DMACC's Dean's List

DMACC's Fall Semester Dean's List

Posted 2/5/2019
​Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Fall Semester Dean’s List.  To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of six credits and earned a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average for that semester.

Those recognized from the Ames Hunziker Center include:

  • Rufaida Abed, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Emiley Bruce, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Gabrielle Bunge, Liberal Arts, Waterloo
  • Brittany Burton, Associate General Studies, Story City
  • Matthew Colonna, Human Services, Ames
  • Garrett Cooper, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Katelyn Cullins, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Devin DelFavero, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Gavin Erickson, Business Administration, Story City
  • Savannah Fitz, Financial Administration, Nevada
  • Madeline Gaertner, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Nicki Gollob, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Sheyla Gomez, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Chelsea Goshon, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jacob Graack, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Elshazly Hamid, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Bailey Hergenreter, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Doriane Hesseng Ndoutoume, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Maia Jaycox, Liberal Arts, Webster City
  • Thomas Kanauss, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Verlin Littlewhiteman, Early Childhood Education, Perry
  • Candide Mafuta, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Vanessa McGee, Business Administration, Roland
  • Jordann Middendorf, Pre-Nursing, Randall
  • Saphire Miles, Business Administration, Ames
  • Jeremiah Moore, Business Administration, Boone
  • Trent Moritz, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Oluwatobi Orundami, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Zachary Palmer, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Jacob Prohaska, Business Administration, Grimes
  • Savannah Shultz, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Trista Sierra, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Daniel Torregroza, Business Information Systems, Gilbert
  • Dylan Wessman, Liberal Arts, Ames

Those recognized from the Ankeny Campus include:

  • Mamdouh Abdalla, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapdis
  • Mirela Abild, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Aless Abla, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Quentin Abraham, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • A.J. Abrahamsen, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Kelly Abramski, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Brian Abshire, Graphic Design, Alleman
  • Yasmina Abusharkh, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Allan Achey, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Reece Ackerson, Building Trades, Waukee
  • Abbigail Adams, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Afrah Aden, Medical Laboratory Technlogy, Des Moines
  • Dedeepya Adivi, Dental Hygiene, Ames
  • Mackenzie Adkins, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Marco Aguilar, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Hoda Ahangari, Pre-Dental Occupations, West Des Moines
  • Bridget Akers, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Steven Akers, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding, Clear Lake
  • Halah Alazzawi, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Yaseen Albayati, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Alex Alberts, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Joshua Albertson, Tool & Die, Ankeny
  • Whitney Albertson, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Johnathon Alejo, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Troy Alexander, Criminal Justice, Brooklyn
  • Morgan Allen, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Ammar Alzaabi, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Dane Andersen, Animation & Rich Media, Urbandale
  • Madelyne Andersen, Accounting Specialist, ankeny
  • Tyler Andersen, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Kirkman
  • David Anderson, Information Technology/Network Administration, Dallas Center
  • Jordan Anderson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Paulina Andrade, Business Administration, Johnston
  • Dustin Andreasen, Criminal Justice, Hamlin
  • Cecilia Andrew, Medical Office Specialist, Des Moines
  • Rachel Anfinson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Chance Antisdel, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • John Antol, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Lassiter Arevalo, Wind Turbine Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Nicole Arment, Horticulture, Ankeny
  • Ashley Arnote, Dental Assistant, Albion
  • Megan Aspengren, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Jacob Atchison, Electronics Engineering, Sioux City
  • Simon Au, Photography Basic, Des Moines
  • Alexander Aubert, Paramedic Specialist, Clive
  • Brian Augustine, Diesel Technology, Johnston
  • Seth Austin, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Altoona
  • Erika Avaux, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Meghan Ayala, Administrative Assistant, Perry
  • Zahir Bachelani, Medical Assistant, Johnston
  • Azra Bahic, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Sara Balch, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Rachel Bale, Human Services, Collins
  • Alexandra Bandow, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Emma Banner, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Trong Bao, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Heather Barber, Information Technology/Network Administration, Grimes
  • Jacob Barclay, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Keegan Barker, Medical Laboratory Technlogy, Polk City
  • Leah Barnett, Liberal Arts, Independence
  • Caleb Bartling, Agribusiness, Ackley
  • Lucas Batten, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Nolan Batten, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Jodi Baudler, Agribusiness, Ankeny
  • Kassidy Baudler, Early Childhood Education, Stuart
  • Mikaela Beckley, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Adam Bedwell, Paramedic Specialist, Des Moines
  • Emily Beeman, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexis Beermann, Associate Degree Nursing, Norwalk
  • Dane Beery, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Michael Beggs, Diesel Technology, Windsor Heights
  • Noah Beirman, ASEP - General Motors, Slater
  • Joshua Belanger, Funeral Services, Great Falls
  • Joshua Belieu, Liberal Arts, Martensdale
  • Katherine Belken, Accounting & Finance, Grimes
  • Kadin Bell, Graphic Design, Gilbert
  • Elizabeth Belling, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Chloe Bender, Paramedic Specialist, Des Moines
  • Brady Berg, Agribusiness, Blairsburg
  • Tessa Berg, Agribusiness Animal Science, Somers
  • Christian Berglund, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Steffany Bergmann, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rachel Bertrand, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Jordan Bessler, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Mckenzie Beyer, Liberal Arts, Slater
  • Jonathan Bieker, Business Administration, Harlan
  • Alyssa Bierschenk, Liberal Arts, Van Horne
  • Tyler Bills, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Gabriella Bintner, Dental Assistant, Des Moines
  • Brian Bleakney, Agribusiness, Newton
  • Ashley Blocher, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Brandy Blubaugh, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Maxwell Blum, Building Trades, Carroll
  • Rachel Blum, Agribusiness, Ankeny
  • Brooke Boettcher, Pre-Nursing, Algona
  • Anna Bogert, Management Information Systems, Marion
  • Brant Bogle, Liberal Arts, Baxter
  • Nathan Bognar, Accounting & Finance, Urbandale
  • Tyler Bolton, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Benjamin Bombela, Tool & Die, Des Moines
  • Kylar Booher, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joshua Borg, Welding, Huxley
  • Hope Bos, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Jordyn Bostwick, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Hannah Bouwkamp, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Faith Boyde, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Garrett Boyle, Fire Protection Technology, Earlham
  • Peyton Boyle, Electronics Engineering, Ankeny
  • Molly Brackett, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Josie Branderhorst, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Eric Bravo Cardona, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Amanda Breckenridge, Human Services Social Work, Ankeny
  • Alexander Brenny, Mortuary Science, Rice
  • Benjamin Breshears, Cybersecurity, Ames
  • Tori Brewster, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Kaitlyn Brewton, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • David Brockman, Accounting Specialist, Cocoa
  • Oliver Brockman, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kelsie Brodersen, Human Services, Clarion
  • Lauryn Broer, Liberal Arts, Slater
  • Nickolas Brooks, Business Information Systems, Grinnell
  • Alexander Brown, Criminal Justice, Urbandale
  • Ciara Brown, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Glenda Brown, Management Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Matthew Brown, Liberal Arts, Pleasantville
  • Melissa Brown, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Shelby Brown, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Matthew Brownstein, Computer Aided Design, Waseca
  • Madison Bruening, Pre-Nursing, Sac City
  • Easton Brunner, Fashion/Design, Des Moines
  • Kevin Bruxvoort, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Abigail Buchanan, Liberal Arts, Ackley
  • Christina Buchwald, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Colin Budden, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Lemars
  • Tyler Bueltel, Agribusiness, Templeton
  • Smail Buljubasic, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Ryan Burger, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Alyssa Burgett, Culinary Arts, Norwalk
  • Taylor Burns, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Joseph Busch, Graphic Design, Newton
  • Alexander Buseman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tyler Busse, Marketing, Ankeny
  • Sophie Buttjer, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Caleb Button, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Laura Byers, Agribusiness, Des Moines
  • Ingri Cabezas, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Juan Cabrera-Leanos, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Des Moines
  • Cassidy Cady, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Donald Cady, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Zachary Cain Johme, Pre-Welding, west Des Moines
  • Alexa Callaway, Agribusiness, Marshalltown
  • Jeremy Calvert, Cybersecurity, Waukee
  • Hannah Camerson, Liberal Arts, Hodgen
  • Jessica Caranci, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Alicia Carbaugh-Stephens, Accounting Specialist, Pleasant Hill
  • Jayde Carpenter, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Edgar Carreno, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jose Carrera, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Ryan Carris, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Boone
  • Alexis Carson, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Tayler Cary, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Dow City
  • Nathan Casady, Diesel Technology, State Center
  • Aaron Case, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abigail Catus, Liberal Arts, Slater
  • Delilah Cavazos, Culinary Arts, Hampton
  • Ecaterina Ceban, Video Production, Waukee
  • Damian Chamberlin, ASEP - General Motors, Altoona
  • Benjamin Chapman, Computer Aided Design, Ankeny
  • Tessa Chapman, Veterinary Technology, Albia
  • Emily Chappell, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Kayla Chau, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Francisco Chavez, Accounting & Finance, Des Moines
  • Kristie Chestnut, Dietary Manager Specialist, Des Moines
  • Ryan Chindlund, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Brienna Chladek, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Jacob Chlebek, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Melissa Christensen, Biotechnology, Des Moines
  • Zarah Christensen, Liberal Arts, Prole
  • James Christian II, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Shelby Christians, Liberal Arts, Solon
  • Louise Chulu, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Mason Cisneros, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Caitlyn Clair, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Blake Clark, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ethan Clark, Accounting & Finance, Norwalk
  • Kayleigh Clark, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Linda Clark, Adult Services Specialist, Panora
  • Brianna Clarkson, Administrative Assistant, Urbandale
  • Hannah Clausen, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • John Claussen, Business Information Systems, Indianola
  • Kristapher Claussen, Electronics Engineering, Ankeny
  • Michael Clemons, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Ankeny
  • Glenn Coady, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, West Des Moines
  • Tristan Coble, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Taylor Codner, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • McKenzie Cogley, Dental Hygiene, Colfax
  • Lindsay Coleman, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Robert Collier, Paramedic Specialist, Indianola
  • Laliza Condon, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Tammy Conekin, Long-Term Care Administration, Albert City
  • Kelly Conn, Financial Administration, Des Moines
  • Kristi Cook, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Courtney Cooper, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alexander Coppess, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Karla Cortez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brandon Cory, Animation & Rich Media, Ankeny
  • Cade Costlow, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Van Meter
  • Alexandra Cottington, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Eli Couture, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Kristen Crane, Associate Degree Nursing, Altoona
  • Ashlyn Croft, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Cameron Crosser, Management, Ames
  • Addison Crow Schrader, Caterpillar Technology, Marion
  • Gina Crum, Pre-Health Occupations, Grimes
  • Corie Culver, Accounting & Finance, Ankeny
  • Zachary Current, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Steven Dague, Pre-Environmental Scienc​e, Des Moines
  • Savannah Dahlen, Graphic Design, Johnston
  • Linh Dang, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Zachary Daniels, Caterpillar Technology, Greenfield
  • Chelsey Danley, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Melissa Darner, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Dave Davidson, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Abigail Davis, Long-Term Care Administration, West Des Moines
  • Michael Davis, Entrepreneurship, Carlisle
  • Parker Davis, Photography, Ankeny
  • John Dawson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Matt Dawson, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Reniqua Dawson, Medical Laboratory Technlogy, Urbandale
  • Maria DeAngelis, Graphic Design, Waukee
  • Charity DeHaven, Liberal Arts, Dsm
  • Logan DeSpain, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kayla DeValois, Liberal Arts, Rapid City
  • Marcus Dean, Culinary Arts, Lake City
  • Dina Deaton, Management, Urbandale
  • Hannah Degner, Fashion/Design, Lytton
  • Lindsay Deitrick, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Benjamin Dembinski, Visual Communication, Indianola
  • Abby Demichelis, Culinary Arts, Chariton
  • Vianca Diaz, Business Information Systems, Dexter
  • Samantha Dick, Mortuary Science, Runnells
  • Grant Dishinger, Paramedic Specialist, Altoona
  • Joseph Dohrmann, Culinary Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Thomas Domeier, Architectural Technology, West Des Moines
  • Aubrey Dooley, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Imelda Dorado, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Amber Dorrian, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Regan Doud, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Madison Doughman, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ames
  • Leah Douglas, Information Technology/Network Administration, Johnston
  • Lora Dowling, Medical Insurance and Coding, Des Moines
  • Drew Doyle, Diesel Technology, Altoona
  • Beth DoyleThomas, Business Administration, Runnells
  • Daniel Draper, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Brian Drefke, Auto Mechanics Technology, Ames
  • Christopher Drella, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Alexandra Droste, Medical Office Specialist, Ames
  • Kyla Duckworth, Criminal Justice, Indianola
  • Alexander Duff, Agribusiness, Scranton
  • Amy Duffell, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Tanner Dunkin, Graphic Design, Knoxville
  • Evan Dunn, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Hannah Dunn, Early Childhood Education, Altoona
  • Carson Dunsbergen, Criminal Justice, Sully
  • Dejah Dunson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sydnee Duren, Human Services, Bondurant
  • Brett Duroe, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Alex Duvick, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Tyler Dyson, Agribusiness, Albia
  • Brandon Easley, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Joshua Eaton, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Jonathan Echeveste Gomez, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Kate Eckard, Associate General Studies, Trenton
  • Savannah Ede, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Kaitlyn Edge, Agribusiness, West Branch
  • Madeline Edmonds, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Chase Edwards, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ankeny
  • Nicholas Edwards, Entrepreneurship, Des Moines
  • Payge Edwards, Medical Office Specialist, Monroe
  • Noah Egger, Diesel Technology, Clive
  • Robert Egli, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Nicole Eilts, Liberal Arts, Wiota
  • Lisa Eischeid, Dental Assistant, West Des Moines
  • Sara Eischeid, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Brooke Ekiss, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bruno Eliazord, Accounting & Finance, West Des Moines
  • Amal Eljaam, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Marwa Elkashif, Graphic Design, Ames
  • Brianna Ellett, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alexa Ellis, Human Services, Boone
  • Isaac Elson, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Megan Endriss, Visual Communication, Indianola
  • Jessica Engelbrecht, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Katlyn England, Medical Laboratory Technlogy, Des Moines
  • Alexander Enos, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Joseph Epperson, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Emily Erickson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Justin Erickson, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Abbigail Ericson, Liberal Arts, Maxwell
  • John Ernest, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jessica Eslick, Pre-Nursing, Story City
  • Austin Espino, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Justin Esser, Human Services, Portsmouth
  • Jean Etnyre, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jake Eubanks, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Cassandra Euchner Szabo, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kayla Evanchyk, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Dakoda Evans, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Reece Farrar, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bradley Feickert, Funeral Services, Cedar Rapids
  • Sarah Feldman, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Kory Fellom, Computer Aided Design, Perry
  • Kevin Fernandez, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Nicholas Fine, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Devon Fisher, Agribusiness Animal Science, Ellsworth
  • Teagan Fitzgerald, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Lacy Flaherty, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Chase Flanders, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Sophia Fletcher, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Abigail Flint, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Dafnet Gabriela Flores Camacaro, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jaymes Flores, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Maurilia Flores, Criminal Justice, West Des Moines
  • Krista Flowers, Liberal Arts, Conrad
  • Ellie Foertsch, Liberal Arts, Algona
  • Milena Foggia, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Ian Folger, Animation & Rich Media, Ames
  • Camry Folkmann, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Olivia Foreman, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Brett Formanek, Auto Mechanics Technology, Britt
  • Jordan Foster, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Bailey Fountain, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Josh Francis, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Julia Franco, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Naomi Frantz, Graphic Design, Wellman
  • Dillon Frederick, Diesel Technology, Earling
  • Brady Fredericks, Agribusiness, Denison
  • Evan Fridl, Business Administration, Waukee
  • Jocelyn Friedrickson, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • McKenzie Friend, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Charlotte Frost, Financial Administration, Urbandale
  • Jennifer Fuentes, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Jillian Gabby, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jared Galligan, Criminal Justice, Urbandale
  • Guadalupe Gamboa, Graphic Design, Grimes
  • Ana Garcia, Photography, Indianola
  • Brody Gardner, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Timothy Garland, Photography, Ankeny
  • Grant Garner, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Walter Garr, Liberal Arts, Rhodes
  • Jeff Garretto, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Michael Garrison, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nicholas Gassman, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jessica Gathercole, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Rebecca Gebel, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Abigail Geelan, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Brandon Gehling, Welding, Carroll
  • Hailey Gehling, Criminal Justice, Runnells
  • Mattie George, Auto Collision Technology, Norwalk
  • Terry Gilbert, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Jayden Gilge, Accounting & Finance, Des Moines
  • Justin Gill, Electronics Fundamentals, Indianola
  • Jessica Ginter, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Nikki Girard, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Samuel Glasgow, Business Administration, Grimes
  • Jason Glaza, Fire Science Technology, Minburn
  • Shayla Goche, Graphic Design, Algona
  • Dona Godonou, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Damariz Gonzalez Lorenzo, Liberal Arts, Grand River
  • Kenya Gonzalez Murillo, Early Childhood Education, Minburn
  • Teresa Gonzalez, Accounting & Finance, Urbandale
  • Sam Goode, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Mariah Gorham, Agribusiness, Carroll
  • Nicholas Gorham, Building Trades, Des Moines
  • Jordan Goslar, ASEP - General Motors, Mapleton
  • Abigail Gosselink, Pre-Nursing, Leighton
  • Tammy Gould, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Abilea Gragg, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kelsey Grant, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Carli Grau, Liberal Arts, Newell
  • Britni Gray, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Rebecca Gray, Dental Assistant, Granger
  • Jessica Greco, Long-Term Care Administration, Waukee
  • Trisha Griffin, Respiratory Therapy, Ankeny
  • Alex Grigorean, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dylan Grimes, Business Administration, Ames
  • Kelli Grimm, Agribusiness, Audubon
  • Derek Grote, Medical Laboratory Technlogy, Nevada
  • Collin Grover, Fire Science Technology, Tolono
  • Chayse Grubb, Criminal Justice, West Des Moines
  • David Guddall, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Shawn Guynn, Fire Science Technology, Ankeny
  • Edita Habibic, Interpretation & Translation, Ankeny
  • Alen Hadzic, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Johnston
  • Jaci Haidsiak, Early Childhood Education, Diagonal
  • Alisa Hale, Administrative Assistant, Bondurant
  • Taylor Hall, Dental Assistant, Altoona
  • Ashley Hammond, Dental Assistant, Iowa Falls
  • Stacie Hampel, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Letitia Hancock, Business Administration, Indianola
  • Stella Haney, Medical Office Specialist, Des Moines
  • Emily Hanna, Financial Administration, Ankeny
  • Kyle Hanna, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Heather Hanson, Accounting Specialist, Madrid
  • Lauren Hanson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jerilynne Harbaugh, Business Administration, Jefferson
  • Johnny Hardan, Aging Services Management, Carlisle
  • Levi Harden, Criminal Justice: Electronic Crimes, Pleasant Hill
  • Shanell Hardin, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Quincy
  • Charles Harman, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Michael Harmon, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Stefanie Harper, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Amanda Harrill, Pre-Nursing, Pella
  • Benjamin Harris, Applied Engineering, Des Moines
  • Abigail Hart, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Molly Hart, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Olivia Hart, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Rachel Hart, Human Services, West Des Moines
  • Benjamin Hartley, Marketing, Johnston
  • Robert Hartman, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ames
  • Jonathan Harvey, Paramedic Specialist, Ankeny
  • Shea Hassebrock, Dental Assistant, Jewell
  • Jalynn Haught, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • James Hawkins, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Scotty Hayes, Cybersecurity, Urbandale
  • Zachary Hayes, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Jadon Haynes, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Adelyn Heacock, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Shelby Heimer, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tyler Heintz, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Andrew Heki, Associate General Studies, Johnston
  • Joshua Held, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Matthew Hendrix, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Ciara Hendrixson, Marketing, Ankeny
  • Brittany Hennick, Environmental Science, Cambridge
  • John Henry, Applied Engineering, Jewell
  • Noah Henry, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kaitlin Hensley, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kyle Henze, Information Technology/Network Administration, Bondurant
  • Ariana Hernandez, Pre-Dental Occupations, ankeny
  • Catalina Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Laura Hernandez, Financial Administration, Perry
  • MA Hernandez, Medical Assistant, Urbandale
  • Zachary Heronimus, Business Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Tori Herrig, Liberal Arts, Denison
  • Caelan Herzberg, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • James Hilt, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • James Hindal, Applied Engineering, Des Moines
  • Maddy Hiney, Agribusiness, Baxter
  • Heather Hinkley, Aging Services Management, Rochester
  • Macy Hixson, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Lal Hlua, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Ruth Hnaing, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alma Hodzic, Financial Administration, Johnston
  • Hayden Hoffman, Business Administration, Grand Junction
  • Savannah Hoffman, Pre-Nursing, Bayard
  • Maciej Hofman, Fire Science Technology, Johnston
  • Nathan Hogan, Electronics Engineering, Johnston
  • Brittany Hogue, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Zachary Hohl, Advanced Manufacturing, West Des Moines
  • Codi Holdeman, Human Services, Reasnor
  • Megan Holliday, Cybersecurity, Bondurant
  • Lexie Holloway, Liberal Arts, Harlan
  • Claire Hoover, Liberal Arts, Algona
  • Hannah Hoover, Long-Term Care Administration, Ames
  • Cole Hopkins, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Sarah Hopkins, Biotechnology, Grimes
  • Nicole Hornback, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Susan Horness, Liberal Arts, Slater
  • Riley Houts, Liberal Arts, Albany
  • Max Hoy, Robotics & Control Systems, Colo
  • Jonathan Hudspeth, Architectural Technology, West Des Moines
  • Heavenly Hughes, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Lauren Hughes, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kathryn Hunter, Biotechnology, Ankeny
  • Ethan Hupp, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Panora
  • Justin Huss, Information Technology/Network Administration, Grimes
  • Collin Hyatt, Liberal Arts, Dallas
  • Jarret Hynes, Management, Ames
  • Sarah Ibarra, Database Specialist, Grimes
  • Sara Ibrahim, Criminal Justice, West Des Moines
  • Samah Idris, Medical Laboratory Technlogy, Des Moines
  • Prisca Ingabire, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Clementine Irambona, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cedrick Ishimwe, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Wyatt Jack, Business Administration, Grinnell
  • Christina Jackson, Liberal Arts, Woodburn
  • Christopher Jackson, Wind Turbine Technology, Ankeny
  • Mikayla Jackson, Graphic Design, Casey
  • Reilly Jacobus, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jeffrey Jaeger, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Michael Jago, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Casie James, Liberal Arts, Minburn
  • Joseph Jaques, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Arissa Jensen, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Hunter Jensen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Chase Jessen, Liberal Arts, Linn Grove
  • Cole Jewell, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Colin Johnson, Biotechnology, Ankeny
  • Darrin Johnson, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Granger
  • Jack Johnson, Video Production, West Des Moines
  • Kaitlin Johnson, Associate General Studies, Brooklyn
  • Katherine Johnson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kenzie Johnson, Pre-Nursing, Prairie City
  • Tyler Johnson, Database Specialist, Ames
  • Victoria Johnson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Zack Johnson, Business Administration, Bondurant
  • Alex Jones, Applied Engineering, Ames
  • Cameron Jones, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Christopher M. Jones, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Christopher R. Jones, Machinist Technology, New Virginia
  • Keifer Jones, Crime Scene Investigations, Clive
  • Laney Jones, Culinary Arts, Boone
  • Patrick Jones, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kathleen Jordan, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Pleasantville
  • Hannah Juhl, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Konner Jurasek, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Samantha Jutting, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Johanna Juveland, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Melissa Kadolph, Business Administration, Randall
  • Mersad Kajtazovic, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Michelle Kaldenberg, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Brianna Kappos, Associate Degree Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • William Kaptain, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jennifer Kasper, Dietary Manager Specialist, Riverside
  • Mitchell Kavan, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Brianna Keeney, Business Administration, Leon
  • Lucas Keiner, Photography Basic, Zimmerman
  • Ilderina Kekic, Business Administration, Grimes
  • Daniel Kellen, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Marlen Kemmet, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Anastasia Kemnitzer, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Brady Kemp, Associate General Studies, Baxter
  • Darrius Kemp, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joel Kenkel, Animation & Rich Media, Harlan
  • Dylan Kennedy, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kayla Keoouthai, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Jean Kerber, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Ashley Kern, Accounting Specialist, Baxter
  • Emma Keuning, Early Childhood Education, Knoxville
  • Peter Kiefer, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Sharon Kimaina, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Christopher Kindred, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Briawna King, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Hanna King, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kyle King, Business Information Systems, Newton
  • Emily Kingston, Mortuary Science, Papillion
  • Dajuan Kinney, Fashion/Design, Ankeny
  • Drakke Kirkpatrick, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Rylin Kleese, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Ashley Klimpel, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Colgate Klo, Auto Mechanics Technology, Des Moines
  • Alexander Kloster, Mortuary Science, Keokuk
  • Conner Knapp, Agribusiness, Marengo
  • James Knight, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Tyler Knor, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tiffanie Koch, Agribusiness, Hawkeye
  • Emily Kochheiser, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Deserae Kofoot, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Jesse Kool, Business Administration, Ames
  • Tristan Koopman, Graphic Design, Urbandale
  • Noah Kopischke, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Felicity Koski, Accounting Specialist, Perry
  • Joshua Kraber, Environmental Science, Urbandale
  • Kennedy Kralik, Early Childhood Education, Indianola
  • Joseph Kramer, Criminal Justice, Altoona
  • Kelsey Krois, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Angela Kuehler, Associate General Studies, Desmoines
  • Karly Kunzman, Agribusiness, Dallas Center
  • Hayden Kusy, Wind Turbine Technology, Ames
  • Samantha Ladd, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Sara Ladd, Graphic Design, Pleasant Hill
  • Noel Lalthangliana, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Sarah Lamb, Respiratory Therapy, Des Moines
  • Griffin Landy, Business Administration, Runnells
  • Hailey Lang, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Susan Langman, Graphic Design, Waukee
  • Clark Largent, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Cora Larsen, Marketing, Adel
  • Hannah Larsen, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Grey Larson, Information Technology/Network Administration, Urbandale
  • Theadora Laufersweiler, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Mazene Laughlin, Liberal Arts, Corning
  • Amanda Laverty, Early Childhood Education, Altoona
  • Ashley Le, Business Administration, Cedar Falls
  • Kathryn LeRoy, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Lucas Leatherman, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Des Moines
  • Noah Lebeda, Architectural Technology, Urbandale
  • Kevin Lee, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Christopher Lehnertz, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • John Leimer, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Traci Lemaster, Associate Degree Nursing, Madrid
  • Kinsey Lester, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Meredith Levinstein, Health Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Lauren Levis, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Ashley Lewis, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • John Lewis, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Yaxin Li, Early Childhood Education, Johnston
  • Benjamin Libby, Robotics & Control Systems, Des Moines
  • Sarah Lilly, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Nathalie Lima, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ming Lin, Medical Laboratory Technlogy, Ankeny
  • Kyndal Lindsay, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Yubei Lindsay, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Kylique Lipscombe, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Susan Lisk, Criminal Justice: Electronic Crimes, Des Moines
  • Andrew Lister, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Angela Little, Paramedic Specialist, Ankeny
  • Joseph Little, Robotics & Control Systems, Ankeny
  • Jonathan Long, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Moriah Long, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Craig Longnecker, Computer Languages, Ankeny
  • MaKayla Longren, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Kody Lopez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kara Lorenzen, Fashion/Design, Dallas Center
  • Carson Losure, Horticulture, Montezuma
  • Madeline Loughran, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Frederick Louis, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Jocelyn Lowe, Business Administration, Story City
  • Kimberly Lukenbill, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Roberto Luna, Business Administration, Indianola
  • Kathryn Lunde, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Noah Lutter, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Luan Ly, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, West Des Moines
  • Madeleine Lyons, Medical Assistant, Mitchellville
  • Paige Mabie, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Bethany Madden, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ames
  • Aiden Mahoney, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ryan Mailliard, Criminal Justice, West Des Moines
  • Kassandra Mallory, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Joy Mandernach, Dietary Manager Specialist, Sac City
  • Hannah Manfull, Digital Marketing, Ankeny
  • Kitarrah Mangra-Dutcher, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jami Manley, Human Services, Monroe
  • Jillian Manley, Pre-Nursing, Glenwood
  • Ireland Manning, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tessa Manning, Medical Assistant, Casey
  • Ronald Maradiaga, Health Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Teah Marchman, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Perry
  • Sadie Marnin, Liberal Arts, Greenfield
  • Sara Marshall, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brandi Martin, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Ryan Mathems, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tori Mathis, Human Services, Altoona
  • Caleigh Mauro, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Delaney May, Agribusiness, Indianola
  • Dennis May, Paramedic Specialist, Indianola
  • Keenan Mayhugh, Horticulture, Adel
  • Anthony Mazzie, Accounting & Finance, Ankeny
  • Nathan McCann, Criminal Justice, Osceola
  • Patrick McCann, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Grace McCarthy, Emergency Medical Technician, Des Moines
  • Ashley McCarty, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Finnegan McCarville, Photography, Ankeny
  • Trenton McCaughey, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Samantha McCool, Dental Hygiene, Urbandale
  • Lisa McCormick-Mollman, Photography, Altoona
  • Rick McCreary, Photography, Des Moines
  • Zackary McDaniel, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Emily McDonald, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Aubrey McDougal, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Maurice McFalls, Management Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Sadie McFarland, Liberal Arts, Stuart
  • Rory McKenzie, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ankeny
  • Thomas McLaughlin, Electronics Engineering, Pleasant Hill
  • Kellen McManamon, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • James McMurray, Criminal Justice, Ames
  • Jordan McNulty, Accounting & Finance, Waukee
  • Preston McVey, Financial Administration, Johnston
  • Emily Mcgruder, Biotechnology, Des Moines
  • Justin Meade, Database Specialist, Ames
  • Laurie Meaike, Medical Insurance and Coding, Audubon
  • Dannette Medina, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Daniel Meeker, Business Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Enes Mehic, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Lejla Mehmedovic, Criminal Justice, Grimes
  • Conner Meinecke, Auto Collision Technology, Panora
  • Ludvin Mejia, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Linda Melara, Accounting & Finance, Elkhart
  • Grace Melby, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Karina Mendoza, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Nicholas Menegay, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Jessica Merrill, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jack Mertens, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Caleb Meyer, Photography, Des Moines
  • Noah Meyers, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Dallas Miles, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Mattea Millburn, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Cody Miller, Diesel Technology, Thayer
  • Jacob Miller, Business Information Systems, Nevada
  • Lauren Miller, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Russell Miller, Computer Aided Design, Marshalltown
  • Carly Mills, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sara Mimnaugh, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Cole Mitchell, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • McKenna Mitchell, Marketing, Webster City
  • Mandy Moeckly, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Yolanda Montano Cardona, Financial Administration, Des Moines
  • Patrick Moore, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Alexandria Moretti, Pre-Nursing, Clive
  • Hannah Morgan, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Mason Morgan, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Phillip Morgan, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Rebekah Morgan, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Rease Morris, Caterpillar Technology, Maxwell
  • William Morrison, Culinary Arts, Malcom
  • Sydney Morton, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ankeny
  • Ella Moss, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Holly Motsch, Horticulture, Polk City
  • Melisa Mrzljak, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Noah Mueller, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Hunter Muhr, Business Administration, Carroll
  • Zachary Muller, Agribusiness, Algona
  • Katherine Munguia, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Finbar Murphy, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Goreth Nabukeera, Biotechnology, West Des Moines
  • Kevin Navarrete, Computer Languages, Des Moines
  • Kathryn Neese, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Lucas Nehring, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Anna Nelson, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Benjamin Nelson, Water Environmental Technology, Ellsworth
  • Dylan Nelson, Pre-Nursing, Cherokee
  • Hollie Nelson, Agribusiness, Lockridge
  • Shelby Nelson, Human Services, Villisca
  • Angela Nestico, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Holly Neubauer, Photography, Ankeny
  • Benjamin Newell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Duy Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nam Nguyen, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Ngo Nguyen, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Des Moines
  • Thanh Lan Nguyen, Management, Ankeny
  • Tram Nguyen, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Joshua Nichols, Robotics & Control Systems, Nevada
  • Nicole Niday, Dental Assistant, Swan
  • Morgan Nissen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jack Noll, Agribusiness, Ankeny
  • Emma Noon, Photography, Des Moines
  • Zakriya Noor, Building Trades, Des Moines
  • Delanie Norman, Photography, Des Moines
  • Chris Nowak, Wind Turbine Technology, Des Moines
  • Brandi Nunez, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • William Nutt, Homeland Security, Revere
  • Noah O'Toole, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Hailey OConnor-Morelock, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Logan Oehlert, Computer Languages, Ankeny
  • Emily Ogden, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Joseph Olberding, Culinary Arts, Collins
  • Kaylee Olgren, Biotechnology, Pleasant Hill
  • Benjamin Olsen, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alayna Olson, Liberal Arts, Martensdale
  • Alex Olson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Cera Olson, Horticulture, Decorah
  • Gracey Olson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Harrison Olson, Criminal Justice, Audubon
  • Edita Omic-VanPelt, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Sara Opat, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Paige Orness, Veterinary Technology, West Des Moines
  • Dakota Osgood, Welding, Adel
  • Kendall Osier, Computer Aided Design, Bondurant
  • Brandon Osterman, Paramedic Specialist, Pleasant Hill
  • Abigail Otis, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Jessica Overturf, Pre-Dental Occupations, Norwalk
  • Bradley Owens, Web Development, Chariton
  • Katelynn Paeth, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Noah Paeth, Diesel Technology, Pleasantville
  • Madison Paine, Agribusiness, Maxwell
  • Jacob Parker, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Shanna Parker, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Emma Paschen, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • David Patch, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Des Moines
  • Avi Patel, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Vasavi Pativada, Management Information Systems, Johnston
  • Mollee Patten, Agribusiness, Albion
  • Shelby Patterson, Business Administration, Johnston
  • Telan Paulson, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Alexis Pautvein, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Makenzie Payne, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Ky Pearson, Pre-Animation & Rich Media, Des Moines
  • Michael Pedersen, Applied Engineering, Madrid
  • Skyla Pehl, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Matthew Peitzman, Hotel Restaurant Management, Grimes
  • Thomas Penisten, Horticulture, Ankeny
  • Ayla Penton, Medical Laboratory Technlogy, Bedford
  • Nicholas Perkins, Business Administration, Johnston
  • Kelcey Perry, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Logan Perry, Liberal Arts, Moravia
  • Tanner Perry, Associate General Studies, Bondurant
  • Andrew Pester, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jakob Petermeier, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Kristin Peters, Management, Bondurant
  • John Peterson, Mortuary Science, Kennewick
  • Kaitlyn Peterson, Associate Degree Nursing, Polk City
  • Ngoc Phan, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Daniel Phelps, Wind Turbine Technology, Ankeny
  • Nathan Phifer, Web Development, Knoxville
  • Lori Phippen, Associate General Studies, Clive
  • Dawn Phipps, Liberal Arts, Woodward
  • Edward Pierce, Culinary Arts, Lino Lakes
  • Hayley Pinkerton, Pre-Dental Occupations, New Sharon
  • Lindsey Pinney, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Joseph Piper, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Krista Pitlock, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Amy Pitt, Pre-Health Occupations, Knoxville
  • Blair Plattner, Pre-Mortuary Science, Lincoln
  • Courtney Pletcher, Liberal Arts, Garner
  • Prem Pokhrel, Accounting: Payroll, Ankeny
  • Alea Pollock, Liberal Arts, Montezuma
  • Dylan Potter, Liberal Arts, Fairfield
  • Colin Potts, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Stacy Powell, Human Services, Knoxville
  • Maxwell Price, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Michelle Prichard, Financial Administration, Carroll
  • Kristin Prine, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Trisha Proffitt, Medical Insurance and Coding, Urbandale
  • Brandon Quezada, Criminal Justice, West Des Moines
  • Caleb Ragner, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Gretche Ramirez-Pendleton, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Pablo Ramos, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Alycia Ramsey, Criminal Justice, Altoona
  • Kyle Ramsey, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Carroll
  • Tyler Ramus, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Aaron Randall, Business Administration, Roland
  • Breanna Reason, Early Childhood Education, Winterset
  • Lisa Reavis, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Mitchell Redenbaugh, Business Administration, Cumming
  • Jennifer Reed, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Vanessa Reed, Photography, Des Moines
  • Victoria Reed, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lauren Reha, Photography, Ames
  • Hazel Rehquate, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Kennedy Reimer, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Ames
  • Joseph Reising, Welding, Des Moines
  • Rebecca Renier, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joshua Renken, Auto Collision Technology, Johnston
  • Alec Rettenmeier, Fire Science Technology, Ankeny
  • Samson Reus, Building Trades, West Des Moines
  • Claudia Reuter, Management, Ankeny
  • Rebecca Reutter, Business Administration, Boone
  • Kimberly Reyes, Human Services Social Work, West Des Moines
  • Makayla Reynolds, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Linden
  • Bryce Rhone, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Carly Rice, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Taylor Richards, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Kyle Ricke, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Arcadia
  • April Ricklefs, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Javin Rios-Walker, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Matthew Risberg, Business Administration, Norwalk
  • Amanda Ritchey, Paramedic Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Micky Roark, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brandy Roberts, Human Resource Management, Ogden
  • Dalton Roberts, Liberal Arts, Chariton
  • Jarod Robertson, Business Information Systems, Pella
  • Andrew Robinson, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Blake Robinson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kassandra Robinson, Graphic Design, Colo
  • Morgan Robinson, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Kate Robles, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Kayla Robnett, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Flor Rodriguez Torres, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zachary Roering, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Courtney Rogers, Pre-Health Occupations, Bondurant
  • Tara Rogers, Photography, Ankeny
  • Claire Rohlfsen, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Justin Rolfes, Agribusiness, Redfield
  • Shea Rollins, CNC Operator/Program, Ankeny
  • Riley Romick, Fire Science Technology, Johnston
  • Trevor Rommel, Accounting & Finance, Ankeny
  • Dylan Roozeboom, Agribusiness, Kellogg
  • Norma Roque, Biotechnology, Nevada
  • Jordan Rose, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Emily Rosenberg, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Addy Rosic, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Urbandale
  • Nick Roughton, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Wyatt Rouse, Video Production, Des Moines
  • Hunter Rowe, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Anne Rowland, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kendra Rozendaal, Business Administration, Otley
  • Makenzy Rozendaal, Associate Degree Nursing, Sully
  • Shari Runkle, Associate General Studies, Grimes
  • Nichole Rusnak, Human Services Social Work, Boone
  • Leidy Russell, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Lance Ruth, Fluid Power Technology, Urbandale
  • Megan Ruths, Marketing, Altoona
  • Jacob Ryan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Phoebe Ryan, Health Information Technology, Ankeny
  • Brent Salke, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Tabitha Sanburg, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Des Moines
  • Jose Sanchez, Building Trades, Des Moines
  • Hunter Sanderson, Diesel Technology, Knoxville
  • Axel Sandoval, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Levi Sandquist, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Amelia Satre, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Hannah Satre, Entrepreneurship, Des Moines
  • Caitlin Savage, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sandra Scadden, Hotel Restaurant Management, Van Wert
  • Mackenzie Schaben, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Haley Schaffer, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Rachel Scheel, Graphic Design, Casey
  • Raymond Scherrer, Paramedic Specialist, Ankeny
  • Brenna Schettler, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Sidney Schick, Hotel Restaurant Management, Des Moines
  • Jack Schilling, Video Production, Jefferson
  • Mitchell Schiltz, Architectural Technology, Remsen
  • Presley Schiltz, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Jena Schipper, Financial Administration, West Des Moines
  • Michael Schmidt, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Trissa Schmidt, Accounting Specialist, West Bend
  • Paris Schnell, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Urbandale
  • Victoria Scholten, Web Development, Urbandale
  • Emma Schonhorst, Agribusiness, Slater
  • Loralei Schooler, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Norwalk
  • Allison Schroeder, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Jennifer Schubert, Veterinary Technology, Ankeny
  • Kara Schueler, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Courtney Schuller, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alissa Schultz, Business Administration, Johnston
  • Adam Schwake, Advanced Manufacturing, Altoona
  • Carla Segura, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Julia Seil, Business Administration, Lohrville
  • Andrew Selby, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Jordan Selmer, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Sean Shade, Environmental Science, Slater
  • Jennifer Sharp, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Meridith Shattuck, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Austin Shaw, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emily Sheeder, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Stuart Sheer, Information Technology/Network Administration, State Center
  • Dani Sheibley, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Alicia Sheley, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Stephanie Shepherd, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Aubriegh Shineflew, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Tracy Shipler, Photography, Des Moines
  • Logan Shonka, Agribusiness, Ankeny
  • Tressa Shore, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Tess Siemer, Architectural Technology, Des Moines
  • Aaron Siems, Business Information Systems, Granger
  • Breanna Sievers, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • David Silent Water, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Ankeny
  • Aaron Simmer, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Alexandrea Simmers, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Christopher Sims, Horticulture, Polk City
  • Ben Sinnwell, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Margaret Sithonnorath, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Geoffrey Six, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kyleigh Slaichert, Dental Assistant, Garner
  • Adrianna Slaughter, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jacob Sliger, Diesel Technology, Grinnell
  • Ashley Smith, Medical Office Specialist, Elkhart
  • Brian Smith, Photography, Des Moines
  • Cameron Smith, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Haylee Smith, Associate Degree Nursing, Muscatine
  • Kelsey Smith, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Lindsey Smith, Horticulture, West Des Moines
  • MacKenze Smith, Mortuary Science, Tama
  • Madylin Smith, Interior Design Consultant, Ankeny
  • Mason Smith, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Russell Smith, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tessa Snook, Management, Montezuma
  • Anthony Soda, Electronics Fundamentals, Carlisle
  • Madison Sommers, Liberal Arts, Ackworth
  • Melissa Soper, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Eric Spafford, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Faith Sparks, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sheldon Speers, Information Technology/Network Administration, Monroe
  • Wyatt Spieker, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Adel
  • Blake Springer, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Reese Stahlbaum, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Johnston
  • Ritter Stahlbaum, Information Technology/Network Administration, Johnston
  • Kendall Staley, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jason Stark, Liberal Arts, Martensdale
  • Jenna Steffen, Agribusiness, Ankeny
  • Valerie Steffens, Marketing, Sherrill
  • Carissa Steinkamp, Liberal Arts, Wall Lake
  • Jacob Steinlage, Agribusiness, Saint Charles
  • Katie Stephens, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Victoria Stifel, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Garrett Stiles, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Brianna Stitz, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Joshua Stoddard, Architectural Technology, Des Moines
  • Zachary Stolarz, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Paige Stoll, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Haylee Stoltz, Business Administration, Bondurant
  • Briana Stone, Human Resource Management, West Des Moines
  • Brendon Stout, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sara Stout, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Des Moines
  • Emily Strait, Accounting Specialist, Norwalk
  • Tucker Strande, Pre-Caterpillar Technology, Stewartville
  • Tessa Stransky, Graphic Design, Ames
  • Joseph Straub, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Michael Streed, Agribusiness, Arthur
  • Madison Struck, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ankeny
  • Kassidi Stumpf, Associate General Studies, Johnston
  • Sergio Suarez, Liberal Arts, Belmond
  • Tyler Sungram, Associate Degree Nursing, Altoona
  • Carson Sup, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Thomas Surdi, Auto Mechanics Technology, Chariton
  • Quinn Swaim, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Johnston
  • Taryn Swaim, Web Development, Johnston
  • Daltyn Swanger, Business Administration, Battle Creek
  • Reagan Swanson, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Kirk Swedblom, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Cassandra Sweeney, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Waukee
  • Jeremy Sweeney, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Aranka Szabo, Dental Hygiene, Ames
  • Jared Szczepanski, Auto Mechanics Technology, Ames
  • Mitchell Taglauer, Agribusiness, Brighton
  • Sydney Tangeman, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Scott Tanner, Business Administration, Jefferson
  • Katherine Tarchinski, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Anna Taylor, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Brett Teel, Welding, Pleasant Hill
  • Rachel Tegeler, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Robert Tehmeh, Wind Turbine Technology, Ankeny
  • Kobi Terronez, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Paul Thairu, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Sydney Thiel, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Sara Thimmesch, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Krystal Thoe, Long-Term Care Administration, Ventura
  • Jacob Thomas, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Samuel Thomas, Business Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Bethany Thompson, Graphic Design, Clarion
  • Kassondra Thompson, Graphic Design, Carlisle
  • Madison Thompson, Accounting & Finance, Nevada
  • Steven Thompson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Trinity Thomsen, Animation & Rich Media, Des Moines
  • Cameron Thorpe, Diesel Technology, Lamoni
  • Alexander Thousand, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ames
  • Brittany Tiffey, Administrative Offic, Baxter
  • Dylan Tighe, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Pella
  • Elizabeth Tingley, Dental Assistant, Grimes
  • Kameron Tomes, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Indianola
  • Isabelle Tompkins, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Uyen Ton, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Elizabet Topete, Pre-Nursing, Hawarden
  • Jerod Torrey, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Nicholas Tracy, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Leslee Tromp, Funeral Services, Gilbert
  • Don Tucker, CNC Operator, Clive
  • Madison Tucker, Agribusiness, Remsen
  • Lindsay Tufts, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Aidan Tunney, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jeremy Turgasen, Medical Insurance and Coding, Altoona
  • Evan Turner, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Morgan Twigg, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • December Tyler, Culinary Arts, Creston
  • Larson Udrovich, Animation & Rich Media, Des Moines
  • Chibuzor Ukabiala, Culinary Arts, Johnston
  • Keshavapriya Umashankar, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Zachary VanDonselaar, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Otley
  • Autumn VanDyke, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Kaitlyn VanKley, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kyle VanKooten, Diesel Technology, Lynnville
  • Kelsey VanCleave, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Alexandra VanEssen, Animation & Rich Media, Norwalk
  • Bauston VanSickle, Animation & Rich Media, Newton
  • Carissa VanWalbeek, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • AnnaBear Vance, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Timothy VandenBerg, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Hart Vander, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Brett Vanstrien, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Indianola
  • Karen Vargas, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Natalie Vasquez, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Laura Vauble, Dietary Manager Specialist, Sac City
  • Andrea Vazquez Perez, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Alex Veenstra, Liberal Arts, Searsboro
  • Juan Vega, Robotics & Control Systems, Perry
  • Karina Vega, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Antoinette Veldhuizen, Agribusiness, Runnells
  • Sarah Verbeck, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Rudy Villasenor, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Camri Vivone, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Brenan Vogt, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Urbandale
  • Shelby VonRentzell, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Vanly Vongsai, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Des Moines
  • Carl Voss, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kathlyn Wagner, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Zoie Wagner, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessi Wagoner, Digital Marketing, Adel
  • Andrea Walker, Graphic Design, Pleasant Hill
  • Alyssa Wallace, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Keaton Wallace, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Lauren Wallace, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Clayton Wallerstedt, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Andrew Walt, Architectural Technology, Ankeny
  • Linda Wang, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jeneba Wanjah, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexa Warburton, Dental Hygiene, West Des Moines
  • Collin Ward, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Alisha Ware, Accounting Specialist, Milo
  • Heidemarie Warner, Aging Services Management, Des Moines
  • Brenda Waters, Long-Term Care Administration, Adel
  • Hunter Wearmouth, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, AMES
  • Christina Wears, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Alex Webb, Building Trades, Indianola
  • Harley Webb, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Emily Weber, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Grant Webster, Photography, Indianola
  • Aarron Weets, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Evan Weinschenk, Marketing, Ames
  • Dacia Weir, Funeral Services, Sioux City
  • Bailey Wellendorf, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Parker Welton, Agribusiness, Marshalltown
  • Patricia Wernimont, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Breda
  • Alexandra Westercamp, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Keaton Westerkamp, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Gerdan Wheeler, Criminal Justice, Boone
  • Jamie White, Medical Insurance and Coding, Pleasant Hill
  • Richard White, Culinary Arts, Maxwell
  • Jacob Whitehead, Paramedic Specialist, Johnston, IA
  • Evan Whitten, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Joe Wiarda, Agribusiness Farm Management, Ackley
  • Debra Wicker, Management, Des Moines
  • Savannah Wiederholt, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Alyssa Wilcutt, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Bailey Wildt, Graphic Design, Ames
  • Steven Wilkerson, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Tanner Wilkie, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Tova Will, Criminal Justice, Ames
  • Katarina Willenborg, Liberal Arts, Manning
  • Dakota Williams, Liberal Arts, Colo
  • Hallie Willms, Liberal Arts, Griswold
  • Allison Wilson, Health Information Technology, Indianola
  • Armani Wilson, Video Production, Des Moines
  • Sean Wilson, Emergency Medical Technician, Monroe
  • Caleb Winecke, Criminal Justice, Altoona
  • Sandra Wiser, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Abigail Wolfe, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • David Wood, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Clive
  • Brittany Woods, Agribusiness Animal Science, Des Moines
  • Stacy Woods, Pre-Nursing, Winterset
  • Henry Wortock, Photography, Urbandale
  • Irina Wozniczka, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Mellina Wrage, Liberal Arts, Grundy Center
  • Hannah Wright, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Ming Xu, Auto Collision Technology, Ankeny
  • Amy Yager, Human Services, Coon Rapids
  • Lesley Yanqui, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Hongsheng Yin, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Lindsay Yokem, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Shelby Young, Liberal Arts, Exira
  • Abbie Youngwirth, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brennen Zeman, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Spirit Lake

Those recognized from the Boone Campus include:

  • Mackenzie Abrams, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kelsey Adams, Financial Administration, Ames
  • Kendra Allen, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Dakotah Allfree, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Allyson Anderson, Liberal Arts, Atlantic
  • Tyler Anderson, Civil Engineering Technology, Ames
  • Kathleen Austin, Early Childhood Education, Jewell
  • Rebecca Baker, Associate Degree Nursing, Madrid
  • Elyse Balzer, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Kelsey Barbour, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emilee Batey, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Noah Bean, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Madisyn Behrens, Liberal Arts, Paton
  • Taylor Bimbi, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Thomas Bomstad, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Kalynn Bonker, Pre-Nursing, Jamaica
  • Richard Borne, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Julie Bouthillier, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Mikaela Broich, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Benjamin Bryant, Liberal Arts, Fargo
  • Lauren Budweg, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Forest Burgess, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Jill Canavan, Pre-Nursing, Ogden
  • Kila Carbine, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Kristen Carlson, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Richard Carnahan, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Shivaleela Chavararyamath, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Laurice Verlaine Chewouo, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Zachary Chopard, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Alexandria Clubine, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Bethany Colbert, Human Services, Ogden
  • Kennedy Collins, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Hannah Crady, Associate Degree Nursing, Ogden
  • Claire Crane, Pre-Dental Occupations, Altoona
  • Faith Davis, Liberal Arts, Paton
  • Brienna Deshaw, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Grace Dethrow, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Alex Dewey, Liberal Arts, Odebolt
  • Taylor Dietschy, Pre-Nursing, Onawa
  • Johanna Diw, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Joshua Dodd, Associate Degree Nursing, Boone
  • Rebecca Dodd, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Dana Dunbar, Accounting & Finance, Boone
  • Kelly Edfors, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Indie Eickholt, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Madison Eischeid, Pre-Nursing, Manning
  • Kayli Elsberry, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Heidi Fank, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Cheyenne Fender, Pre-Nursing, Onawa
  • Drew Fielder, Liberal Arts, Webster City
  • Destini Fitchett, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Callie Flattery, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Curtis Frazier, Civil Engineering Technology, Denison
  • Gabriela Fuentes, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Neal Garvey, Management Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Cassandra Geopfert, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Tavien Gillette, Associate General Studies, Rapids City
  • Taylor Graven, Liberal Arts, Greene
  • Bailey Greubel, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Brenton Gustofson, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Avery Guy, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapids
  • Devon Haase, Liberal Arts, Denison
  • Cassandra Hale, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Bradley Hamand, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Edward Harris, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Noah Hartman, Liberal Arts, Slater
  • Joy Hauge, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Maryann Hedlund, Pre-Environmental Sciencee, Boone
  • Noah Heintz, Business Administration, Ames
  • Mariah Heisterkamp, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Karilynn Hernandez, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Kennedy Hilsabeck, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Megan Hodnefield, Liberal Arts, Hubbard
  • Kyra Ikeda, Liberal Arts, Fairfax
  • Harbia Jock, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Jack Johnson, Business Administration, Saint Paul
  • Amy Jones, Liberal Arts, Baxter
  • Sandi Kajtazovic, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Altoona
  • Megan Keller, Management, Ankeny
  • Safura Khan, Liberal Arts, Glidden
  • Carly King, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jenna Kirby, Associate General Studies, Ogden
  • Edward Kivlahan, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Gabriel Krafcisin, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Logan Lancaster, Accounting & Finance, Lemars
  • Ryan Laughlin, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Abigail Lee, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Taelor Lessmeier, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Shelby Lester, Liberal Arts, Britt
  • Aniyah Loftus, Fitness & Sports Management, Boone
  • Elizabeth Long, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Thomas Lunaburg, Associate Degree Nursing, Madrid
  • Taylor Lux, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Drew Maddison, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Zackary Manderico, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tyler Marker, Liberal Arts, Clarion
  • Courtney Martin, Associate Degree Nursing, Boone
  • Ashlee Maurer, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Skye McBroom, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Hannah McConnell, Pre-Nursing, Jefferson
  • Lori McGee, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jacob Mccollum, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Kingsley
  • Kimberly Meeks, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Altoona
  • Asia Mena, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Allison Mick, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Alexandra Milosevich, Pre-Nursing, Woodward
  • Ashley Moore, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Mitchell Mullally, Liberal Arts, Le Mars
  • Kyle Murphy, Sports Management, Ames
  • Austin Murr, Liberal Arts, Hastings
  • Monica Neff, Pre-Nursing, Monroe
  • William Nelson, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Brianna Netty, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Jessica O'Meara, Associate Degree Nursing, Glenwood
  • Samuel Oberender, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Malik Obie, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mia Ojendyk, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Cole Ozbun, Environmental Science, Ames
  • Allison Parker, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Peyton Parker, Business Administration, La Porte City
  • Andrew Pentico, Fitness & Sports Management, Perry
  • Charles Perkins, Business Administration, Los Angeles
  • Olivia Perry, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Mary Peters, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Jacob Pinkerton, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Rachel Pleas, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Carolyn Power, Associate Degree Nursing, Van Meter
  • Leah Ray, Criminal Justice, Boone
  • Hunter Raymond, Pre-Nursing, Madrid
  • Macie Reams, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Bailey Reutter, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Carly Reynolds, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nathaniel Reynolds, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Stefanie Ridout, Associate General Studies, Dallas Center
  • Henry Ristvedt, Business Administration, Savage
  • Brandon Roberts, Business Administration, Boone
  • Caroline Roberts, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Shelbi Robertson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Samantha Rohrssen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Emma Rose, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Mia Ruther, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Joshua Ryan, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Mark Salinas, Business Administration, Perry
  • Alexia Salyars, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Misael Sanchez, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Jonas Sanders, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Karolyn Sanford, Pre-Nursing, Gilbert
  • Sadie Scaggs, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Regan Scarboro, Liberal Arts, Wilton
  • Kolton Scherbenske, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Tanner Schramm, Civil Engineering Technology, Deloit
  • Sally Schrunk, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Elizabeth Schuemann, Liberal Arts, Marion
  • Ainsley Schuler, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Danielle Schulte, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • McKenzie Schulte, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Cole Schumacher, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Earl Shedd, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Stephen Shuka, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Heaven Slye, Fitness & Sports Management, Des Moines
  • Austin Smith, Associate Degree Nursing, Boone
  • Carissa Smith, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Maryssa Soder, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Coryn Staton, Fitness & Sports Management, Zion
  • Anna Stevens, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Carter Stevens, Sports Management, Dubuque
  • Chui Pin Su, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jasmine Swinson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Robert Swinson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Matthew Thielen, Liberal Arts, Atlantic
  • Robert Thomas, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Seth Thomas, Pre-Nursing,
  • Hannah Throgmartin, Associate Degree Nursing, Bondurant
  • Jenny Torres, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Natalie Tryon, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Tori Tucker, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Gillian Tupper, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Ramon Vega Jr., Liberal Arts, Buffalo
  • Morgan Venhorst, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Heather Villageliu, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Chris Villegas, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Karla Vlieger, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Annie Wallert, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Jenna Weers, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Barbara Wentzel-Fisher, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Brianna West, Liberal Arts, Truro
  • Amelia White, Pre-Nursing, Council Bluffs
  • Lisa Wiechmann, Aging Services Management, Huxley
  • Miranda Winters, Financial Administration, Norwalk
  • Courtney Wright, Business Administration, Ogden
  • Damien Yarbrough, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Logan Ymker, Sports Management, Boone
  • Cassandra Zeiger, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames

Those recognized from the Carroll Campus include:

  • Sarah Bartlett, Accounting Specialist, Churdan
  • Hannah Borst, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Angela Brady, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Anah Branum, Associate Degree Nursing, Manning
  • Dante Brown, Liberal Arts, Lake View
  • Megan Carman, Liberal Arts, Jefferson
  • Macy DeBower, Pre-Nursing, Audubon
  • Amanda Grade, Associate Degree Nursing, Glidden
  • Kali Groves, Accounting for Entrepreneurs, Norwalk
  • Cody Hix, Liberal Arts, Guthrie Center
  • Abby Hoffman, Liberal Arts, Coon Rapids
  • Ryan Hopson, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Brooke Kerkhoff, Liberal Arts, Templeton
  • Lily Ladwig, Liberal Arts, Breda
  • Danielle Major, Accounting Specialist, Adel
  • Katarina Marek, Liberal Arts, Vail
  • Shanea McBride, Pre-Nursing, Westside
  • Leydy Mendoza, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Miriam Mendoza, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Danielle Murphy, Business Administration, Bondurant
  • Kristin Nehring, Emergency Medical Technician, Carroll
  • Kevin Nelson, Business Administration, Glidden
  • Alecia Peters, Associate Degree Nursing, Carroll
  • Elizabeth Reinholdt, Liberal Arts, New Sharon
  • Sarah Riesberg, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Alex Roiland, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Kaleb Shirbroun, Liberal Arts, Coon Rapids
  • Emma Swanger, Liberal Arts, Sac City
  • Jason Tapps, Liberal Arts, Ankeny

Those recognized from the Newton Campus include:

  • Gavin Aalbers, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Megan Bass, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Kelsey Biggs, Realtime Court Reporting, Ames
  • Jared Burton, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Kyla Cazett, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Zena Courtier, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Victor Davis, Welding, Knoxville
  • Eveli Delgadillo-Balderas, Electrical Construction, Des Moines
  • Nathan Dille, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Samuel Dixon, Liberal Arts, Laurel
  • Kyle Dooley, Liberal Arts, Chariton
  • Emma Dudley, Welding, Colfax
  • Ashkeya Flemings, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Denecha Flemings, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Paige Geisenhoff, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rebecca Gourd, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Luke Helscher, Associate Degree Nursing, Urbandale
  • Jordan Holthaus, Pre-Mortuary Science, New Hampton
  • Jamie Hunt, Associate Degree Nursing, Knoxville
  • Holly Jaggars, Financial Administration, Newton
  • Abigail Kahler, Realtime Court Reporting, Maxwell
  • Anthony Kottke, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Amanda Llanes, Welding, Knoxville
  • Rebecca Morningstar, Realtime Court Reporting, Sully
  • Chad Nolin, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Fozia Owda, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Dan Richardson, Electrical Construction, Prairie City
  • Blake Robson, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Kathleen Romo, Chemical Depend Counseling, Newton
  • Emma Rosky, Realtime Court Reporting, Des Moines
  • Nicole Savage, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Julie Schaeffer, Associate Degree Nursing, Newton
  • Antonio Silva, Electrical Construction, Marshalltown
  • Chloe Smith, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Melissa Sterling, Associate Degree Nursing, Newton
  • Serenity Stier, Human Services, Newton
  • Tammatha Taylor-Mccollum, Associate Degree Nursing, Newton
  • Sean Thompson, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Devon VanBrogen, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Ryan Vsetecka, Realtime Court Reporting, Solon
  • Karlye Walton, Realtime Court Reporting, Newton
  • Zachary Williams, Realtime Reporting, Bellevue
  • Sarah Wood, Early Childhood Education, Newton

Those recognized from the Perry VanKirk Center include:

  • Chanel McKenzie, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Shane McNeeley, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Shane Onnen, Human Services, Perry
  • Devin Patrick, Welding, Perry

Those recognized from the Urban Campus include:

  • Sara Abdelmaseh, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Gabriel Adam, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Blandine Ahissou, Accounting Specialist, Altoona
  • MD Ahmed, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Rusul Al-Saffar, Management Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Abbey Albrecht, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Harold Alexander, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Faris Ali, Human Services, West Des Moines
  • Andrea Alonso-Rutenberg, Interpretation & Translation, Neptune Beach
  • Erica Altemeier, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bagat Anyang, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jacquel Argueta-Hernandez, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Taylor Armington, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Mone Aye, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Moneca Baceleos, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ashley Bateman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abigail Bautista, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Bruce Beckwith, Pre-Environmental Sciencee, Ames
  • Robert Best, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Samantha Betz, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Sarah Beukelman, Liberal Arts, Denver
  • Destiny Bevins, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Asmita Biswa, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Samantha Blanchard, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Anthony Blumenthal, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Brooke Boeglin, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Bollinger, ASSET - Ford, West Des Moines
  • Teresa Booker, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Tyler Booms, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Brianna Brewster, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kellie Brigel, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Britni Buch, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Melissa Burnett, Paralegal, Windsor Heights
  • Oscar Bustos, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Luis Cabral, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Rachel Carpenter, Human Services, Winterset
  • Shiloh Carroll, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Jackelin Castro Villa, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • John Ceu, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Mala Cho, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alyssa Christensen, Liberal Arts, Stuart
  • Megan Christensen, Pre-Nursing, Adel
  • Madison Christian, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Noah Clark, Business Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Danny Colin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zack Cook, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Julius Cooper, Financial Administration, Clive
  • Monica Corbin, Associate Degree Nursing, Grimes
  • Wanita Corn, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Jacob Crossman, ASSET - Ford, Des Moines
  • Emile DaSilva, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Isabelle Dally, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nguyen Dang, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Phung Dang, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Raephiel Day, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Bethany DePauw, Human Services Social Work, Des Moines
  • Aisseta Dera, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Amber Dooley, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Mackenzie Duffy, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Tai Duong, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cheries Dupee, Human Services, West Des Moines
  • Hailey Edwards, Human Services, Norwalk
  • MaKayla Ellis, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Austin Enterline, ASSET - Ford, Dallas Center
  • Ryan Fangmann, ASSET - Ford, Manchester
  • Colton Farrar, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alex Fettkether, ASSET - Ford, Volga
  • Kelsey Finken, Associate Degree Nursing, Waukee
  • Gabriela Finnegan, Interpretation & Translation - Generalist, Adel
  • Clarence Fjellanger, ASSET - Ford, Des Moines
  • Laritza Flores-Medina, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ashley Ford, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Des Moines
  • Zamira Fraire Salas, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jeffrey Frederick, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Mary Frein, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Julian Frias, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Michelle Galvan, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Ana Gama, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Angeles Garcia, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jacqueline Garcia-Morales, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Kay Gay, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Roman Geleta, Business Information Systems, Altoona
  • Mina Giri, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Charles Grugan, Liberal Arts, Iowa City
  • Valeria Guerra, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kerillos Hana, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Meredith Herlein-Rolow, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ana Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hannah Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tony Hibbs, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Mary Claire Hipp, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Phi Ho, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Ashley Hogate, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Kevin Honts, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Dan Howell, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Zhixiang Hu, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Casie Hunt, Pre-Mortuary Science, Des Moines
  • Fnu Ihsanullah, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Robert Ilunga, Business Administration, Johnston
  • Jerome Jacobsen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kailey James, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Watcharapa Jarnagin, Management, Altoona
  • Matthew Jensen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Randy Jobst, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Emily Johnson, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • David Jones, Marketing, Urbandale
  • Naim Jusufi, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Thu K, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Trinh K, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Khadga Kafley, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tabitha Kahari, Associate Degree Nursing, Clive
  • Regina King, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Tiffany Konicek, Surgical Technology, Garwin
  • Robert Konsoer, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Keopasith Kouang, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ryan Laudick, Human Services, Des Moines
  • James Leach, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Michael Lettington, ASSET - Ford, Des Moines
  • Siang Lian, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jacob Lorenzen, ASSET - Ford, Center Junction
  • Tanner Lovell, Liberal Arts, Cedar Falls
  • Hoai Luu, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Marth Magallanes-Sandoval, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • David Mahirwe, Associate General Studies, Grimes
  • Lezly Marquez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sara Matute, Associate General Studies, Windsor Heights
  • Kala McCaune, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Megan McDowell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jennifer McFarland, Accounting Specialist, Patterson
  • Shannon McGuire, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Billie Mefford, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Laura Mejia, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Eric Mendoza Martinez, Accounting & Finance, Des Moines
  • Amber Meyers, Human Services, Altoona
  • Dominique Miles-Novelo, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Christine Miller, Business Information Systems, Newton
  • Pierre Milot, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Zoey Minor, Liberal Arts, St. Marys
  • Zakayo Mmele, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Muhim Mohamed, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Saleha Mohammadi, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Rasha Mohammed, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Shelly Moore, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Melissa Munkvold, Paralegal, Ames
  • Mallorie Myers, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Kyaelin Na, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Paige Neel, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brent Nery, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ky Hoa Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Lillie Nguyen, Pre-Nursing, Wdm
  • Trang Nguyen, Accounting & Finance, Des Moines
  • Truc Tam Thanh Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lauren Nielsen, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Jessica Northwick, Associate Degree Nursing, Churchville
  • Towanou Noukonme, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kalambayi Ntambwe, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Colin Ogilvie, Paralegal, Ames
  • Wendy Omerza, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Naw Oo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Omar Ordaz, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rebekah Ostermann, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Diana Palmer, Accounting & Bookkeeping, West Des Moines
  • Amanda Parker, Accounting Specialist, Carlisle
  • Drew Paul, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mu Paw, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Angie Paygar, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Robert Pester, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Jessica Peterson, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Sabrina Pfannsmith, Surgical Technology, Flasher
  • Samantha Phengsy, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Selena Philips, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Daniela Pintor Ceja, Interpretation & Translation, Winterset
  • Taylor Platt, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Brandon Plecker, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ashley Poch, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Muna Pokhrel, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Lian Puii, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Scott Qualls, Accounting Certifica, Adel
  • Kabita Rai, Human Services Social Work, Des Moines
  • Raymond Ramirez, Human Services, West Des Moines
  • Md Rashedul, Management Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Rezvan Razizadeh, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Hsor Reh, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Katlin Reha, Environmental Science, Des Moines
  • Seth Remetch, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Tatyana Reus, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Madelynn Rhodes, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jonathan Rico, Environmental Science, Pleasantville
  • Alitzel Rodriguez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Marlen Rodriguez, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Samuel Ronk, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Patrick Rono, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Alexandra Roode, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Casey Rowe, Pre-Nursing, Maxwell
  • Melissa Russell, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alicia Rustan, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Ahmad Tamim Sahel, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Anne Salow, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Kelli Saluri, Paralegal, Pleasant Hill
  • Mary SanElias, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gabriel Sanchez Velasquez, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Maria Sayavedra, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Devin Schafer, ASSET - Ford, Des Moines
  • Nicole Schoop, Paralegal, Johnston
  • Christina Schuerch, Surgical Technology, Urbandale
  • Ericka Serrano, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Salum Shabiby, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sierra Shady, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Levi Shepherd, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Genevieve Sherman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessica Shields, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Mimoze Shyti, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Michelle Silvey, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Shae Smith, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Summer Smith, Pre-Health Occupations, Dean Moines
  • Chelsea Sobolik, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Azra Spahic, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jenny Speas, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Savannah Staley, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mikaela Stanislav, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Tamara Stebbins, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Lauren Stewart, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Meena Subedi, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Derrek Sutherland, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Trong Ngan Than, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jason Thao, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Lal Thari, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Hser Thaw, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Mallory Thede, Liberal Arts, Toledo
  • Ayden Thompson, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Ming Tommee, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Vy Tran, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Fatoumata Traore, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cyrille Trenary, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Carlos Tud, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Theodosie Uwanyirigira, Pre-Dental Occupations, Des Moines
  • Patricia VanHaaften, Business Administration, Oskaloosa
  • Jonathan VanCannon, ASSET - Ford, Boone
  • Lydia VanNausdle, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sandra Velez Trejo, Interpretation & Translation - Generalist, Des Moines
  • Riley Versteegh, Environmental Science, Newton
  • Khidra Viphongxai, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • The Vo, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ian Waddell, Business Information Systems, Altoona
  • Brian Waller, ASSET - Ford, Sioux Falls
  • Keegan Walpole, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cheyanne Waltz, Medical Laboratory Technlogy, Des Moines
  • Amanda White, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Andrea Whitlock, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Markey Wiles, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abigail Williams, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dylan Williams, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Evangeline Wood, Financial Administration, Ankeny
  • Numphol Xaykeo, Management Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Sabrina Yang, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines

Those recognized from the West Campus include:

  • Fazle Akash, Management Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Brennan Bartlett, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Augustin Beebe, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Britney Bishop, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Jacob Boekhoff, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Morgan Brown, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Zachary Brown, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ashlee Burris, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Kaye Colling, Pre-Nursing, Granger
  • Nathan Cook, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Benjamin Crees, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Carrie Creighton, Pre-Nursing, Norwalk
  • Felicia Crispin, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kristin Culp, Business Administration, Stuart
  • Jacob Doke, Pre-Animation & Rich Media, Des Moines
  • Abigayle Dunn, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Allison Edwards, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Ashley Fitzgerald, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Luke Flickinger, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Hailey Fullmer, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Anna Garcia, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Evan Geddes, Liberal Arts, Prole
  • Hanna Hagen, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Corran Hall, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Peter Hansen, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ashlie Hauf, Liberal Arts, De Soto
  • Lauren Hauser, Liberal Arts, Mount Vernon
  • Grant Havermann, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Justin Hibbs, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Michelle Hiemstra, Pre-Nursing, west des moines
  • Kelsey Howard, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Daniel Jaquez Ochoa, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Andrew Kaufmann, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Ashley Keidel, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Courtney Kelley, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Fatima Khalil, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Jessica Kollenkark, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Curtis Kozlowski, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Autumn LaVan, Paramedic Specialist, Earlham
  • Ashley Larson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Fortino Lazaro, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Yvette LeBaron, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Sonia Lopez, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Jayton Maduro, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Fabiha Mahmud, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Kaycee Major, Pre-Nursing, Woodward
  • Terence Manning, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Jennifer Mayer, Business Administration, Melbourne
  • Juan Mercado, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Paul Mocarski, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Riley Morris, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Ryan Newell, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Bridgette Ouimet, Business Administration, Saint Marys
  • Peyton Parker, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Katelyn Payne, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Wesley Peters, Liberal Arts, Hartley
  • Nathan Phillips, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Christopher Pienkowski, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Sidney Ransdell, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Elaine Ray, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kacie Rush, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sam Sanderson, Business Administration, Norwalk
  • Michael Scapecchi, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Mick Schaffer, Business Administration, Saint Charles
  • Brennan Schulte, Network Technology-Telecommunications, Carroll
  • Sabina Sehic, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Wyatt Shafer, Information Technology/Network Administration, Winterset
  • Spencer Sharpe, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sara Shileny, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Adam Smith, Network Technology-Telecommunications, New Virginia
  • Marissa Spalding, Financial Administration, Eugene
  • Katherine Starace, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Brook Szabo, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Ellie Thomas, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Erik Thordarson, Network Technology-Telecommunications, West Des Moines
  • Jordy Triana Vasquez, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Dillon VanDoren, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Joplyn Whitehead, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Logan Wierschke, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Lisa York, Liberal Arts, Ankeny

Return to News