DMACC's Summer Semester President's List

Posted 9/5/2017

Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Summer Semester President’s List.  To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of 6 credits and earned a 4.0 grade point average for that semester.

Those recognized from the Ames Hunziker Center include:

  • Stacy Bentley, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Micaela Bretey, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Abigail Diehl, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Veronica Lapietra, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ames
  • Germaine Mboui Ndoutoume, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ashley Meldrum, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Faith Meyer, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Karla Ortega, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Leiah Paustian, Liberal Arts, Marshalltown
  • Weston Powers, Business Administration, Boone
  • Lauren Rieck, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Michael Roche, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Alan Sanders, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • William Sartin, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Abraham Steenhoek, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Duc To, Liberal Arts, Johnston

 Those recognized from the Ankeny Campus include:

  • Jerry Ackerman, Human Services, Milo
  • Chris Adams, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Tartil Ali, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jennifer Apt, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Sheena Archer, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Shelby Aufdenkamp, Respiratory Therapy, Urbandale
  • Blisin Baer, Liberal Arts, Rhodes
  • Jennifer Baker, Pre-Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Alex Bare, CAP - Chrysler, Newton
  • Noah Baumeister, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Daniel Beck, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sara Bennett, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Jennifer Birmingham, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • William Bjorholm, Business Administration, Iowa City
  • Nina Blakey, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Cristina Bleeker, Visual Communication, West Des Moines
  • Nathan Boersma, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Robin Boettger, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Caleb Brendlinger, Graphic Design, Altoona
  • Shona Briggs, Medical Insurance and Coding, Pleasant Hill
  • Alexis Bugger, Human Services, Boone
  • Zachary Bunch, Liberal Arts, Prole
  • Kristen Burghorn, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Quinn Burkhart, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ankeny
  • Spencer Cadogan, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Amy Cameron, Long-Term Care Administration, Dubuque
  • Lauren Campbell, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Craig Carlson, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Hannah Casey, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Rumi Ceradsky, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Leah Cheatham, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alliaha Chesteen, Marketing, Le Mars
  • Brady Chiles, Business Information Systems, Altoona
  • David Clark, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Cassandra Clausi, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Courtney Clayberg, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sean Coffey, Business Administration, Johnston
  • Hilary Coffman, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Taylor Cole, Early Childhood Education, Indianola
  • Mozhan Collins, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Micaela Combs, Liberal Arts, Marion
  • Daniel Cook, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Henry Corbin, Agribusiness, Nevada
  • Brian Crouch, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Evan Cunningham, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kay Curtis, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Brenton Dahlstrom, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Eric Davison, Criminal Justice: Electronic Crime, Ankeny
  • Rebekah Day, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Colt DeArmond, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Chase DeBont, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Megan DeDecker, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Betsy Deford, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Anna Determann, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Makala Dillavou, Paralegal, Altoona
  • Jordyn Dingman, Liberal Arts, Mt Pleasant
  • Joshua Dodd, Associate Degree Nursing, Boone
  • Mirzet Dolic, Computer Languages, Urbandale
  • Brett Donahe, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Imelda Dorado, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Donald Downey, Agribusiness, Ankeny
  • Drew Doyle, Pre-Diesel Technology, Altoona
  • Katherine Dredske, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Leaya Terasena Dsilva, Pre-Dental Occupations, Grimes
  • Bernardo Duarte, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jennifer Dutcher, Administrative Office Professional, Des Moines
  • Andrea Edwards, Wind Turbine Technology, Urbandale
  • Payge Edwards, Medical Office Specialist, Monroe
  • Lisa Eischeid, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Allison Eisentrager, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joshua Eldridge, Java App Developer, West Des Moines
  • Marianna Elia, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jacey Ellis, Liberal Arts, Roland
  • Kiely Fagundes, Liberal Arts, San Jose
  • Alex Fangmann, ASSET - Ford, Manchester
  • Kaleb Farnham, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Michael Fazio, Information Technology/Network Administration, West Des Moines
  • Emily Fevold, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Talen Fisher, Management Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Jasmine Francois, Web Development, West Des Moines
  • Joshua Freeman, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Danielle Funaro, Emergency Medical Technician, Des Moines
  • Marissa Gabriel, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jonathan Galli, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Walter Garr, Liberal Arts, Rhodes
  • Nathan George, Respiratory Therapy, Des Moines
  • Madeline Glidewell, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Brittnie Gordon, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Regan Gordon, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Emma Graen, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Rachel Gray, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Katelyn Green, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Margo Greenberg, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Gina Greene, Entrepreneurship, Des Moines
  • Dylan Greenfield, Management, Williams
  • Austin Griffin, ASSET - Ford, Des Moines
  • Evalina Grimaldi, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Amanda Gross, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Boone
  • Cole Gruis, Culinary Arts, Indianola
  • Megan Guge, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Grace Gulbranson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Joshua Gunsaulus, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Victoria Hadley, Business Administration, Victor
  • Peter Hapke, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Grant Harris, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Leah Harris, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Brigitte Hastings, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ankeny
  • Tiffany Hays, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Brea Heideman-Maxwell, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Jacob Helgeson, Fire Science Technology, Ankeny
  • Angela Heller, Accounting Specialist, Boone
  • Matthew Henry, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Joshua Herink, Pre-Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Rebecca Herman, Associate General Studies, Keystone
  • Jason Hills, Pre-Advanced Manufacturing, Ankeny
  • Arman Hlas, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Elly Hofmaier, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Joel Hoium, Emergency Medical Technician, Ankeny
  • Vaughn Hommerding, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Katarina Houborg, Medical Office Specialist, Des Moines
  • Angelina Huegerich, Long-Term Care Administration, Lake View
  • Kelsey Huss, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Mike Huss, Aging Services Management, Boone
  • Holly Illg, Web Developer, Des Moines
  • Jason Inskeep, Wind Turbine Technology, Knoxville
  • Nicholas Jeffries, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Amanda Jensen, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Arissa Jensen, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Andrew Johnson, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Brandon Johnson, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Dylan Johnson, Liberal Arts, Gowrie
  • Jessica Jones, Business Administration, Norwalk
  • Kaydee Jones, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Laney Jones, Culinary Arts, Boone
  • Evan Jorgenson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dustin Kalinay, Liberal Arts, Toledo
  • Sarah Kalkhoff, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Melissa Karp, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Daniel Kawamura, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Cole Kearns, Liberal Arts, Dexter
  • Melissa Kelly, Fashion/Design, Des Moines
  • Anna Kempenich, Electronics Engineering Technologying Technology, Urbandale
  • Jacob Key, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Carly Kinning, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mackenzie Klima, Liberal Arts, Prior Lake
  • Kathleen Klimesh, Long-Term Care Administration, Spillville
  • Bailey Knopf, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Madeleine Kobus, Java App Developer, Ankeny
  • Felicity Koski, Accounting Specialist, Perry
  • Samantha Ladd, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Tricia Lambert, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Hannah Larsen, Liberal Arts, Minden
  • Amy Larson, Database Specialist, Ankeny
  • Lakota Larson, Liberal Arts, Jefferson
  • Michael Lawler, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Amanda Leach, Photography, Ankeny
  • Krystal Ledger, Financial Administration, Washington
  • Souda Lee, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Audrie Leib, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Alexander Lemar, Computer Aided Design, Urbandale
  • Bobbi Levinski, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ankeny
  • Stephen Lindquist, Building Trades, Ankeny
  • Carly Lippert, Long-Term Care Administration, Iowa City
  • Sebastian Llaca, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Kaitlin Llewellyn, Liberal Arts, Quincy
  • Ruby-Anne Locke, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Curtis Long, Respiratory Therapy, Altoona
  • Jessica Lopez, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Cassy Lowry, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Brenda Lykins, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Kaylie Lyons, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Kenni Macalik, Information Technology/Network Administration, West Des Moines
  • Matthew Mallinson, Agribusiness, Ames
  • James Malloy, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Carly Marquardt, Associate Degree Nursing, Paton
  • Stacey Marsden, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Grace Martens, Aging Services Management, Eldridge
  • Mayra Martinez Garcia, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Amy Masterson, Mortuary Science, Tovey
  • Taylor Mauch, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jessica McCombs, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Abby McCullough, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jillian McDowell, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Leah McElhinney, Photography, Crawfordsville
  • Jennifer McFarland, Accounting Specialist, Winterset
  • Kurtis McKenzie, Liberal Arts, Rosemount
  • Kelsey McLellan, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Kellen McManamon, Fire Science Technology, Ankeny
  • Heather McNeeley, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Lucas McPherren, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Meredith Mcmahon, Pre-Dental Occupations, Urbandale
  • Grant Meiners, Liberal Arts, Dedham
  • Abigail Meredith, Liberal Arts, Nebraska City
  • Caitlyn Meyer, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Amy Miles, Business Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Nicholas Millea, Management Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Madison Miller, Fashion/Design, Woodward
  • Angela Mkandawire, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Kenda Moore, Medical Insurance and Coding, Des Moines
  • Meggan Morgan, Liberal Arts, Flower Mound
  • Sara Morrissey, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Elizabeth Mundt, Agribusiness, Yale
  • Mutunda Musenga, Fashion/Design, Ankeny
  • Ramsey Nichols, Diesel Technology, Martensdale
  • Renae Norgaard, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Margaret Norland, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Norris, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jessica Northwick, Pre-Nursing, Churchville
  • Dashia Nuzum, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ebiweni Ojeke, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Rachel Oliver, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Emily Olson, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Kelli Olson, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Ashlee Osier, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Kelsey Oswald, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Stetson Owen, Management, West Des Moines
  • Abigail Panek, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Tressy Parker, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Emma Peeler, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Garrett Penfield, Business Information Systems, Indianola
  • Karalynn Peterson, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Madilyn Peterson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Bethany Poling, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Tyson Pritchard, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Ames
  • Hannah Puderbaugh, Liberal Arts, Peru
  • Adithya Raghavan, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Alyssa Ragner, Pre-Dental Occupations, West Des Moines
  • Haylee Rasmussen, Associate Degree Nursing, Johnston
  • Dakota Redfern, Marketing, Guthrie Center
  • Samuel Reinhold, Liberal Arts, Collins
  • Michelle Rieck, Marketing, Knoxville
  • Zoee Risdal, Liberal Arts, Zearing
  • Elizabeth Roberts, Marketing, Ankeny
  • Sarah Roemer, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Darryl Roland, Building Trades, Des Moines
  • Brendan Rutherford, Information Technology/Network Administration, Urbandale
  • Karen Safris, Culinary Arts, Norwalk
  • Sarah Sager, Fire Science Technology, Ames
  • Andrew Saigh, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jessica Sampson, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Matt Sarg, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Aldren Sarmiento, Respiratory Therapy, Ankeny
  • Caitlin Savage, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kelley Schildberg, Veterinary Technology, Greenfield
  • Elizabeth Schmidt, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Samantha Schmitz, Liberal Arts, Harlan
  • Christina Schuerch, Pre-Health Occupations, Urbandale
  • McKenzie Schulte, Business Administration, Carroll
  • Robert Schulze, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Morgan Shaffer, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Katherine Shaw, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joseph Shileny, Agribusiness, Ankeny
  • Caitlyn Shilling, Pre-Nursing, Knoxville
  • John Siemieniec, Building Trades, Des Moines
  • Hannah Sieren, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Calista Sievers, Aging Services Management, Ankeny
  • Maria Smirnova, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Kelly Smith, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Snook, Liberal Arts, North Liberty
  • Noah Snyder, Business Administration, Carroll
  • Sara Snyder, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alison Soelberg, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Hannah Starr, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jocelyn Steffey, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Andraya Stender, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Kelsey Stenzel, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Jesse Stevens, Electronics Engineering Technologying Technology, Ames
  • Cedric Stines, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Douglas Stone, Diesel Technology, Dallas Center
  • Jordanna Stover, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Tyler Sungram, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Rose Surovec, Accounting Specialist, Grinnell
  • Roga Taylor, Long-Term Care Administration, Wapello
  • Shilo Tharp, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology, Ames
  • Daniel Thomas, Long-Term Care Administration, Ames
  • Stephanie Thompson, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Alexandra Thomson, Early Childhood Education, Waukee
  • Quynh Tran, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Savannah Trefftzs, Dental Assistant, Raleigh
  • Thien Truong, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sia Turner, Liberal Arts, Dawson
  • Tikisha Tutson, Photography, Altoona
  • Jamie Tyler, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jennafer Uitermarkt, Mortuary Science, Monroe
  • Mallory Umbarger, Dental Assistant, Newton
  • Julian Uwazie, Business Administration, Cedar Rapids
  • Kaitlyn Vasey, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Cassandra Veglahn, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapids
  • Jennifer Vitiritto, Pre-Nursing, WDM
  • Matracea Wagner, Early Childhood Education, Audubon
  • Alexandria Watson, Liberal Arts, Griswold
  • Corinne Watters, Liberal Arts, Omaha
  • Karissa Weatherly, Culinary Arts, Grinnell
  • Tara Webb, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Christopher Weiss, Financial Administration, Allentown
  • Elizabeth Wells, Liberal Arts, Hamburg
  • Bethany Wentink, Long-Term Care Administration, Cedar Falls
  • Hannah Wesselmann, Mortuary Science, Omaha
  • Rumer White, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Stevan Wilson, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Carter Wolf, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Jessica Woller, Business Administration, Grimes
  • Evangeline Wood, Financial Administration, Ankeny
  • Nicholas Woodard, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Justin Wyckoff, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Yeager, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Austin Yilek, Caterpillar Technology, Luzerne
  • Emily Zahurones, Agribusiness, Baxter
  • Yuti Zhang, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines

Those recognized from the Boone Campus include:

  • Gunetha Accilien, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rachel Adkisson, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Urbandale
  • Ashwaag Ahmed, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Bronson Athey, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Woodward
  • Kyle Baker, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Mary Baker, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Mark Becker, Liberal Arts, Tipton
  • Macie Bock, Liberal Arts, Arcadia
  • Heather Boyt, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Brittany Carlson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sydney Cerizo, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Grace Coen, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Sarah Congdon, Pre-Health Occupations, Ames
  • Cory Craven, Fashion/Design, Des Moines
  • Hayli Crim, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Stacey Crutchley, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Joseph Cunningham, Criminal Justice, Urbandale
  • Mike Day, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Abby Derner, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Emina Didic, Liberal Arts, Coralville
  • Mindy Dow, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Corey Dudney, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Martensdale
  • Morgan Dunahoo, Liberal Arts, Zearing
  • Ian Estrem, Liberal Arts, Dixon
  • Courtney Fick, Administrative Office Professional, Norwalk
  • Laura Fisher, Liberal Arts, Webster City
  • Kyle Foltz, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Katelyn Foster, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Carney Frahm, Pre-Nursing, Clear Lake
  • Thurston Gable, Liberal Arts, Ottumwa
  • Hannah Geist, Criminal Justice, Story City
  • McKenna Gleisner, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Taylor Grammer, Associate Degree Nursing, Nevada
  • Kathryn Guess, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Des Moines
  • Jordan Hendrickson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Michael Holmes, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Emma Hunter, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Angela Illingworth, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Abbey Johnson, Liberal Arts, Valdosta
  • Alyssa Johnson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Kathryn Katich, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Faith Keller, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Nicole Kelm, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Isaac Klein, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ruth Kliewer, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Erin Kokemiller, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Emily Kothmann, Associate Degree Nursing, Huxley
  • Hunter Kuta, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • McKenzie Larson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alec Lawrence, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Marco Leimone, Civil Engineering Technology, Boone
  • Jacob Lensing, Liberal Arts, Otley
  • Alexis Lesle, Liberal Arts, Manning
  • Audrey Ley, Liberal Arts, Alleman
  • Alexis Manassa, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Lori McGee, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mercedes Michael, Liberal Arts, Chariton
  • Michelle Mleynek, Liberal Arts, Yale
  • Kenneth Murphy, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Han Duy Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Michael O'Hara, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Offerman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jondavid Ottenbacher, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Vasavi Pativada, Management Information Systems, Johnston
  • Wendi Peterson, Associate Degree Nursing, Woodward
  • Jonathan Pixler, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Stacy Powell, Associate General Studies, Knoxville
  • Alaina Rahn, Associate Degree Nursing, Pella
  • Madison Ruhland, Liberal Arts, Guthrie Center
  • Stephen Sanders, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Andrea Schultz, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Stephanie Sincox, Liberal Arts, Rockford
  • Zoe Sirotiak, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Thomas Sorteberg, Biotechnology, Cambridge
  • James Stanley, Criminal Justice: Electronic Crime, Des Moines
  • Luke Starcevich, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Courtney Steadman, Financial Administration, Perry
  • Abigail Sudbrock, Associate Degree Nursing, Indianola
  • Matthew Tolton, Liberal Arts, Atlantic
  • Brandon Vance, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • L Vandehaar, Liberal Arts, Olathe
  • Anna Washington, Dental Assistant, Elkhart
  • Amy Wertzberger, Liberal Arts, Marshalltown
  • Wendy Wittrock, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Des Moines

 Those recognized from the Carroll Campus include:

  • Madison Balk, Liberal Arts, Templeton
  • Randi Boell, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Emmalee Bolin, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Cara Espinosa, Human Services, Carroll
  • Amy Greer, Human Services, Carroll
  • Darlys Halbur, Pre-Nursing, Manning
  • Josh Herbers, Applied Engineering, Audubon
  • Jahla Hoffman, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Macy Ludwig, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Teddy Pike, Human Services, Carroll
  • Teagan Riesberg, Associate Degree Nursing, Lake City
  • Casey Sindelar, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Corydon
  • Cameron Wright, Liberal Arts, Adel

Those recognized from the Newton Campus include:

  • Kindra Barten, Realtime Reporting, Urbandale
  • Ashland Bentzinger, Realtime Reporting, Carthage
  • Clara Bethke, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Kailey Castrejon, Realtime Reporting, Jamaica
  • Zoila Chamale, Realtime Reporting, Des Moines
  • Maggie DeRocher, Realtime Reporting, Le Mars
  • Katelyn Hagenbucher, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Talia Hertz, Pharmacy Technician, Ankeny
  • Kathy Holtz, Realtime Reporting, Toledo
  • Amela Hrkic, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Tyler Kolker, Welding, Monroe
  • Sydney Lundberg, Realtime Reporting, Norwalk
  • Holly Ortman, Realtime Reporting, Waterloo
  • Shylo Patterson, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Benjamin Perman, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Carly Rice, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Carrie Rupe, Business Administration, Grinnell
  • Chelsey Shuey, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Vaughn Sims, Fitness & Sports Management, Boone
  • Michaela Sogard, Realtime Reporting, Stanhope
  • Melissa Sterling, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Kaitlin Stroebele, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Austen VanBrogen, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Michael Xayavong, Liberal Arts, Des Moines

 Those recognized from the Perry Center include:

  • Claire Neumayer, Liberal Arts, Johnston

Those recognized from the Southridge Center include:

  • Naidelyn Casillas, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • John Davis, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Sam Goode, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Wyatt Grubb, Welding, Norwalk
  • Noah Hunter, Welding, West Des Moines
  • Alejandra Iniguez, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Christina Leone, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Tori Lord, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Patrick Nunnikhoven, Welding, Waukee
  • Rudra Prasad Sharma, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Savanah Thorn, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Indianola
  • Aaron Walske, Welding, Des Moines

Those recognized from the Urban Campus include:

  • Samah Al Mayyahi, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Rawaa Al Gailani, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Elona Alla, Associate Degree Nursing, Indianola
  • Carlos Anaya, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Reilly Baker, Liberal Arts, Redfield
  • Cortney Banse, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Megumi Bauer, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Patricia Beckwith, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Quinn Berke, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Chyanne Binns, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Elida Blanco, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Katelyn Brandenburg, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Oscar Bustos, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jeremy Calvert, Pre-Information Technology/Network Administration, Waukee
  • Shelby Chavez Chun, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Anna Clark, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lindsey Conkling, Associate Degree Nursing, Grinnell
  • Curtis Covington, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Uyen Dau, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Des Moines
  • Medeja Donlagic, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Brianna Douglas, Associate Degree Nursing, Altoona
  • Justin Draeger, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Tiara Draper, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Amelyn Enriquez, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Alisha Fagen, Paralegal, Johnston
  • Kelsey Finken, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Jacob Foster, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mysti Freed, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Jacqueline Arlene Galang, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Leo Garswah, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Amanda Gibbons, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abigail Goeser, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Eloisa Gonzalez, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Tanarra Gray, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Edita Habibic, Interpretation & Translation, West Des Moines
  • Mariah Hansen, Human Services, Ames
  • Ahmad Bilal Hassan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Cole Hawley, Human Services, Stuart
  • Luke Helscher, Surgical Technology, Urbandale
  • Kaitlyn Herr, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tony Hibbs, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Hien Ho, Management Information Systems, Waukee
  • Madyson Hoffman, Pre-Nursing, runnells
  • Hsernay Htoo, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Trinh Huynh Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Regan Jacobsen, Surgical Technology, Windsor Heights
  • Mykayla Jones, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tiffany Jordison, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abel Kah, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Mariya Karasseva, Management Information Systems, Ames
  • Qiaoyan Li, Accounting Specialist, Waukee
  • Reagan Mackie, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Patti Madison, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Allexis Mahanna, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Ishibwami Mamboleo, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Carolina Manjarrez, Biotechnology Lab Methods, Windsor Heights
  • Brock Mann, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • David Mathews, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Alacia McCarty, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Gabriela Melendez, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Mesinovic, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Maura Mickunas, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Camille Miller, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Kamryn Miller, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rajesh Mishra, Database Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Emily Mohr, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Joseph Mueller, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Ames
  • Marcus Murillo, Business Information Systems, Winterset
  • Sara Nashed, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Katie Newman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nhu Nguyen, Financial Administration, Des Moines
  • Leslie Nichols, Paralegal, Adel
  • Aymi Paradise-Flores, Paralegal, Kelley
  • Say Paw, Interpretation & Translation, Des Moines
  • Bianca Perez, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Duy Pham, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Laleh Ranjbaran, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Md Rashedul, Management Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Vanessa Reed, Paralegal, Johnston
  • Pamela Richardson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tonia Roberts, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Bridget Rodgers, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Janeth Rodriguez Campos, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Maryam Saad, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Rosslyn Scheideman, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Adela Selimovic, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jeffrey Sharp, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Stephen Sheridan, Human Services, Urbandale
  • Andrew Snook, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Amber Sorenson, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Leslie Stern, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Austin Stoulil, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Birkha Subba, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jordan Telford, Biotechnology, West Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Thames, Respiratory Therapy, Des Moines
  • Ashley Thorstensen, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Supatra Thussakhon, Pre-Dental Occupations, West Des Moines
  • Veronica Torres, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lisa Utley, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Theodosie Uwanyirigira, Pre-Dental Occupations, Des Moines
  • Berenice Villalba Martinez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Steven Warner, Paralegal, Huxley
  • Bailey Warrick, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Liam Wherry, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Whitehouse, Associate Degree Nursing, Urbandale
  • Molli Wienhold, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Samantha Wipperman, Associate General Studies, Windsor Heights
  • Sydney Wood, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Tiffany Wood, Liberal Arts, WDM
  • Rachel Zimmermann, Liberal Arts, Madrid

Those recognized from the West Des Moines Campus include:

  • Ethan Bridge, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Jimmy Cheng, Information Technology/Network Administration, Urbandale
  • Anthony Cosimo, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Tyler Coughlon, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Benjamin Doyle, Network Techology-Telecommunications, Clive
  • James Floyd, Network Techology-Telecommunications, West Des Moines
  • Emily Jensen, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Dana Kirby, Telecommunications Technology, Des Moines
  • Kaelyn Koontz, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Lucas Love, Network Techology-Telecommunications, Dexter
  • Annemarie McCoy, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Vahid Mujic, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Denise Nichols, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Austin Peterson, Network Techology-Telecommunications, Chariton
  • Paige Powers, Liberal Arts, Defiance
  • McKenzie Ramer, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Sheerejah Shepard, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Brittney Smith, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Benjamin Steenhoek, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jeanette Van Zomeren, Liberal Arts, Burnsville
​

Return to News