DMACC's Graduation List

DMACC's Fall Semester Graduation List

Posted 2/5/2019

​Nearly 700 students graduated from the Fall Semester from Des Moines Area Community College’s (DMACC’s) Ankeny, Boone, Carroll, Newton, Urban and West Campuses.​​

​Those recognized from your area include:

  • MD Ahmed, Database Specialist
  • Aliza Akers-Miller, Fashion Styling
  • Julia Anderson, Human Services
  • Jennifer Baker, Hospitality Business
  • Caleb Bangs, Gas Metal Arc Welding, Production MIG Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Cristian Barajas, Auto Collision Technology
  • Antonio Barcelo, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Dylan Barnes, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Greg Bartleman, Associate General Studies
  • Shahnaz Basha, Liberal Arts
  • Emilee Batey, Liberal Arts
  • Sunnie Baumgartner, Liberal Arts
  • Nebras Belaid, Business Administration
  • Aaron Bellis, Liberal Arts
  • Cameryn Berridge, Liberal Arts
  • Hannah Borst, Liberal Arts
  • Andrea Brain, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Marc Brault, Graphic Design
  • Austin Brazelton, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Charles Broderick, C++ Developer and Java App Developer
  • Zachery Brower, Liberal Arts
  • Joshua Brown, Liberal Arts
  • Minh Bui, Applied Engineering Technology
  • Forrest Burgin, Welding
  • Nickolas Burkhardt, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding and Welding
  • Jamilla Calderon, Liberal Arts
  • Spencer Carr, Liberal Arts
  • Christine Carter, Early Childhood Education
  • Lora Cesana, Liberal Arts
  • Hannah Cheatem, Liberal Arts
  • Rachel Claussen, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Darla Collier, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Jennifer Conley, Business Administration and Financial Administration
  • Kelly Conn, Accounting & Financial Administration
  • Edward Cook, Associate General Studies and Machinist Technology
  • Kristopher Corrigan, Associate General Studies
  • Samuel Corson, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding, Shielded Metal Arc Welding and Welding
  • Kari Coulter, Liberal Arts
  • Amanda Crise, Early Childhood Education
  • Samantha Cutkomp, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Amanda Davis, Accounting Specialist
  • Hannah Degner, Fashion & Design
  • Alexandra DeMarco, Financial Administration
  • Emily Dencklau, Mortuary Science
  • Hunter Derrickson, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding and Welding
  • Clay Detmering, Shielded Metal Arc Welding and Welding
  • Carolina Dhabolt, Phlebotomy
  • Samantha Dick, Mortuary Science
  • Joshua Dodd, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Lecia Downs, Business Administration
  • Emma Dudley, Associate General Studies
  • Ashley Duer, Liberal Arts
  • Hunter Dunbar, Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Rachel Eggleston, Biotechnology
  • Bailey Elgersma, Business Administration
  • Megan Erwine, Phlebotomy
  • Dallas Fath, Environmental Science
  • Russell Faupel, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Production MIG Welding
  • Joseph Fazio, Java App Developer
  • Alexis Ficek, Paralegal-AAS
  • Bruce Fleenor, Applied Engineering Technology
  • Hope Fletchall, Liberal Arts
  • Sophia Fletcher, Photography
  • Beau-Mason Forte, Business Administration
  • McKenzie Friend, Liberal Arts
  • Sharon Fuller, Accounting & Bookkeeping
  • Orgeeno Garcia, CNC Operator/Programmer and CNC Setup/Operator
  • Taylor Grammer, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Taylor Graven, Liberal Arts
  • Angelica Gray, Phlebotomy
  • Madonna Green, Liberal Arts
  • Kris Greenslit, Applied Engineering Technology
  • Jaci Haidsiak, Early Childhood Education
  • Hope Halbrook, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Daryl Halls, Airbrush Art
  • Sinjun Harshbarger, Liberal Arts
  • Cole Hassman, Liberal Arts
  • Sharisse Hernandez, Liberal Arts
  • Jedediah Heron, Business Administration
  • Zachary Heronimus, C++ Developer, C# Developer and Business Admin​istration
  • Kirk Hill, Liberal Arts
  • Abigail Hobart, Early Childhood Education
  • Jared Holliday, C++ Developer, Database Specialist and Java App Developer
  • Kevin Honts, Accounting for Entrepreneurs and Accounting Certificate
  • Grace Htee, Liberal Arts
  • Mark Hubbell, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding, Welding and Gas Metal Arc Welding
  • Cindy Huff, Human Services
  • Sterling Hulling, Business Administration
  • Tilak Humagai, Pharmacy Technician-DIPL
  • Amelia Humrichouse, Culinary Arts
  • Collin Hyatt, Liberal Arts
  • Abigail Jackson, Liberal Arts
  • Stephanie Jensen, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Garrett Kahler, Liberal Arts
  • Sandi Kajtazovic, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Raziel Kellison, Auto Collision Technology
  • Jean Kerber, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Shaquail Kindred, Phlebotomy
  • Kole Kinion, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Isaiah Kinseth Peterson, Graphic Design
  • Patricia Kirk, Accounting Certificate
  • Monica Kirkpatrick, Liberal Arts
  • Maranda Knight, Phlebotomy
  • Tyler Knor, Liberal Arts
  • Rachel Knutsen, Liberal Arts
  • Tyler Kubiak, Culinary Arts
  • Johnson Kyne, Agribusiness, Agribusiness Sales/Service and Agribusiness Farm Management
  • Magdalen Langenfeld, Liberal Arts
  • Paw Lat, Interpretation & Translation
  • Amanda Laverty, Early Childhood EducationL
  • Joe Ledesma, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Katelyn Lee, Criminal Justice and Liberal Arts
  • Omar Leguizamo, Criminal Justice
  • Carla Leytham Fuhs, Associate General StudiesS
  • Amber Libke, Phlebotomy
  • Michael Loew, Associate General Studies
  • Bryanna Long, Liberal Arts
  • Craig Longnecker, Computer Language, C# Developer and Java App Developer
  • Allyson Long-Trulson, Liberal Arts
  • Megan Lund, Associate General Studies
  • Sydney Lundberg, Realtime Reporting
  • William Lundbohum, Associate General Studies
  • Emily Lyman, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Amanda Lynch, Liberal Arts
  • Zackary Manderico, Liberal Arts
  • Tiffany Marshall, Associate Degree Nursing and Associate General Studies
  • Emma Martin, Liberal Arts
  • Mayra Martinez Garcia, Culinary Arts
  • Celeste Martinez Rodriguez, Liberal Arts
  • Maria Martinez Rodriguez, Liberal Arts
  • Cameron Mathias, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Karen Matysik, Interior Design Consultant
  • Mason McCormick, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Production MIG Welding
  • Robert McDonell, Associate General Studies
  • Jordan Meaike, Business Administration
  • Laurie Meaike, Medical Insurance & Coding
  • Ludvin Mejia, Liberal Arts
  • Peyton Messerli, Culinary Arts
  • Noah Meyers, Culinary Arts and Hotel Restaurant Management
  • Destiny Michael, Liberal Arts
  • Brynn Mills, Early Childhood Education
  • Ashley Miner, Liberal Arts
  • Ashley Miner, Liberal Arts
  • Kate Minkler, Early Childhood Education
  • Lindsey Molloy, Phlebotomy
  • Lyndsey Moon, Phlebotomy
  • Cody Moran, Business Administration-AA
  • Melissa Morton, Paralegal
  • Ryan Mudge, Architectural Technology
  • Alizabeth Mundil, Liberal Arts
  • Grant Mutch, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding, Schieled Metal Arc Welding and Weldng
  • Spencer Naaden, Business Information Systems and C# Developer
  • Benjamin Newell, Liberal Arts
  • Kristine Newell, Paramedic Specialist
  • Andy Nguyen, Management
  • Alex Noble, Liberal Arts
  • Katie Noland, Associate General Studies
  • Brandi Nunez, Liberal Arts
  • Niccolas Olson, Early Childhood Education
  • Russell Ostreko, Business Administration
  • Andrew Overlin, Accounting Specialist
  • Jeffrey Packard, Criminal Justice: Electronic Crimes
  • Mason Patterson, Welding
  • Agok Philip, Gas Metal Arc Welding, Shielded Metal Arc Welding and Production MIG Welding
  • Miranda Pomeroy, Business Administration
  • Jennifer Prouty, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Kayla Pruitt, Liberal Arts
  • Courtney Raes, Liberal Arts
  • Jazmin Ramos, Liberal Arts
  • Chelsi Rankin, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Laura Rauschenberg, Aging Services Management
  • Dustin Richards, Auto Mechanics Technology and Auto Engines & Tune Up
  • Jordan Rico, Liberal Arts
  • Cody Ridnour, Environmental ScienceA
  • Melody Ridout, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Danielle Rieck, Liberal Arts
  • Grant Risbeck-Riley, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Tammara Roberts, Mortuary Science
  • Brandon Roman, Photography
  • Martin Romo Jr., Homeland Security
  • Elizabeth Ruggles, Liberal Arts
  • Robin Rupert, Liberal Arts
  • Megan Russell, Human Resources Management
  • Chance Saffell, Welding
  • Marissa Sakakhanone, Liberal Arts
  • Israel Salcedo-Nevarez, Architectural Technologies
  • Lucas Sample, Accounting Certificate
  • Faith Santee, Liberal Arts
  • Colton Sargent, Agribusiness and Agribusiness--Animal Science
  • Jennifer Saylor, Human Resources Management
  • Vince Scavo, Welding
  • Courtney Schuller, Liberal Arts
  • Sarah Scott, Liberal Arts
  • Brandon Scovel, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding, Shielded Metal Arc Welding and Welding
  • Sierra Shady, Liberal Arts
  • Benjamin Shellabarger, Liberal Arts
  • Paul Shipman, Electro-Mechanical Technology
  • Brett Shivers, Liberal Arts
  • Linda Shoemaker, Liberal Arts
  • Brooke Slattery, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Jacob Sliger, Diesel Technology
  • Haylee Smith, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Traci Smith, Human Resources Management
  • Maryssa Soder, Liberal Arts
  • Kimberly Spicer, Web Development
  • Brianna Sprague, Liberal Arts
  • Lance Street, Electro-Mechanical Technology
  • Bryce Sturges, Gas Metal Arc Welding, Production MIG Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Lillian Sullivan, Early Childhood Education
  • Ryan Sunstrom, Business Administration
  • Danelle Swenson, Welding
  • Jennifer Taylor, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Ruby Terrell, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Summer Thielen, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Rafael Tovar-Diaz, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Don Tucker, CNC Setup/Operator and CNC Operator/Programmer
  • Alicia Ulve, Liberal Arts
  • Kelsey Vail, Liberal Arts
  • Kyle Van Kooten, Diesel Technology
  • Morgan Vanderpool, Liberal Arts
  • Jesus Villasenor, Accounting & Financial Administration and Marketing
  • Beth Vosberg, Liberal Arts
  • Tran Vu, Interactive Media Graphic Design
  • Austin Wagner, Liberal Arts
  • Molly Wall, Liberal Arts
  • Tiffany Warden, Emergency Medical Technology
  • Alisha Ware, Accounting Specialist
  • Christina Wears, Phlebotomy
  • Ethan Webb, Welding
  • Tracie Webb, Business Administration
  • Dacia Weir, Funeral Service and Mortuary Science
  • Brittany West, Agribusiness-Sales/Services
  • Jennifer Whitehouse, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Hannah Wiles, Liberal Arts
  • Katarina Willenborg, Accounting for Entrepreneurs, Business Adminiostration and Liberal Arts
  • Madison Williams, Realtime Reporting
  • Mia Williams, Early Childhood Education
  • Katelyn Wilson, Liberal Arts
  • Tesha Winrights, Culinary Arts
  • Christian Wittry, Information Technology/Network Administration
  • Maryah Wright, Agribusiness

Return to News