DMACC's Summer Semester Graduation List

Posted 9/5/2017

More than 750 students graduated from the Summer Semester from Des Moines Area Community College’s (DMACC’s) Ankeny, Boone, Carroll, Newton, Urban and West Campuses.

Those recognized from your area include:

  • Yasameen Abbas, Liberal Arts
  • Abdulrahman AbuSharkh, Surgical Technology
  • John Achtemeier, Welding
  • Jyoti Adhikari, Liberal Arts
  • Brandon Akes, Liberal Arts
  • Stacy Alarcon, Dental Assistant
  • Zakariya Ali, Liberal Arts
  • Magnus Anderson, Network Technology-Telecommunication/Data Communications
  • Vivian Aquino-Arroyo, Liberal Arts
  • Katelynn Aycock, Associate General Studies
  • Sarah Baker, Liberal Arts
  • Madison Balk, Liberal Arts
  • Antoinette Battle, Human Services
  • Ashley Battreall, Dental Assistant
  • Mikel Beem, Auto Mechanics Technology
  • Kaitlyn Belieu, Visual Communications
  • Tina Bennett, Human Services
  • Blaire Benshoof, Fitness & Sports Management
  • Katherine Bischof-Gillette, Liberal Arts
  • Makenzie Bisgrove, Medical Assistant
  • Jemal Boma, Liberal Arts
  • Melanie Bond, Business Administration
  • Uric Booker, Culinary Arts
  • Myles Boone, Culinary Arts
  • Quincy Boone, Criminal Justice
  • Joshua Brady, Culinary Arts
  • Caleb Brendlinger, Graphic Design
  • Janson Briggs, Graphic Design
  • Shona Briggs, Health Information Technology
  • Alexandra Brown, Criminal Justice
  • Molly Brown, Respiratory Therapy
  • Kristen Buchman, Dental Assistant
  • Stephanie Burr, Liberal Arts
  • Haylie Butler, Dental Assistant
  • Jacob Cahail, Fitness & Sports Management
  • Rebecca Carlson, Dental Assistant
  • Erica Carrick, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Kayla Carroll, Dental Assistant and Associate General Studies
  • Diana Castellanos, Liberal Arts
  • Trenton Chesling, Photography
  • Cheri Childress, Associate General Studies
  • Kristi Christianson, Respiratory Therapy
  • Curtis Clark, Respiratory Therapy
  • David Clark, Liberal Arts
  • Jodi Coons, Associate Degree Nursing/Advanced Standing
  • Rayjean Corey, Liberal Arts
  • Katia Correa, Liberal Arts
  • Breanna Cowan, Medical Assistant
  • Maria Cross, Interpretation & Translation
  • Matthew Crouse, Business Administration
  • Samantha Cutts, Associate General Studies
  • Carter Daniel, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Benjamin Daniels, Agribusiness
  • Brooke Darnell, Liberal Arts
  • Alaina DeZeeuw, Liberal Arts
  • John Dickinson, Business Administration
  • Sierra Dorsey, Early Childhood Education
  • Kara Duffy, Management
  • Jennifer Dutcher, Administrative Office Professional
  • Jeffery Eason, Associate General Studies
  • Katie Edgington, Mortuary Science
  • Dana Edney, Criminal Justice
  • Chris Eirikson, Accounting Specialist
  • Marwa Elkashif, Visual Communications
  • Alicia Elliott, Liberal Arts
  • Shelbee Ellison, Medical Assistant
  • Jacob Escher, Business Administration
  • Brenda Espinoza, Business Administration
  • Olouwole Eteka, Liberal Arts
  • Alisha Fagen, Paralegal
  • Katelyn Feagins, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Zoe Filzer, Visual Communications
  • Kimberly Flynn, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Karina Foster-Middleton, Liberal Arts
  • Marissa Franklin, Liberal Arts
  • Reilly Franzen, Criminal Justice
  • Alexander Free, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology
  • Julie Ganoe, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Nadia Garcia, Liberal Arts
  • Kaylee Garwood, Dental Assistant
  • Devin Gatica, Liberal Arts
  • Nathan George, Respiratory Therapy
  • Amber Golay, Paralegal
  • Katarina Goodrich, Liberal Arts
  • Joshua Gowdy, Pharmacy Technician
  • Anthony Greene, Financial Administration
  • Gina Greene, Entrepreneurship
  • Maria Grieser, Respiratory Therapy
  • Heather Grimes, Welding
  • Trevor Grubb, Diesel Technology
  • Erica Gruwell, Liberal Arts
  • Hector Guerra, Liberal Arts
  • Jamie Gulley, Liberal Arts
  • Jake Gutschenritter, Business Administration
  • Edita Habibic, Interpretation & Translation
  • Lindsey Haisch, Liberal Arts
  • Danielle Hale, Liberal Arts
  • Benjamin Harris, Associate General Studies
  • Logan Harsin, Auto Collision Technology
  • Diane Harvey, Human Services
  • Megan Haxmeier, Liberal Arts
  • Madison Heles, Dental Assistant
  • Joshua Hespen, Management and Sales & Management
  • Cameron Hillsman, Liberal Arts
  • Connor Hilsenbeck, Business Administration
  • Ryan Hodges, Auto Mechanics Technology
  • Christian Howell, Architectural Technology
  • Devin Innis, Network Technology-Telecommunication/Data Communications
  • Bianca Irlbeck, Liberal Arts
  • Regan Jacobsen, Surgical Technology
  • Markenna Janssen, Liberal Arts
  • Brandon Johnson, Graphic Design
  • Brittini Johnson, Surgical Technology
  • Christina Jones, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Skylyr Jones, Human Services
  • Tyler Jurgensen, Graphic Design
  • Melissa Kelly, Fashion & Design
  • Chelsea Kennedy, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Lucas Kesterson, Business Administration
  • Colton Kingery, Welding
  • Cassie Kitterman, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Isaac Klein, Liberal Arts
  • Taylor Knight, Marketing
  • Katie Kokemiller, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Anthony Kpedeh, Information Technology/Network Administration
  • Adam Kraft, Liberal Arts
  • Sean Lekin, Auto Collision Technology
  • Michaela Lendt, Liberal Arts
  • Joshua Lenger, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Melanie Linford, Liberal Arts
  • Ashlynn Lingle, Associate General Studies
  • Katherine Lister, Liberal Arts
  • Logan Littrell, Welding
  • Walter Loaiza, Advanced Manufacturing Technology
  • Jacob Loehr, Liberal Arts
  • Chloe Long, Business Administration
  • Randi Losh, Respiratory Therapy
  • Danika Ludwig, Dental Assistant
  • Mustapha Lumeh, Criminal Justice
  • Justin Lyon, Financial Administration
  • Cassandra Maldonado, Medical Assistant
  • Kalyn Maloney, Visual Communications
  • Caitlin Mander, Visual Communications
  • Kraig Markland, Mortuary Science
  • Victor Marquez, Diesel Technology
  • Danny Martinez, Advanced Manufacturing Technology
  • Kheryssa Martz-Heggen, Liberal Arts
  • Paige Masimore, Associate General Studies
  • Jacyn May, Medical Assistant
  • Jessa McAvoy, Surgical Technology
  • Laura McCargar, Photography
  • Shaylah McCool, Liberal Arts
  • Ryan McCracken, Diesel Technology
  • John Medina, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Ashley Methfessel, Liberal Arts
  • Caitlin Mielk, Auto Collision Technology
  • Christopher Miller, Electrical Construction Trades
  • Karie Miller, Liberal Arts
  • Amy Minikus, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Miranda Mleynek, Dental Assistant
  • Lizeth Moreno, Interpretation & Translation
  • Ashley Morlan, Respiratory Therapy
  • Kyla Morris, Liberal Arts
  • Adam Morse, Architectural Technology
  • Courtney Murphy, Management
  • Brittany Musser, Respiratory Therapy
  • Luis Nava, Liberal Arts
  • Jared Neal, Liberal Arts
  • Krista Nelson, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Victoria Nesselroad, Liberal Arts
  • Elizabeth Newbrough, Hotel Restaurant Management
  • Tina Nicholes, Liberal Arts
  • Monica Nielsen, Dental Assistant
  • Katie Nystrom, Medical Assistant
  • Emira Omanovic, Dental Assistant
  • Benjamin O'Neal, Liberal Arts
  • Matthew O'Neal, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Juan Orozco, Electrical Construction Trades
  • Daniela Pacheco-Lopez, Liberal Arts
  • Abigail Panek, Liberal Arts
  • Brandin Perry, Liberal Arts
  • Brandon Persaud, Culinary Arts
  • Samantha Peterson, Dental Assistant
  • Vilu Phimphangsy, Liberal Arts
  • Chase Plough, Culinary Arts
  • Padma Pokhrel, Respiratory Therapy
  • Bethany Poling, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Cole Poots, Liberal Arts
  • Taylor Porter, Dental Assistant
  • Ellayna Powell, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Joseph Powell, Associate General Studies
  • Stacy Powell, Associate General Studies
  • Weston Powers, Business Administration
  • Robin Quinn, Biotechnology
  • Julian Rank, Auto Mechanics Technology
  • Brandy Ray, Business Administration
  • Vanessa Reed, Paralegal
  • Jessica Reha, Dental Assistant
  • Jordan Reiser, Liberal Arts
  • Hannah Rice, Dental Assistant
  • Philip Richardson, Welding
  • Joshua Riddle, Financial Administration
  • Derrie Ridgley, Liberal Arts
  • Mathew Ringgenberg, Mortuary Science
  • Zachary Ritter, Auto Collision Technology
  • Enrique Rivas, Liberal Arts
  • Elizabeth Roberts, Marketing
  • Tonia Roberts, Human Services
  • Adan Robles, Human Services
  • Greg Romans, Web Developer
  • Jessica Romero, Medical Assistant
  • Ryan Rosenquist, Production MIG Welding
  • Jeffry Routson, Diemaking and Tool and Diemaking
  • Brendan Rutherford, Information Technology/Network Administration
  • Michael Salia, Criminal Justice
  • Micaela Sanchez, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Melissa Sartell, Early Childhood Education
  • Sophie Schiltz, Liberal Arts
  • Bajro Sehic, Liberal Arts
  • Daykota Shelton, Business Administration
  • Christina Shepherd, Liberal Arts
  • Indira Sheumaker, Liberal Arts
  • Laura Siffin, Respiratory Therapy
  • Vaughn Sims, Liberal Arts
  • Casey Sindelar, Accounting for Entrepreneurs and Accounting Certificate
  • Daryle Sivels, Business Administration
  • Janelle Skalicky, Liberal Arts
  • Mackenzie Sleeth, Culinary Arts
  • Michael Slofkosky, Information Technology/Network Administration
  • Kelcie Smith, Liberal Arts
  • Noah Snyder, Business Administration
  • Sara Snyder, Liberal Arts
  • Dylan Spence, Diesel Technology
  • Rachel Sporrer, Early Childhood Education Program Administration and Early Childhood Education
  • Shaydee Stark, Medical Assistant
  • Douglas Stone, Diesel Technology
  • Emily Stuart, Liberal Arts
  • Zachary Sturm, Advanced Manufacturing Technology
  • Mirsad Suljic, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • James Swift, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology
  • Caroline Sylvester, Culinary Arts
  • Whitney Taylor, Early Childhood Education Program Administration
  • Nichole Temu, Surgical Technology
  • Christopher Thayer, Marketing, Retail Management & Retailing
  • Jamie Theulen, Welding
  • Andrew Thomas, Liberal Arts
  • Rylee Thomas, Liberal Arts
  • Bethany Thompson, Visual Communications
  • Madison Thompson, Liberal Arts
  • Grant Thorn, Liberal Arts
  • Daniel Tomlinson, Associate General Studies
  • Luke Torry, Business Administration
  • Dakota Trebon, Liberal Arts
  • Bradon Trepp, Agribusiness
  • Jessica Trimble, Business Administration
  • Miranda Trost, Surgical Technology
  • Dominic Trowbridge, Liberal Arts
  • Jennafer Uitermarkt, Mortuary Science
  • Amanda Ulrich, Business Administration
  • Mallory Umbarger, Dental Assistant
  • Alice Van Cleve, Liberal Arts
  • Brent Van Erdewyk, Visual Communications
  • Jana Van Genderen, Liberal Arts
  • Austen VanBrogen, Liberal Arts
  • Nicole VanZandt, Human Services
  • Angela Vockings, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Logan Vogel, Dental Assistant
  • Lorraine Walker, Liberal Arts
  • Aaron Walske, Welding
  • Jiarui Wang, Liberal Arts
  • Stephen Wedgwood, Commercial Horticulture/Turf Maintenance
  • Julianna Wegman, Graphic Design
  • Hannah Wesselmann, Mortuary Science
  • Kylie Westberg, Liberal Arts
  • Liam Wherry, Liberal Arts
  • Carley White, Liberal Arts
  • Jabre White, Liberal Arts
  • Tyler Wiese, Diesel Technology
  • Makenlee Wilkerson, Human Services
  • Hannah Williams, Realtime Reporting
  • Rob Williams, Liberal Arts
  • Jacy Wilmes, Liberal Arts
  • Elizabeth Wilson, Visual Communications
  • Heather Wininger, Liberal Arts
  • Dain Winterton, Liberal Arts
  • Joscelyn Woodward, Liberal Arts
  • Martellious Young, Culinary Arts
  • Yuti Zhang, Liberal Arts
  • Alyssa Zickel, Associate General Studies

Return to News