President's List

Spring Semester President's List

Posted 7/11/2019

​​Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Spring Semester President’s List.  To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of 6 credits and earned a 4.0 grade point average for that semester.

Those recognized from the Ames Hunziker Center include:

  • Aaron Archambault, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Caitlin Barker, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Garritt Baugh, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Alissa Calsyn, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Dani Rae Carter, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Claire Coleman, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Payden Kress, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Daewon Lee, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kyoungkeun Lee, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Gary Norris, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Nicole Ross, Business Administration, Nevada
  • Karolyn Sanford, Pre-Nursing, Gilbert
  • Malgorzata Swatek, Accounting Certificate, Ames
  • Chase Wingate, Liberal Arts, Ames

Those recognized from the Ankeny Campus include:

  • Chris Adams, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Keshabi Adhikari, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Hoda Ahangari, Pre-Dental Occupations, West Des Moines
  • Whitney Albertson, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Jennie Albright, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ames
  • Dalton Alexander, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Yasir Alimami, Web Development, West Des Moines
  • Jacob Althaus, Electronics Engineer, Ankeny
  • Brenda Alvarado, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Sarah Amberson, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Mikayla Anderson, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Paulina Andrade, Business Administration, Johnston
  • Tennessee Applegate, Photography, Johnston
  • Brooke Arkland, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ames
  • Attia Masro Bajrektarevic, Medical Insurance and Coding, Ankeny
  • Travis Bales, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Trong Bao, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Heather Barber, Information Technology/Network Administration, Grimes
  • James Barber, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Amber Barney, Interior Design Consultant, Grimes
  • Caleb Bartling, Agribusiness, Ackley
  • Bianca Baumgart, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Alyssa Bear, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kelly Beardsley, Computer Aided Design, Ames
  • Bruce Beckwith, Pre-Environmental Science, Ames
  • Gordon Beecham, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Dane Beery, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ranell Belden, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Rebeka Bell, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Deanna Bennigsdorf, Cybersecurity, Runnells
  • Emily Bettey, Liberal Arts, Scranton
  • Jude Bissoon, Applied Engineering, Johnston
  • Matthew Blackford, Business Administration, Norwalk
  • Andrew Blackmon, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Ryan Blankenship, Accounting Certificate I, Des Moines
  • Brian Bleakney, Agribusiness, Newton
  • Maxwell Blum, Building Trades, Carroll
  • Margaret Boelman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sarah Bogaards, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Tyler Bolton, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Benjamin Bombela, Tool & Die, Des Moines
  • Jonathan Bombela, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Alexis Bomstad, Business Administration, Glidden
  • Heidi Bonner, Long-Term Care Administration, Ankeny
  • Tamara Boozell, Health Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Alexander Bormann, Marketing, Urbandale
  • Elizabeth Bowman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Faith Boyde, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Austin Boysel, Health Information Technology, Ankeny
  • Christopher Brandt, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Jacqueline Broderick, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Sault S Marie
  • Ryan Brommel, Computer Aided Design, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Brooks, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Christina Brown, Pre-Biotechnology, Saint Charles
  • Ciara Brown, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Wesley Brown, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Kevin Bruxvoort, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Christina Bryant, Health Information Technology, Boone
  • Tywayah Bryson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tyler Bueltel, Agribusiness, Templeton
  • Trang Bui, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Troy Bunch, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Chadwick Burgett, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Tony Burkemoore, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Logan Burt, Emergency Medical Technology, Ames
  • Alexander Buseman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tyler Busse, Human Resource Management, Ankeny
  • Jessie Bustin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dane Butler, Liberal Arts, Eldora
  • Luis Cabral, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Ashlynn Cakerice, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kortney Calhoun, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Jenna Carmichael, Marketing, Redfield
  • Shanda Carreon, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jose Carrera, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Renicka Carter, Pre-Nursing, Desmoines
  • Preston Cattanach, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Ecaterina Ceban, Video Production, Waukee
  • Alexander Chamberlin, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Natalie Chandler, Human Services, Newton
  • Candice Chang, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Carli Chapman, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Kristy Chappel, Funeral Services, Webb City
  • Kristina Chebuhar, Business Administration, Norwalk
  • Brianna Christensen, Liberal Arts, Plymouth
  • Josie Claassen, Associate Degree Nursing, Garwin
  • Misty Clarkson, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Abigail Coatney, Business Administration, Mystic
  • Matthew Cohara, Building Trades, Ankeny
  • Lindsay Coleman, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Matthew Colonna, Human Services, Ames
  • Zack Cook, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Luke Cooper, Robotics & Control Systems, Carlisle
  • Weldon Copeland, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brandon Cory, Animation & Rich Media, Ankeny
  • Abigail Cosby, Liberal Arts, Keystone  Heights
  • Shannen Crosser, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Corie Culver, Accounting & Finance, Ankeny
  • Samantha Curnane, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Francis Curti, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Savannah Dahlen, Graphic Design, Johnston
  • Samual Dalgliesh, Entrepreneurship, Ames
  • Erin Danielson, Liberal Arts, Waterloo
  • Melissa Darner, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Abigail Davis, Long-Term Care Administration, clive
  • Brian Davis, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Michael Day, Business Information Systems, Grimes
  • Julie DeLao, Nurse Aide, Des Moines
  • Valentina DeVoe, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • A'lora DeWaard, Pre-Nursing, Garner
  • Meredith Deerr, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Raizel Nerice Dela Cerna, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Morgan DenAdel, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • The Deo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Vianca Diaz, Business Information Systems, Dexter
  • Abraham Dickerson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lindsie Dickhaut, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Brendon Dieleman, Pre-Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Pella
  • Jennifer Dominguez, Medical Laboratory Technology, Osceola
  • Jia Dong, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, West Des Moines
  • Lisa Donnelly, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Imelda Dorado, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Holly Dreesman, Culinary Arts, Waukee
  • Alexandra Droste, Medical Office Specialist, Ames
  • Kyla Duckworth, Criminal Justice, Indianola
  • Jenny Durst, Medical Insurance and Coding, Ankeny
  • Lori Dvorak, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Savannah Ede, Early Childhood Education, Altoona
  • Kaitlyn Edge, Agribusiness, West Branch
  • Simon Eichenseer Buxton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lisa Eischeid, Dental Assistant, West Des Moines
  • Amal Eljaam, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Marwa Elkashif, Graphic Design, Ames
  • Ryan Epp, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jacob Esdohr, Pre-Nursing, Norwalk
  • Cassandra Euchner Szabo, Phlebotomy, West Des Moines
  • Chandrika Evans, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Meredith Evans, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Vonda Felder, Photography, Johnston
  • Suzy Fentress, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Kyle Fine, Business Administration, Windsor Heights
  • Alexander Fisher, Liberal Arts, Collins
  • Savannah Fitz, Financial Administration, Nevada
  • Lacy Flaherty, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Cooper Floyd, Web Development, Clive
  • Matthew Floyd, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Milena Foggia, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Courtnee Ford, Medical Laboratory Technology, Panora
  • Olivia Foreman, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Heather Forman, Medical Assistant, Urbandale
  • Ashley Foster, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Heather Foster, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Sarah Frasher, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Stanley Fredericksen, Bridgestone, Des Moines
  • Mysti Freed, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Shawna Freeze, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Robert Fry, Electronics Engineer, Ankeny
  • Jennifer Fuentes Miranda, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • William Funk, Fluid Power Technology, Story City
  • Jillian Gabby, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Alicia Gagnon, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Jared Galligan, Criminal Justice, Urbandale
  • Diondra Gamblin, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Tiffany Garvin, Medical Insurance and Coding, Windsor Heights
  • Kiley Gearhart, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Neil Geyerman, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Mariah Gibb, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Sarah Gibson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Emily Gilbert, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Christopher Glanz, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Chris Gonzalez, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Fabian Gonzalez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Chelsea Goshon, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Robert Goss, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Adam Gragg, Animation & Rich Media, Johnston
  • Christine Graham, Photography, Norwalk
  • Harlan Grant, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Carli Grau, Liberal Arts, Newell
  • Brian Greene, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Nichole Greene, Early Childhood Education, Perry
  • Cole Griffin, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • James Griffith, Business Information Systems, Gilbert
  • Garrett Griggs, Diesel Technology, Newton
  • Jessica Grimm, Business Administration, Pella
  • Caitlyn Grow, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Gabrielle Gruenwald, Mortuary Science, Watertown
  • Garrett Gymer, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Olivia Habinck, Liberal Arts, Cedar Falls
  • Madeline Hagarty, Human Services Social Work, Des Moines
  • Daryl Hall, Robotics & Control Systems, Roland
  • Rebecca Halse, Mortuary Science, Rock Rapids
  • Rachel Halvorson, Digital Marketing, Des Moines
  • Kathryn Handfelt, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Lauren Hanson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Owen Harms, Agribusiness, Titonka
  • Abigail Hart, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Molly Hart, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Robert Hartman, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ames
  • Ashlie Hauf, Liberal Arts, De Soto
  • Shannon Hedges, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emily Heid, Pharmacy Technician, Des Moines
  • Brea Heideman-Maxwell, Business Administration, Hawthorne
  • Caroline Held, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Thana Heller, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Anna Henderson, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Ciara Hendrixson, Marketing, Ankeny
  • Eric Hensley, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Chelsea Henze, Pre-Health Occupations, Mc Callsburg
  • Patricia Heredia, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Joshua Herink, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Zixuan Herting, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Robert Hess, Pre-Health Occupations, Ames
  • Addison Hild, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Maddy Hiney, Agribusiness, Baxter
  • Heather Hinkley, Aging Services Management, Byron
  • Alex Hinz, Pre-Building Trades, West Desmoines
  • Walter Hitt, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Derby
  • Tyler Hochstetler, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Alma Hodzic, Financial Administration, Johnston
  • Baylee Hoegh, Pre-Nursing, Harlan
  • Savannah Hoffman, Pre-Nursing, Bayard
  • Zachary Hohl, Advanced Manufacturing, West Des Moines
  • Jared Holliday, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Lexie Holloway, Liberal Arts, Harlan
  • Hannah Hoover, Long-Term Care Administration, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Horn, Agribusiness, Newton
  • Nathan Horvath, Pre-Animation & Rich Media, Ankeny
  • Chris Hulvey, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Ryan Hummel, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Zachary Hunt, Long-Term Care Administration, Altoona
  • Alexander Hutchins, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Nicholas Hynick, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Whitney Indukuri, Respiratory Therapy, West Des Moines
  • Rachel Ingle, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Chelsea Iott, Accounting Specialist, Nevada
  • Roger Ipson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Latavia Jackson, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Rachel Jackson, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, West Wendover
  • Talisa Jacobs, Long-Term Care Practicum, New London
  • Jonathon James, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Macy Janssen, Agribusiness, Shell Rock
  • Caitlin Jensen, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Collin Jensen, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jack Jensen, Emergency Medical Technology, Indianola
  • Nebiyou John, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Annalee Johnson, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • April Johnson, Office/Clinic Support, Clive
  • Dakota Johnson, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Jadyn Johnson, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Kaitlin Johnson, Associate General Studies, Brooklyn
  • Peter Johnson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Rachel Johnson, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Tyler Johnson, Database Specialist, Ames
  • Jarrod Johnston, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Dan Jones, Emergency Medical Technology, Dallas Center
  • Peter Joy, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Makenna Junge, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Michelle Kaldenberg, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Jeffrey Kallem, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Indira Kapetanovic, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Kiara Kappelmann, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Aleah Kastendick, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Megan Keller, Management, Newton
  • Ryan Keller, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Mary Kemnitzer, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Mike Kendrick, Cybersecurity, West Des Moines
  • Kimberly Keninger, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Connor Kephart, Nurse Aide, Des Moines
  • Meyevi Kingbede, Photography Basic, Des Moines
  • Dajuan Kinney, Fashion/Design, Ankeny
  • Carter Kitelinger, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Stephen Klein, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Polk City
  • Karen Kolb, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • David Kopf, Web Developer, Ankeny
  • Noah Kopischke, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Joshua Kraber, Environmental Science, Urbandale
  • Joseph Kroes, Computer Languages, Pella
  • Carrie Laidlaw, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Griffin Landy, Business Administration, Runnells
  • Leila Lane, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Shelby Lane, Photography Basic, Urbandale
  • Matilynn Langel, Liberal Arts, Le Mars
  • Amy Larson, Business Information Systems, Windsor Heights
  • Loralyn Larson, Graphic Design, Roland
  • Kathryn LeRoy, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Nicholas Leach, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Jennifer Lee, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Vanja Leka, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Lauren Levis, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Cheyenne Lewis, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Seth Light, Associate General Studies, Altoona
  • Abby Lillebo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Andrew Lister, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Bryan Litscher, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Gabrielle Llewellyn, Medical Assistant, Johnston
  • Michael Loew, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kara Logan, Cybersecurity, Indianola
  • McKinnley Long, Liberal Arts, Wesley
  • Jennifer Lovanh, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Suzanne Lueer, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Luan Ly, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, West Des Moines
  • Niha Majeed, Emergency Medical Technology, Ankeny
  • Jasmin Malagon, Computer Aided Design, Des Moines
  • Tyler Manning, Water Environmental, Urbandale
  • Laura Martin, Early Childhood Education, Jewell
  • Benjamin Matthews, Video Production, West Des Moines
  • Nicholas Mattison, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Ashlee Maurer, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Finnegan McCarville, Photography, Minneapolis
  • Annabel McClure, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Carley McConnell, Crime Scene Investigation, Manilla
  • Lisa McCormick-Mollman, Photography, Altoona
  • Emily McDonald, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessica McGaffin, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Emily Mcgruder, Biotechnology, Des Moines
  • Kyle Medendorp, Information Technology/Network Administration, Bettendorf
  • Dannette Medina, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Brad Meek, Water Environmental, Toledo
  • Daniel Meeker, Business Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Ryenne Meinders, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Cari Meissner, Business Administration, Knoxville
  • Linda Melara, Accounting & Finance, Elkhart
  • Alyssa Mercer, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Caitlyn Meyer, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Caleb Meyer, Photography, Des Moines
  • Destiny Michael, Photography Basic, Des Moines
  • Pamela Miksell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dallas Miles, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Jennifer Mittan, Accounting Specialist, Cedar Rapids
  • Cassandra Monroe, Photography, Des Moines
  • Jackie Monroe, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Desiree Montoute, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Lweh Moo, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Lane Moorlach, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jordan Moreno, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ankeny
  • Alexandria Moretti, Pre-Nursing, Clive
  • Mark Morgan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Phillip Morgan, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Delanee Morris, Interior Design Consultant, West Des Moines
  • Joshua Morris, Advanced Manufacturing, Indianola
  • Rease Morris, Caterpillar Technology, Maxwell
  • Cadence Moschkau, Biotechnology, Waukee
  • Holly Motsch, Horticulture, Polk City
  • Samantha Mott, Medical Laboratory Technology, Pleasantville
  • Zachary Muller, Agribusiness, Algona
  • Erica Murphy, Human Services, Jefferson
  • Wynneh Nagbe, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Hollie Nelson, Agribusiness, Lockridge
  • Madalyn Nelson, Liberal Arts, Mc Callsburg
  • Skyler Nelson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kate Nettleton, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Holly Neubauer, Photography, Ankeny
  • Ashley Neveau, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Truc Ngo, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Kylie Nichols, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Tyler Nickum, Pre-Graphic Design, Milo
  • Brady North, Diesel Technology, Monroe
  • Chris Nowak, Wind Turbine Technology, Des Moines
  • Fredy Nsenga, Medical Laboratory Technology, Urbandale
  • Hailey O'Connor-Morelock, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Austin Ober, Agribusiness, Granger
  • James Oldham, Emergency Medical Technology, Waukee
  • Benjamin Olsen, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sara Opat, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Kendall Osier, Computer Aided Design, Bondurant
  • Kelsey Oswald, Associate Degree Nursing, Polk City
  • Stephanie Owen, Accounting Specialist, Carlisle
  • Mikaela Ozella, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Madison Paine, Agribusiness, Maxwell
  • Diana Palmer, Accounting & Bookkeeping, West Des Moines
  • Mercedies Palmer, Accounting Specialist, Urbandale
  • Holly Palzewicz, Criminal Justice, Norwalk
  • Minji Park, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • McKenna Parks, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Riley Paul, Liberal Arts, Underwood
  • Alexis Pautvein, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Lyle Peasley, Aging Services Management, Stuart
  • Michael Pedersen, Applied Engineering, Madrid
  • Brandon Pennington, Wastewater Treatment Technology, Pleasantville
  • Charles Perkins, Business Administration, Los Angeles
  • Ashton Petersen, Early Childhood Education, Collins
  • Krista Pettepier, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tina Pham, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Carl Phillips, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Madison Phillips, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Taylor Pickard, Associate Degree Nursing, Grinnell
  • Nicole Pietig, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Beverly Pitt, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kayla Pope, Web Developer, Ames
  • Brian Pressler, Robotics & Control Systems, Clive
  • Annie Probst, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Nichole Quayle, Paralegal, Chariton
  • Daniel Ramey, Web Development, Ames
  • Mallory Reece, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rylie Reischauer, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sarah Rentz, Long-Term Care Practicum, Bellevue
  • Claudia Reuter, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jacob Richman, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Des Moines
  • Mitchelle Rickels, Agribusiness, Scotch Grove
  • Jared Ridout, Advanced Manufacturing, Marshalltown
  • Brittany Ringler, Associate Degree Nursing, Mitchellville
  • Antonio Rivera, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Tyler Roach, Electrical Construction, Des Moines
  • Brandy Roberts, Human Resource Management, Ogden
  • Nicole Roberts, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Payton Roberts, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Shelbi Robertson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Noah Robinson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kayla Robnett, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Crystal Rodgers, Java App Developer, Des Moines
  • Svetlana Rodygin, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Tori Rogness, Associate Degree Nursing, Lorimor
  • Claire Rohlfsen, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Jordan Rose, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Emily Rosenberg, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Matthew Ross, Network Techology-Telecom, Des Moines
  • Patrisia Rottinghaus, Health Information Technology, Ankeny
  • Barbara Rush, Management, West Des Moines
  • Leidy Russell, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Alicia Rustan, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Jacob Ryan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Katharine Ryan, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Luke Ryan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessica Sampson, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Michael Sandquist, Emergency Medical Technology, Adel
  • Caitlin Savage, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kara Schaudt, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Rachel Scheel, Graphic Design, Casey
  • Timothy Schild, Information Technology/Network Administration, Grimes
  • Mitchell Schiltz, Architectural Technology, Remsen
  • Nicholas Schinnow, Accounting Specialist, ANKENY
  • Michael Schmidt, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Trissa Schmidt, Accounting Specialist, West Bend
  • Andrew Schroer, Computer Aided Design, Story City
  • William Schulte, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Caitlin Schultes, Agribusiness, Coon Rapids
  • Adam Schwake, Advanced Manufacturing, Altoona
  • Wade Shafer, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Cara Sheets, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ankeny
  • Benjamin Sherburne, Agribusiness, New Sharon
  • Tracy Shipler, Photography, Des Moines
  • Logan Shonka, Agribusiness, Ankeny
  • Zachary Showers, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • David Silent Water, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Ankeny
  • Aaron Simmer, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Amanda Sinkewjz, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kari Skelton, Human Resource Management, Bondurant
  • Rebekah Slight, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brian Sloan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Brittney Smith, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Cameron Smith, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kelly Smith, Health Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Kristie Smith, Medical Insurance and Coding, Des Moines
  • Lindsey Smith, Horticulture, West Des Moines
  • Madylin Smith, Fashion/Design, Ankeny
  • Michael Smith, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Andrew Snook, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Jason Snyder, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kalista Socarras, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Shane Solberg, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Thomas Sorteberg, Biotechnology, Cambridge
  • Kylie South, Liberal Arts, Linden
  • Emily Stafford, Pre-Nursing, Elkhart
  • Timothy Stammeyer, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Billy Starr, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Brandon Starr, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Joseph Steele-Thurston, Business Administration, Clive
  • Kyle Stenger, Medical Laboratory Technology, West Des Moines
  • Ronni Steuben, Pre-Nursing, Clive
  • Luke Stilwell, Applied Engineering, Ankeny
  • Erik Stoneberg, Robotics & Control Systems, Bondurant
  • Bobbie Stout, Early Childhood Education, Melcher
  • Derrick Stowers, Liberal Arts, Truro
  • Theodore Stoyke, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tessa Stransky, Graphic Design, Ames
  • Kaleb Streepy-Wheeler, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Rachel Suarez, Web Development, Adel
  • Carson Sup, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Brittney Swan, Business Administration, Knoxville
  • Cassandra Sweeney, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Waukee
  • Darla Sytsma, Dietary Manager Specialist, Knoxville
  • Amy Tagliareni, Web Developer, Ankeny
  • Justin Tarantino, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Stephanie Teachout, Medical Insurance and Coding, Desoto
  • Kyle Thies, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Grimes
  • Brittany Thompkins, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Bethany Thompson, Graphic Design, Clarion
  • Victoria Thompson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Erin Thorpe, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Ankeny
  • Andrea Todsen, Accounting: Payroll, Ankeny
  • Sandra Tollari, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Nermina Topanica, Health IT for Health, Urbandale
  • Jerod Torrey, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Michael Toruno, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Theresa Trehy, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Leslee Tromp, Funeral Services, Gilbert
  • Tikisha Tutson, Photography, Altoona
  • Jamie Tyler, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Julianne Ungs, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • James Uthe, Emergency Medical Technology, Adel
  • Cristina Valenzuela, Business Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Barbara Van Houten, Associate Degree Nursing, Huxley
  • Caleb VanRees, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sarah VanVark, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Laura Vauble, Dietary Manager Specialist, Sac City
  • Camri Vivone, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Katharine Vogel, Photography, Marshalltown
  • Samantha Vonnahme, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Laura Vorhies, Funeral Services, Great Falls
  • Terry Voss, Welding, Pleasant Hill
  • Tran Vu, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Jordan Walker, Management, Ankeny
  • Michelle Warin, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Rebecca Watne, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Katie Watters, Long-Term Care Administration, Rockwell
  • Ryan Weddell, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jordyn Welshons, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Terrence Welton, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Sara White, Biotechnology, Clive
  • Dallas Whitefield, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Joplyn Whitehead, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Rebecca Whitney, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Sarah Wickenkamp, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Alyssa Wickliff, Pre-Nursing, Pella
  • Lauren Wilson, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Micalah Wiseman, Graphic Design, Altoona
  • Sandra Wiser, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Jordan Wittrock, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Sarah Wood, Early Childhood Education, Newton
  • Eric Woolson, Agribusiness, West Des Moines
  • Tammie Wulfekuhle, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Eva Yelle, Medical Insurance and Coding, Waukee
  • Steven Young, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Ames
  • Jennifer Zavala, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Hannah Zimmerman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines

Those recognized from the Boone Campus include:

  • Natalie Alleman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Casaundra Allen, Human Services, Boone
  • Kate Anderson, Liberal Arts, Ringsted
  • Trevor Askren, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Frank Bates, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sara Bergin, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sarah Bierschbach, Liberal Arts, Warrensburg
  • Grant Bohling, Liberal Arts, Lincoln
  • Melissa Bridges, Liberal Arts, Kelley
  • Stephen Brooks, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Leanna Burke, Practical Nursing, Madrid
  • Zachary Chopard, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Michael Dentlinger, Liberal Arts, Coon Rapids
  • Brienna Deshaw, Liberal Arts, Tiffin
  • Cheyenne Dodge, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kayli Elsberry, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Justin Erickson, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Laura Erickson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bethany Evans, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Scott Fank, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Julia Fett, Business Administration, Waukee
  • Emily Fevold, Liberal Arts, AMES
  • Tina Flanders-Biery, Liberal Arts, Maxwell
  • Gerald Goebel, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Hebron
  • Ievgeniia Gurska, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Avery Guy, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapids
  • Joy Hauge, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Galilea Hernandez, Pre-Dental Occupations, Boone
  • Megan Hodnefield, Liberal Arts, Hubbard
  • Brittany Hogue, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Addison Holderman, Liberal Arts, Slater
  • Alan Howarth, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Jaiden Huseman, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Brittany Jansma, Liberal Arts, Des  Moines
  • Hannah Juhl, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dana Kline, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Gabriel Krafcisin, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Jackson Lamansky, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Hannah Lau, Liberal Arts, Garner
  • Morgan Lewis, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapids
  • Billy Link, Liberal Arts, Lohrville
  • Quentin Luke, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Charis Maldonado, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Tyler Marker, Liberal Arts, Clarion
  • Kirby McAtee, Liberal Arts, Stuart
  • Kelsey McLellan, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • David Meyer, Computer Languages, Des Moines
  • Jackson Miller, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Kathryn Minney, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Amber Moore, Practical Nursing, Ames
  • Tyler Nance, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Brianna Netty, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • David Noble, Associate General Studies, Winterset
  • Cole Ozbun, Environmental Science, Ames
  • Kathleen Parker, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Peyton Parker, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Yaneli Partida, Liberal Arts, Denison
  • Cortney Perry, Realtime Reporting, Des Moines
  • Mary Peters, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Amanda Petersen, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kaden Peterson, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Jacob Prohaska, Business Administration, Grimes
  • Mitchell Redenbaugh, Business Administration, Cumming
  • Emily Roske, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Pedro Salazar, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Calen Schwabe, Liberal Arts, Thompson
  • Alison Schweers, Liberal Arts, Arcadia
  • Diana Silva, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sara Sparks, Liberal Arts, Glidden
  • Grace Stalzer, Liberal Arts, Zearing
  • Anna Stevens, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Zachary Sumption, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Brook Szabo, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Abi Winkelman, Associate Degree Nursing, Jefferson

Those recognized from the Carroll Campus include:

  • Matt Dawson, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Goldie Pearl Deatherage, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Nicole Hoffmann, Associate Degree Nursing, Carroll
  • Carrie Holm, Associate Degree Nursing, Jefferson
  • Kim Johnson, Liberal Arts, Greenfield
  • McKenna Ludwig, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Jennifer Midgorden, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Kendall Miller, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Lily Nguyen, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Aaron Rodriguez, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Rose Surovec, Accounting Specialist, Grinnell
  • Emma Swanger, Liberal Arts, Sac City
  • Erica Thompson, Accounting Specialist, Slater

Those recognized from the Newton Campus include:

  • Stephanie Acheson, Realtime Reporting, Iowa Falls
  • Kelsey Biggs, Realtime Court Reporting, Ames
  • Carly Bredehoeft, Liberal Arts, Pleasantville
  • Kimberly Brown, Business Administration, Newton
  • Charity Dangelser, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Victor Davis, Welding, Knoxville
  • Emma Dudley, Welding, Colfax
  • Rachel Geyer, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Jonathan Gustin, Electrical Construction, Ankeny
  • Abbey Hanson, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Luke Helscher, Associate Degree Nursing, Urbandale
  • Callie Henrichs, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Kylea Huizenga, Associate Degree Nursing, Kellogg
  • Erin Johnson, Realtime Reporting, Newton
  • Emily Kroening, Realtime Court Reporting, Davenport
  • Jordyn LaPole, Pre-Nursing, Knoxville
  • Cassy Lowry, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Madalyn Massey, Realtime Reporting, Cedar Rapids
  • Rhonda McNeal, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Carlos Perez, Electrical Construction, Marshalltown
  • Laura Prindle, Realtime Court Reporting, Ankeny
  • Brittany Putz, Realtime Reporting, Newton
  • Madison Rowland, Realtime Reporting, Pleasant Hill
  • Hailey Scandridge, Realtime Court Reporting, Sully
  • Madelyn Schmidt, Realtime Reporting, Omaha
  • Melissa Sterling, Associate Degree Nursing, Newton
  • Sean Thompson, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Nathan Tjernagel, Business Administration, Newton
  • Brett Vanstrien, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Indianola
  • Miranda Winters, Financial Administration, Norwalk

Those recognized from the Perry VanKirk Center include:

  • Shane Onnen, Human Services, Perry

Those recognized from the Southridge Center include:

  • Christina Abare Tarlton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ashley Bateman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ana Cendejas, Liberal Arts, Desmoines
  • Nicholas Folsom, Welding, Des Moines
  • Timothy Jensen, Welding, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Pauls, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Loralei Schooler, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Norwalk
  • Katherine Simmons, Pre-Nursing, Huxley
  • Selena Torres, Liberal Arts, Indianola

Those recognized from the Urban Campus include:

  • Nareman Abdou, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Aroob Akok, Accounting & Finance, Des Moines
  • Harold Alexander, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Maya Alexandrova, Accounting & Bookkeeping, West Des Moines
  • Lindsey Allen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jacob Anderson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Krystal Ashley, Realtime Reporting, West Des Moines
  • Alexander Baldwin, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Rachel Bale, Human Services, Collins
  • Loney Baugher, Paralegal, Urbandale
  • Robert Best, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tara Bhandari, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Samantha Blanchard, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jesup Bonnstetter, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jesse Boyens, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Helen Brecht, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Patrick Bremhorst, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Norman Brown, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Haley Brummet, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emmy Calderon Renderos, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jordan Capps, Pre-Nursing, Peru
  • Dea Chap, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Heidi Chapman, Early Childhood Education, Perry
  • Hilary Coffman, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Candy Coleman, Business Information Systems, Grimes
  • Kendra Collier, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kristi Cook, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Alexia Corvera, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Susannah Crichton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ashley Curtis, Pre-Nursing, Carlisle
  • Jana Dalati, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Isabelle Dally, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Paige Davis, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Raephiel Day, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Viktoriia Denys, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • The Deo, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Mark Dickerson, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Daniel Draper, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Abigayle Dunn, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Sharlay Eaton, Pre-Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Allison Edwards, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Wendy Empey, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Conner Fairman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Colton Farrar, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gabriela Finnegan, Interpretation & Translation - Generalist, Adel
  • James Floyd, Network Techology-Telecom, West Des Moines
  • Ashley Ford, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Des Moines
  • Isabella Formaro, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • David Forney, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Adam Foster, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Grady Fox, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Benjamin Frederickson, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Mary Frein, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Mani Gagno, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Angelina Gomo, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Armida Gonzalez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Heather Goraczkowski, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Abigail Gosselink, Pre-Nursing, Leighton
  • Rebecca Gowdy, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Philip Graham, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sherry Guirguis, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sarah Hade, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Kelly Hammond, Liberal Arts, Menlo
  • Tenicia Hanselman, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Hanson, Paralegal, Urbandale
  • Chris Harban, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Michael Harmon, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Demetria Harris, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abdisalam Hassan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ahmad Hassan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Muska Hassan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Christine Hazen, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Tanekia Heard, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Alejandra Heggen, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Paige Henggeler, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Logan Holzapfel, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Pia Hovenga, Interpretation & Translation - Generalist, Dumont
  • Jeffrey Howe, Pre-Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Dan Howell, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Erendira Huerta Lara, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kendall Hupfeld, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Madalyn Hutchinson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abraham Itene, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Amanda Jensen, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Kimberly Jones, Associate Degree Nursing, Waukee
  • Kathleen Jordan, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Pleasantville
  • Katherine Keeney, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Waqaas Khawaja, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Trang Khong, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Brenda Klocke, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Loutalee Ko, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Tiffany Konicek, Surgical Technology, Garwin
  • Keopasith Kouang, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Yaw Kusi, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Erica Leath, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Silas Lee, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brock Leggins, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Jeffrey Lindquist, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Emma Lippmann, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Gerly Lopez, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Tommy Lovan, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Hoai Luu, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Yvonne Mahirwe, Human Services, Grimes
  • Kaled Malas, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Wilfrido Matamoros, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Paul Maxheimer, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Elizabeth McCarron, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Anita
  • Megan McDowell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Darlene McElroy, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Cassandra Mcmann, Paralegal, Bondurant
  • Amber Meyers, Human Services, Altoona
  • Duane Miller, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Gisela Mills, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Shawn Mitchell, Welding, Des Moines
  • Nora Mohareb, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Roseana Mughal, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Kerri Muir, Liberal Arts, Jefferson
  • Andrea Munoz, Surgical Technology, West Des Moines
  • Abigail Nelson, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Chi Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Diem Nguyen, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Phuoc Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lauren Nielsen, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Naw Oo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zhanar Orynbay, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Alishia Oster, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Shanna Parker, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Gay Paw, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Mtee Paw, Human Services, Urbandale
  • Ailen Perez Montes de oca, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Holly Peterson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jessica Peterson, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Tram Pham, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Line Ponsonnet, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zo Puii, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • River Quaintance, Network Techology-Telecom, Des Moines
  • Victoria Reed, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Reinholdt, Liberal Arts, New Sharon
  • Lindsey Ring, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Lori Runkle, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Maryam Saad, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Durga Sapkota, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Mehmet Sefer, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Cindy Sein, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Sierra Shady, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessica Shields, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Danielle Simmons, Accounting Specialist, Newton
  • Shae Smith, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Carlos Solis Romo, Liberal Arts, WDM
  • Faith Sparks, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jamesha Spurlock, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Des Moines
  • Emily Strait, Accounting Specialist, Norwalk
  • Hari Subedi, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Danira Suljic, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Shannon Sundberg, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Haroline Tavarez Sosa, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Sara Thimmesch, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Thanh To, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dinh Trinh, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Erica Tucker, Paramedic Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Mikayla Ulrick, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Mason Umphreys, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jordan VanScoy, Paramedic Specialist, Urbandale
  • Craig VandeVenter, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Maddison VanderSchoor, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Brendan Vigon, Liberal Arts, Stuart
  • Berenic Villalba Martinez, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Chuong Vo, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Yen Vo, Management Information Systems, Johnston
  • Bao-Chau Vu, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Lauren Wallace, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Joann Weaver, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Chelsea Weaver-Malotte, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Martin Whitman, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Thomas Wills, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Jing Xu, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines

Those recognized from the West Campus include:

  • Rylie Ackerson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Carissa Benesh, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Jacob Boekhoff, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Savannah Campbell-Laing C, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Madison Christian, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Courtney Dolash, Criminal Justice, West Des Moines
  • Kari Edge, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Reid Ehrhardt, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Matthew Fritz, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Abigail Goforth, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jasmine Ha, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Lensa Hailu, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Moriah Hammond, Liberal Arts, Dexter
  • Grayson Hardin, Liberal Arts, New Virginia
  • Victoria Johnson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Alexa Johnston, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Thomas Kanauss, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Lauren Knott, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Mike Mazzie, Network Techology-Telecom, West Des Moines
  • Vanessa Minar, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nathan Phillips, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Elena Ringl, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Nadine Sechovec, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Wyatt Shafer, Information Technology/Network Administration, Winterset
  • Mallory Sindelar, Pre-Environmental Science, Urbandale
  • Darian Spurrier, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Altoona
  • Ellie Thomas, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Hannah Wagner, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Kelsey Woodward, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines

 

Return to News