, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Maria Barbosa, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Deshontta Barnes, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Kristina Bavas, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Amber Beasley, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Walter Brown, Network Tech-Telecom, Des Moines
  • Zachary Brown, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Demi Buntrock, Liberal Arts, Saint Ansgar
  • Caleb Burkey, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Whitney Card, Liberal Arts, New Virginia
  • Max Chasten, Business Administration, Norwalk
  • Jacklyn Chouinard, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Nicholas Cline, Pre-Nursing, Polk City
  • Alexander Coppess, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Felicia Crispin, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kristin Culp, Business Administration, Stuart
  • Honor DeFord, Business Administration, Winterset
  • Kiona Dodson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ben Fink, Business Administration, Truro
  • Dafnet Gabriela Flores Camacaro, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Forney, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Nicholas Foster, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Hanna Freeman, Liberal Arts, Albia
  • Evan Geddes, Liberal Arts, Prole
  • Terry Gilbert, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Desiree Gilmartin, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kasy Gilmore, Pre-Health Occupations, Norwalk
  • Alexander Gradilla, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hanna Hagen, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Stacy Hainley, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Peter Hansen, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Spencer Hesseling, Network Tech-Telecom, West Des Moines
  • Justin Hibbs, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Riley Hildreth, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Brittany Hunt, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Joshua Jeffs, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Michelle Johnson, Pre-Health Occupations, Norwalk
  • Zackary Karnes, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Andrew Kaufmann, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Jessica Kollenkark, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Danielle Koster, Business Administration, Wdm
  • Angela Kuehler, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Ryan Lanham, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dannielle Lease, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Jacob Lenger, Network Tech-Telecom, Knoxville
  • Sonia Lopez, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Jayton Maduro, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Yamileth Magana, Liberal Arts, Wdm
  • Anil Mallik, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Lucas Mallory, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Steven Manetta, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sean Mayland, Liberal Arts, Davenport
  • Jared McDonald, Network Tech-Telecom, Des Moines
  • William McNish, Network Tech-Telecom, West Des Moines
  • Kelly Michael, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Patrick Moore, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Bridgette Ouimet, Business Administration, Saint Marys
  • Lindsey Pinney, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Megan Reinsvold, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Natalie Richard, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Zachary Roering, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Skyler Sanford, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bryan Saucedo, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Michael Scapecchi, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • William Settle, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Britney Smith, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Eric Smith, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Olivia Smith, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Katherine Starace, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Erik Thordarson, Network Tech-Telecom, West Des Moines
  • Elliot Thornton, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Rylee VanCleave, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Chris Villegas, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sophia Volk, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • MaryGrace Wachal, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Mindy Wanless, Paralegal, Grimes
  • Amber Wendt, Pre-Nursing, Hastings
  • Samantha White, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Jebediah Wilson, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Chanho Yang, Liberal Arts, Jongno-Gu

Return to News